6,255

Recently Sold San Jose, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $870,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    405 Colony Knoll Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,939

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Wang Coldwell Banker Realty

    405 Colony Knoll Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /46

    $1,296,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    631 S 14th St, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,316

    Last Listing Agent Elvia Skow Pierce Real Estate

    631 S 14th St, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /3

    $1,225,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    155 Gifford Ave, San Jose, CA 95110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Akin & Gutierrez Coldwell Banker Realty

    155 Gifford Ave, San Jose, CA 95110
  • 3624 Warner Dr, San Jose, CA 95127

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3624 Warner Dr, San Jose, CA 95127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,255

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lane Compass

    3624 Warner Dr, San Jose, CA 95127
  • /2

    $1,810,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    955 N 3rd St, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,770,168

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Jones Barnard Compass

    955 N 3rd St, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2555 Britt Way, San Jose, CA 95148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,458,460

    Last Listing Agent Lex Orosco Real Brokerage Technologies

    2555 Britt Way, San Jose, CA 95148
  • /13

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2145 Mount Pleasant Rd, San Jose, CA 95148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,624

    Last Listing Agent Tam Nguyen PHP Group, Inc

    2145 Mount Pleasant Rd, San Jose, CA 95148
  • 1656 Briarcrest Ct, San Jose, CA 95131

    $1,589,250

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1656 Briarcrest Ct, San Jose, CA 95131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,877

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bui Alliance Bay Realty

    1656 Briarcrest Ct, San Jose, CA 95131
  • /2

    $1,570,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1590 Calle de Aida, San Jose, CA 95118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,101/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,577,954

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Conte Intero Real Estate Services

    1590 Calle de Aida, San Jose, CA 95118
  • /2

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    158 Park Ellen Dr, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,718,564

    Last Listing Agent David Conti KW Bay Area Estates

    158 Park Ellen Dr, San Jose, CA 95136
  • /8

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    200 Ford Rd Unit 126, San Jose, CA 95138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Su Advantage Homes

    200 Ford Rd Unit 126, San Jose, CA 95138
  • /51

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    814 Heartwood Way, San Jose, CA 95133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,576

    Last Listing Agent Gene Brown Realty World Diablo Homes

    814 Heartwood Way, San Jose, CA 95133
  • /2

    $2,730,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4525 Piper Dr, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,802,559

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Studzinski Intero Real Estate Services

    4525 Piper Dr, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    737 S 2nd St Unit 2, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,308

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Carlos-Quiggins Real Estate Experts ERA Powered

    737 S 2nd St Unit 2, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4501 Waterville Dr, San Jose, CA 95118

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,586

    Last Listing Agent Steve Rakita Ridgley Group

    4501 Waterville Dr, San Jose, CA 95118
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    240 Mountain Springs Dr, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Beveridge Benjamin Alan Properties

    240 Mountain Springs Dr, San Jose, CA 95136
  • /38

    $1,425,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3416 Mount Mckinley Ct, San Jose, CA 95127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,118

    Last Listing Agent Lizzeth Flores Infinite Real Estate

    3416 Mount Mckinley Ct, San Jose, CA 95127
  • /21

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    411 Lewis Rd Unit 14, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Tuyetva Hong KW Silicon City

    411 Lewis Rd Unit 14, San Jose, CA 95111
  • /44

    $2,150,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5248 Northlawn Dr, San Jose, CA 95130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,720/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,144,642

    Last Listing Agent Mahin Motlagh HomeSmart PV & Associates

    5248 Northlawn Dr, San Jose, CA 95130
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5284 Herbert Dr, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,763/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,113,816

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wyss KW Bay Area Estates

    5284 Herbert Dr, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /47

    $1,040,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3070 Ironside Ct, San Jose, CA 95132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,899

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Hellen Intero Real Estate Services

    3070 Ironside Ct, San Jose, CA 95132
  • /2

    $1,600,623

    Sold May 12, 2026

    681 Coakley Dr, San Jose, CA 95117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $871/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,746,681

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wang Keller Williams Thrive

    681 Coakley Dr, San Jose, CA 95117
  • /2

    $1,570,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    497 Curie Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,027/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,403

    Last Listing Agent Tuan Nguyen Beyond Simplified

    497 Curie Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,690,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2083 Bluejacket Way, San Jose, CA 95133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,766,270

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Myers Intero Real Estate Services

    2083 Bluejacket Way, San Jose, CA 95133
  • /56

    $1,735,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3856 Williams Rd, San Jose, CA 95117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $856/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Myriad Real Estate Group

    3856 Williams Rd, San Jose, CA 95117
  • /2

    $336,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2827 Moss Hollow Dr, San Jose, CA 95121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Marie Herrera Compass

    2827 Moss Hollow Dr, San Jose, CA 95121
  • /2

    $1,818,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2565 Forest Ave, San Jose, CA 95117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,515/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,842,834

    Last Listing Agent Bonafede Team Compass

    2565 Forest Ave, San Jose, CA 95117
  • /35

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    921 California Ave, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,938,536

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Mein Coldwell Banker Realty

    921 California Ave, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /77

    $2,240,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4128 Arezzo Pointe Ln, San Jose, CA 95148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,367,756

    Last Listing Agent Thao Dang Block Change Real Estate

    4128 Arezzo Pointe Ln, San Jose, CA 95148
  • /39

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1550 Technology Dr Unit 4090, San Jose, CA 95110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,150

    Last Listing Agent David Lillo DPL Real Estate

    1550 Technology Dr Unit 4090, San Jose, CA 95110
  • /51

    $2,400,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1573 Darlene Ave, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,238,168

    Last Listing Agent Randy Walden Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1573 Darlene Ave, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /37

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    334 Morning Star Dr Unit 46, San Jose, CA 95131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,527

    Last Listing Agent Ke Huang Waldstein Realty

    334 Morning Star Dr Unit 46, San Jose, CA 95131
  • /57

    $1,950,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    18950 Graystone Ln, San Jose, CA 95120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $997/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,988,382

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moore Coldwell Banker Realty

    18950 Graystone Ln, San Jose, CA 95120
  • /37

    $1,449,888

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8756 Mccarty Ranch Dr, San Jose, CA 95135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,521

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gault The William Jefferies Company

    8756 Mccarty Ranch Dr, San Jose, CA 95135
  • /39

    $1,225,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2786 Plumas Dr, San Jose, CA 95121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,112

    Last Listing Agent Minh DUONG Alliance Bay Realty

    2786 Plumas Dr, San Jose, CA 95121
  • /45

    $1,510,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2264 Shelley Ave, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,017/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,571,505

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zhang Keller Williams Thrive

    2264 Shelley Ave, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /55

    $1,025,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    93 Alexander Ct, San Jose, CA 95116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,380

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Gallardo Intero Real Estate Services

    93 Alexander Ct, San Jose, CA 95116
  • /2

    $2,857,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    14843 Holden Way, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,217/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,736,230

    Last Listing Agent Paul Middione The Property Network

    14843 Holden Way, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /39

    $389,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    160 Quail Hollow Dr Unit 160A, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Christensen eXp Realty of California Inc

    160 Quail Hollow Dr Unit 160A, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /20

    $579,888

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2177 Alum Rock Ave Unit 128, San Jose, CA 95116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,600

    Last Listing Agent Alvaro Nevarez EQ1

    2177 Alum Rock Ave Unit 128, San Jose, CA 95116

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home