6,256

Recently Sold San Jose, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 3289 Whitesand Ct, San Jose, CA 95148

    $1,570,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3289 Whitesand Ct, San Jose, CA 95148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,456/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,498,969

    Last Listing Agent Francis Ricafort Compass

    3289 Whitesand Ct, San Jose, CA 95148
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3030 Crater Ln, San Jose, CA 95132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,111/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,745,946

    Last Listing Agent Mike Uhri Coldwell Banker Realty

    3030 Crater Ln, San Jose, CA 95132
  • /2

    $1,480,080

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1061 Fairbrook Ct, San Jose, CA 95132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $937/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,724,436

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Francis Corcoran Icon Properties

    1061 Fairbrook Ct, San Jose, CA 95132
  • /29

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2151 Oakland Rd Unit 523, San Jose, CA 95131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Phan Epique Realty

    2151 Oakland Rd Unit 523, San Jose, CA 95131
  • /2

    $1,355,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6326 Pearlroth Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,523

    Last Listing Agent William Hecht Real Brokerage Technologies

    6326 Pearlroth Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1329 Essex Way, San Jose, CA 95117

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent May Cheung Realty World Golden Hills

    1329 Essex Way, San Jose, CA 95117
  • /2

    $2,950,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    14639 Berry Way, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,931,585

    Last Listing Agent Phil & Stella Ralph Intero Real Estate Services

    14639 Berry Way, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /2

    $823,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7378 Tulare Hill Dr, San Jose, CA 95139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,049

    Last Listing Agent Mardin Amiri eXp Realty of California Inc

    7378 Tulare Hill Dr, San Jose, CA 95139
  • /22

    $890,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1693 Christopher St, San Jose, CA 95122

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,765

    Last Listing Agent Thai Ngyuen Crystal Estates

    1693 Christopher St, San Jose, CA 95122
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1105 Lincoln Ct, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,040/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,463

    Last Listing Agent Darcey Arena Casa Divina Real Estate

    1105 Lincoln Ct, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /2

    $1,820,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1388 Four Oaks Rd, San Jose, CA 95131

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,821,936

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Rocha Cal Home

    1388 Four Oaks Rd, San Jose, CA 95131
  • /2

    $1,155,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1310 Chandon Ct, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $944/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,268

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Finney Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1310 Chandon Ct, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /2

    $1,845,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1189 N Central Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,891,347

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Crane Intero Real Estate Services

    1189 N Central Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    570 Continental Dr, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,231

    Last Listing Agent Jian Zhang Jake Zhang, Broker

    570 Continental Dr, San Jose, CA 95111
  • /64

    $935,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    88 Bush St Unit 3187, San Jose, CA 95126

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,978

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Valencia Bergman Compass

    88 Bush St Unit 3187, San Jose, CA 95126
  • /7

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2123 Vincenzo Walkway, San Jose, CA 95133

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $806/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,516

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Shen Keller Williams Thrive

    2123 Vincenzo Walkway, San Jose, CA 95133
  • /2

    $1,820,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    344 El Molino Way, San Jose, CA 95119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,754,835

    Last Listing Agent Stephen W. Theard Good Patriot Realty

    344 El Molino Way, San Jose, CA 95119
  • /2

    $1,045,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1899 Bermuda Way, San Jose, CA 95122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,195

    Last Listing Agent Lisette Muniz Realty One Group Infinity

    1899 Bermuda Way, San Jose, CA 95122
  • 1745 Swanston Way, San Jose, CA 95132

    $1,390,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1745 Swanston Way, San Jose, CA 95132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,094/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,016

    Last Listing Agent Teva Perrizo American Financial

    1745 Swanston Way, San Jose, CA 95132
  • /48

    $1,980,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4631 Calle de Tosca, San Jose, CA 95118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,986,449

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kim eXp Realty of California Inc

    4631 Calle de Tosca, San Jose, CA 95118
  • /2

    $965,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    151 Magellan Ave, San Jose, CA 95116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $972/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,247

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hin Intero Real Estate Services

    151 Magellan Ave, San Jose, CA 95116
  • /2

    $2,300,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1113 Mcintosh Creek Dr, San Jose, CA 95120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,555,303

    Last Listing Agent David Kim Compass

    1113 Mcintosh Creek Dr, San Jose, CA 95120
  • /2

    $1,725,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5335 Roxburghe Ct, San Jose, CA 95138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,084/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,737,383

    Last Listing Agent Samit Shah Compass

    5335 Roxburghe Ct, San Jose, CA 95138
  • /2

    $2,980,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1332 Piland Dr, San Jose, CA 95130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,313/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,858,374

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Yi Keller Williams Thrive

    1332 Piland Dr, San Jose, CA 95130
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    497 Papaya Ct, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,924

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Vu Maxreal

    497 Papaya Ct, San Jose, CA 95111
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2925 Florence Ave Unit 17, San Jose, CA 95127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 596 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,315

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Alegria Intero Real Estate Services

    2925 Florence Ave Unit 17, San Jose, CA 95127
  • /2

    $2,150,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6219 Evangeline Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $902/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,991,678

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Leftwich Compass

    6219 Evangeline Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $2,580,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4129 W Rincon Ave, Campbell, CA 95008

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,307/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,502,112

    Last Listing Agent Grace Garland Coldwell Banker Realty

    4129 W Rincon Ave, Campbell, CA 95008
  • /2

    $1,080,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1511 Chabot Way, San Jose, CA 95122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,103

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Pina Coldwell Banker Realty

    1511 Chabot Way, San Jose, CA 95122
  • /5

    $2,095,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2958 Neet Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shields SiliconValley MultiFamilyGroup

    2958 Neet Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,107,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1880 Norseman Dr, San Jose, CA 95133

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,918

    Last Listing Agent Joe Tran rwJoeTran Realty

    1880 Norseman Dr, San Jose, CA 95133
  • /2

    $1,540,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6723 Altiplano Way, San Jose, CA 95119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $965/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,231

    Last Listing Agent Diyar Essaid Coldwell Banker Realty

    6723 Altiplano Way, San Jose, CA 95119
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3272 Moreno Ave, San Jose, CA 95127

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,413

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Ha Pacificwide Real Estate & Mortgage

    3272 Moreno Ave, San Jose, CA 95127
  • /7

    $1,497,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3170 Williamsburg Dr, San Jose, CA 95117

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred Rubio Marcus & Millichap

    3170 Williamsburg Dr, San Jose, CA 95117
  • /2

    $1,240,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    199 William Manly St Unit 3, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,153

    Last Listing Agent Kerry & Rui Wang Aspire Homes

    199 William Manly St Unit 3, San Jose, CA 95136
  • /2

    $1,160,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5950 Flash Ct, San Jose, CA 95119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,654

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Le Tran Real Brokerage Technologies

    5950 Flash Ct, San Jose, CA 95119
  • /20

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    929 Catkin Ct, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,139

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Perry Intero Real Estate Services

    929 Catkin Ct, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $2,820,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1197 Willow St, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,872,773

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Duarte Coldwell Banker Realty

    1197 Willow St, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /72

    $4,330,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2512 Lansford Ave, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,128,641

    Last Listing Agent Quincy Virgilio Coldwell Banker Realty

    2512 Lansford Ave, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /2

    $1,095,623

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    584 Giraudo Dr, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,221

    Last Listing Agent Zaid Hanna Real Estate 38

    584 Giraudo Dr, San Jose, CA 95111

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home