6,296

Recently Sold San Jose, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $835,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    784 S 11th St, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Kwok MaxReal

    784 S 11th St, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /2

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2064 Alameda Way, San Jose, CA 95126

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,790,074

    Last Listing Agent Hebe Li The Agency

    2064 Alameda Way, San Jose, CA 95126
  • /40

    $1,650,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    398 Calero Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,638,140

    Last Listing Agent Christina Massey Anchor Funding, Inc.

    398 Calero Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    180 Venado Way, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,489,948

    Last Listing Agent Lyka So RE/MAX Accord

    180 Venado Way, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /47

    $1,640,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    136 Gordon Ave, San Jose, CA 95127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,615,074

    Last Listing Agent Bonafede Team Compass

    136 Gordon Ave, San Jose, CA 95127
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    47 Quail Hollow Dr Unit 47, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Aguilar Coldwell Banker Realty

    47 Quail Hollow Dr Unit 47, San Jose, CA 95128
  • 6130 Monterey Rd Unit 316, San Jose, CA 95138

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6130 Monterey Rd Unit 316, San Jose, CA 95138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Franco Perez Keller Williams Silicon

    6130 Monterey Rd Unit 316, San Jose, CA 95138
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    701 S Clover Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,766,765

    Last Listing Agent William Tran Elite Realty Services

    701 S Clover Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /26

    $1,254,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4581 Shadowhurst Ct, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $950/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,795

    Last Listing Agent Bonafede Team Compass

    4581 Shadowhurst Ct, San Jose, CA 95136
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    411 Lewis Rd Unit 208, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ai Tran Realty World-Todd Su & Company

    411 Lewis Rd Unit 208, San Jose, CA 95111
  • /2

    $1,060,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    478 Sheridan Place, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $936/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,194

    Last Listing Agent Axis Team Aspire Homes

    478 Sheridan Place, San Jose, CA 95111
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    510 Saddlebrook Dr Unit 271, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tran Tran Alliance Manufactured Homes Inc

    510 Saddlebrook Dr Unit 271, San Jose, CA 95136
  • 350 E Mission St Unit 108, San Jose, CA 95112

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    350 E Mission St Unit 108, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,651

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lam KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY EAST BAY

    350 E Mission St Unit 108, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /56

    $1,465,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3291 Selva Dr, San Jose, CA 95148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,475,666

    Last Listing Agent Michael Balagtas EQ1

    3291 Selva Dr, San Jose, CA 95148
  • /59

    $1,440,000

    Sold Nov 22, 2025

    186 Mountain View Ave, San Jose, CA 95127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $896/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,267

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lambert 8 Blocks Real Estate

    186 Mountain View Ave, San Jose, CA 95127
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7394 Basking Ridge Ave, San Jose, CA 95138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $671/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,618,811

    Last Listing Agent Samit Shah Compass

    7394 Basking Ridge Ave, San Jose, CA 95138
  • /27

    $728,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1155 Weyburn Ln Unit 9, San Jose, CA 95129

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,854

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Pina Coldwell Banker Realty

    1155 Weyburn Ln Unit 9, San Jose, CA 95129
  • /2

    $2,800,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3223 Adelanto Ln, San Jose, CA 95135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $993/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,705,149

    Last Listing Agent John Tran KW Elevate

    3223 Adelanto Ln, San Jose, CA 95135
  • /2

    $990,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    64 Via de Guadalupe, San Jose, CA 95116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,260

    Last Listing Agent Thu Le SoloRealty

    64 Via de Guadalupe, San Jose, CA 95116
  • /2

    $2,260,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5362 Ayrshire Dr, San Jose, CA 95118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,113/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,122,389

    Last Listing Agent Astar Sakuri Probity Real Estate

    5362 Ayrshire Dr, San Jose, CA 95118
  • /17

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    771 Delaware Ave Unit 3, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,520

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nelsen Intero Real Estate Services

    771 Delaware Ave Unit 3, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /29

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    539 Boynton Ave, San Jose, CA 95117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,043

    Last Listing Agent Erica Wong 168 Realty

    539 Boynton Ave, San Jose, CA 95117
  • /27

    $1,655,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2933 Julio Ave, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,826

    Last Listing Agent Mueller Zanger Group Compass

    2933 Julio Ave, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /29

    $444,950

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    242 Mountain Springs Dr Unit 242, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Peterson Real Estate eBroker Inc

    242 Mountain Springs Dr Unit 242, San Jose, CA 95136
  • /2

    $1,952,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2536 Malaga Dr, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,920,628

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Hollands Coldwell Banker Realty

    2536 Malaga Dr, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /2

    $1,733,625

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    397 Bangor Ave, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $949/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,635,225

    Last Listing Agent Nick Jindal Golden View Properties

    397 Bangor Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $2,405,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2229 Marbella Dr, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,307/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,408,235

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Wang Compass

    2229 Marbella Dr, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /2

    $3,020,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1182 Garfield Ave, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,013/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,980,525

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hitchcock Compass

    1182 Garfield Ave, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /42

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3489 Quarry Park Dr, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $851/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,891

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bui EQ1

    3489 Quarry Park Dr, San Jose, CA 95136
  • /50

    $2,025,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1427 Torrington Ct, San Jose, CA 95120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,208,119

    Last Listing Agent Rod Hibner Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley

    1427 Torrington Ct, San Jose, CA 95120
  • /2

    $2,285,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1641 Fairorchard Ave, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,247/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,229,349

    Last Listing Agent Boyenga Team Compass

    1641 Fairorchard Ave, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /2

    $2,850,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3249 Placido Ct, San Jose, CA 95135

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,783,362

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reyes Intero Real Estate Services

    3249 Placido Ct, San Jose, CA 95135
  • /2

    $1,570,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    748 Concord Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Junie Ngai Bay One Realty

    748 Concord Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,565,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3048 Zion Ln, San Jose, CA 95132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,467/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,485,544

    Last Listing Agent Thang Truong KW Elevate

    3048 Zion Ln, San Jose, CA 95132
  • 1177 Morrill Ave, San Jose, CA 95132

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1177 Morrill Ave, San Jose, CA 95132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,143

    Last Listing Agent John Holmes Lawyers Realty Group

    1177 Morrill Ave, San Jose, CA 95132
  • /23

    $445,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    165 Blossom Hill Rd Unit 145, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Su Advantage Homes

    165 Blossom Hill Rd Unit 145, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $890,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    748-3 N 10th St, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Chane Metis Real Estate, Inc.

    748-3 N 10th St, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /2

    $2,005,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4331 Montmorency Ct, San Jose, CA 95118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,920,335

    Last Listing Agent Team Russ Homes Coldwell Banker Realty

    4331 Montmorency Ct, San Jose, CA 95118
  • 1307 Pedro St, San Jose, CA 95126

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1307 Pedro St, San Jose, CA 95126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,525

    Last Listing Agent D.J. Nieves eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1307 Pedro St, San Jose, CA 95126
  • /35

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1122 Lancelot Ln, San Jose, CA 95127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $993/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,297

    Last Listing Agent Andy Tse Intero Real Estate Services

    1122 Lancelot Ln, San Jose, CA 95127

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home