6,296

Recently Sold San Jose, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $4,650,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    12811 Chaparral Ave, Saratoga, CA 95070

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,211/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frances Ibay Thomas James Real Estate Services, Inc

    12811 Chaparral Ave, Saratoga, CA 95070
  • /33

    $852,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1658 Parkview Green Cir, San Jose, CA 95131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,166

    Last Listing Agent Amy Xiao Keller Williams Thrive

    1658 Parkview Green Cir, San Jose, CA 95131
  • /43

    $1,088,888

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2472 Autumnvale Ave, San Jose, CA 95131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,388

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Shen Keller Williams Thrive

    2472 Autumnvale Ave, San Jose, CA 95131
  • /2

    $1,615,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    358 Bangor Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,567,972

    Last Listing Agent Minh DUONG Alliance Bay Realty

    358 Bangor Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $2,025,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5239 Leesa Ann Ct, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $983/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,857,861

    Last Listing Agent Tomas Kandl Coldwell Banker Realty

    5239 Leesa Ann Ct, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /81

    $2,245,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1183 Yosemite Ave, San Jose, CA 95126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,174,965

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Weber Coldwell Banker Realty

    1183 Yosemite Ave, San Jose, CA 95126
  • /32

    $1,170,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    905 S Capitol Ave, San Jose, CA 95127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $942/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,861

    Last Listing Agent Kennedy Ngo 10X Realty Mortgage

    905 S Capitol Ave, San Jose, CA 95127
  • /14

    $1,380,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    302 Adeline Ave, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,596

    Last Listing Agent Michael Yalung KW Bay Area Estates

    302 Adeline Ave, San Jose, CA 95136
  • 181 E Hedding St, San Jose, CA 95112

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    181 E Hedding St, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,141

    Last Listing Agent Artemio Saldivar TNT Real Estate Services

    181 E Hedding St, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /2

    $3,230,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1840 Mcbain Ave, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,106/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,195,991

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Nicoli Intero Real Estate Services

    1840 Mcbain Ave, San Jose, CA 95125
  • 1083 Foxchase Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    $633,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1083 Foxchase Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,252

    Last Listing Agent Lyne Lardizabal Keller Williams Central Valley

    1083 Foxchase Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /41

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    62 Park Sharon Dr, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,620

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Burkhardt Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    62 Park Sharon Dr, San Jose, CA 95136
  • /71

    $1,745,600

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    345 S 17th St, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $982/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,702,491

    Last Listing Agent Faris-Taylor Team Intero Real Estate Services

    345 S 17th St, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5840 Virtual Ln, San Jose, CA 95119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,455,092

    Last Listing Agent David Rosello EQ1

    5840 Virtual Ln, San Jose, CA 95119
  • /32

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    800 N 8th St Unit 311, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,482

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Elliott Coldwell Banker Realty

    800 N 8th St Unit 311, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /30

    $1,220,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1932 Luby Dr, San Jose, CA 95133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,108/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,913

    Last Listing Agent W. David Chow Affinity Real Estate

    1932 Luby Dr, San Jose, CA 95133
  • /2

    $1,180,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1095 Yarrow Terrace, San Jose, CA 95133

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $792/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,139

    Last Listing Agent John Saddi Compass

    1095 Yarrow Terrace, San Jose, CA 95133
  • /2

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1406 Allegado Aly, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,077

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Mein Coldwell Banker Realty

    1406 Allegado Aly, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,950,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3116 Kathleen St, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,367/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,905,959

    Last Listing Agent Rosetta Deluca Intero Real Estate Services

    3116 Kathleen St, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /2

    $1,441,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5271 Summit Ave, San Jose, CA 95127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,423,117

    Last Listing Agent Phat Doan Pacificwide Real Estate & Mortgage

    5271 Summit Ave, San Jose, CA 95127
  • /42

    $1,550,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3145 Woodcrest Dr, San Jose, CA 95118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,087/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,592

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hayes Coldwell Banker Realty

    3145 Woodcrest Dr, San Jose, CA 95118
  • /2

    $1,275,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    981 Cassia Place, San Jose, CA 95131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,196

    Last Listing Agent Meeko Li KW Silicon City

    981 Cassia Place, San Jose, CA 95131
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4110 Partridge Dr, San Jose, CA 95121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $980/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,587,483

    Last Listing Agent Paul Deol Paul Deol, Broker

    4110 Partridge Dr, San Jose, CA 95121
  • /2

    $845,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1231 Turtlerock Dr, San Jose, CA 95122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,228

    Last Listing Agent Quoc Bin The X Mortgage

    1231 Turtlerock Dr, San Jose, CA 95122
  • /2

    $1,170,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    962 S 10th St, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,068

    Last Listing Agent Weda Gray Legacy Real Estate & Associates

    962 S 10th St, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /2

    $2,050,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4999 Gattucio Dr, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,034,482

    Last Listing Agent Zan Mendenhall Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    4999 Gattucio Dr, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /2

    $2,600,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    21400 Tierra Grande Ct, San Jose, CA 95120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,622,772

    Last Listing Agent Michele Replogle Compass

    21400 Tierra Grande Ct, San Jose, CA 95120
  • /22

    $2,600,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2256 Fairhill Ln, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,481/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,527,129

    Last Listing Agent Christina Khosrowabadi Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    2256 Fairhill Ln, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /9

    $1,950,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2985 Walgrove Way, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shields SiliconValley MultiFamilyGroup

    2985 Walgrove Way, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /42

    $1,544,400

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    319 Adeline Ave, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,193

    Last Listing Agent Bill Lister Coldwell Banker Realty

    319 Adeline Ave, San Jose, CA 95136
  • 18460 Azul Ln, Morgan Hill, CA 95037

    $1,199,990

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    18460 Azul Ln, Morgan Hill, CA 95037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mendoza Inactive Office

    18460 Azul Ln, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
  • /28

    $2,300,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    424 S Genevieve Ln, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,126/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,247,949

    Last Listing Agent Steve& Christine Perry Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    424 S Genevieve Ln, San Jose, CA 95128
  • 5633 Drysdale Dr, San Jose, CA 95124

    $1,900,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5633 Drysdale Dr, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,348/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,924,046

    Last Listing Agent Bela Shah Bela Realty & Inv

    5633 Drysdale Dr, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /60

    $1,650,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    679 Faraone Dr, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,003

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Jackson Intero Real Estate Services

    679 Faraone Dr, San Jose, CA 95136
  • /102

    $3,880,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20768 Scenic Vista Dr, San Jose, CA 95120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $884/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,802,595

    Last Listing Agent Therese Swan VFlight Real Estate

    20768 Scenic Vista Dr, San Jose, CA 95120
  • /30

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3370 Jennifer Way, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,228/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,716,813

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Kelepouris Compass

    3370 Jennifer Way, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1605 Hermocilla Way, San Jose, CA 95116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,284

    Last Listing Agent yien phe Lima Investment & Financial Inc.

    1605 Hermocilla Way, San Jose, CA 95116
  • /33

    $1,060,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3305 Hickerson Dr, San Jose, CA 95127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,831

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Gonzalez Realty World Golden Hills

    3305 Hickerson Dr, San Jose, CA 95127
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    35 Quail Hollow Dr, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jena Lockwood LPT Realty

    35 Quail Hollow Dr, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    861 Wyman Way Unit 2, San Jose, CA 95133

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,979

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Qian Keller Williams Thrive

    861 Wyman Way Unit 2, San Jose, CA 95133

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home