6,296

Recently Sold San Jose, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1120 La Terrace Cir, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF

    Current Estimated Value $702,769

    Last Listing Agent Michael Murphy Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1120 La Terrace Cir, San Jose, CA 95123
  • /2

    $1,431,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4999 Massachusetts Dr, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,417,374

    Last Listing Agent Lori Robitaille Biasca Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    4999 Massachusetts Dr, San Jose, CA 95136
  • 2814 Glen Heather Dr, San Jose, CA 95133

    $2,200,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2814 Glen Heather Dr, San Jose, CA 95133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,036/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,129,599

    Last Listing Agent Cristian Hernandez Compass

    2814 Glen Heather Dr, San Jose, CA 95133
  • /27

    $1,880,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2823 Quinto Way, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,150/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,906,098

    Last Listing Agent Rachana Wankhade Intero Real Estate Services

    2823 Quinto Way, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /34

    $1,106,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1729 Adrian Way, San Jose, CA 95122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,372

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Nicholson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1729 Adrian Way, San Jose, CA 95122
  • /25

    $750,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4017 Gold Run Way, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,344

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth DeBenedetti Compass

    4017 Gold Run Way, San Jose, CA 95136
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Lot 1 Ramstad Dr, San Jose, CA 95127

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nelsen Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    Lot 1 Ramstad Dr, San Jose, CA 95127
  • /42

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    59 Bassett St, San Jose, CA 95110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,077

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Goulet-Mah Coldwell Banker Realty

    59 Bassett St, San Jose, CA 95110
  • 624 N 17th St, San Jose, CA 95112

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    624 N 17th St, San Jose, CA 95112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,524

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tessaro Intero Real Estate Services

    624 N 17th St, San Jose, CA 95112
  • /25

    $405,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    259 N Capitol Ave Unit 231, San Jose, CA 95127

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,034

    Last Listing Agent Ali Nur Goksel BRG Realty

    259 N Capitol Ave Unit 231, San Jose, CA 95127
  • /29

    $669,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6958 Gregorich Dr Unit G, San Jose, CA 95138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,390

    Last Listing Agent Shanda Mayfield Coldwell Banker Realty

    6958 Gregorich Dr Unit G, San Jose, CA 95138
  • /31

    $2,150,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    560 Villa Centre Way, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,013/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,113,458

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Soderquist Compass

    560 Villa Centre Way, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /54

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    585 Adeline Ave, San Jose, CA 95136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,236

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Ridgeway The Virtual Realty Group

    585 Adeline Ave, San Jose, CA 95136
  • /2

    $277,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    484 Mill Pond Dr Unit 484, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Elian Intero Real Estate Services

    484 Mill Pond Dr Unit 484, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /2

    $3,788,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5380 Arezzo Dr, San Jose, CA 95138

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $949/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,812,600

    Last Listing Agent Joyce He BayOne Real Estate Investment Corporation

    5380 Arezzo Dr, San Jose, CA 95138
  • /4

    $1,760,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1498 Iris Ct, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,040/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,762,445

    Last Listing Agent Jose Montes De Oca Redfin

    1498 Iris Ct, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /42

    $810,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    30 S 22nd St Unit 1, San Jose, CA 95116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $574/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Domarina Beitpoulice 1st Class Realty Co

    30 S 22nd St Unit 1, San Jose, CA 95116
  • /48

    $2,098,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5821 Ponce Ct, San Jose, CA 95120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $995/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,121,399

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Ashdown Coldwell Banker Realty

    5821 Ponce Ct, San Jose, CA 95120
  • /2

    $940,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3372 Pitcairn Way, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $847/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,193

    Last Listing Agent Jori Mayer Coldwell Banker Realty

    3372 Pitcairn Way, San Jose, CA 95111
  • /15

    $560,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2212 Almaden Rd Unit A, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,763

    Last Listing Agent Michael R. Perrelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    2212 Almaden Rd Unit A, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /23

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1062 W San Fernando St, San Jose, CA 95126

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,051

    Last Listing Agent Kip Barnard Compass

    1062 W San Fernando St, San Jose, CA 95126
  • /19

    $930,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5968 Virtual Ct, San Jose, CA 95119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Younathan TRI Pointe Homes Bay Area

    5968 Virtual Ct, San Jose, CA 95119
  • /2

    $3,060,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5265 Taft Dr, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,844,557

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Solberg KW Bay Area Estates

    5265 Taft Dr, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /45

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    540 Page St, San Jose, CA 95126

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,987

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Wiley Coldwell Banker Realty

    540 Page St, San Jose, CA 95126
  • /2

    $1,863,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    993 Minnesota Ave, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,263

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Duarte Coldwell Banker Realty

    993 Minnesota Ave, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    522 S 22nd St, San Jose, CA 95116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,796

    Last Listing Agent Debra Giordano Master Brokers

    522 S 22nd St, San Jose, CA 95116
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3243 Shadow Park Place, San Jose, CA 95121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,307

    Last Listing Agent Lihong Zhong Green Valley Realty USA

    3243 Shadow Park Place, San Jose, CA 95121
  • /36

    $2,111,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4315 Montmorency Ct, San Jose, CA 95118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,067,154

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Intero Real Estate Services

    4315 Montmorency Ct, San Jose, CA 95118
  • /34

    $1,915,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1006 Almarida Dr, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,008,397

    Last Listing Agent Steve McCarrick Coldwell Banker Realty

    1006 Almarida Dr, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /52

    $659,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1763 Braddock Ct Unit 35, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $784/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Nichols Reveal Real Estate

    1763 Braddock Ct Unit 35, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /2

    $2,135,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2538 Custer Dr, San Jose, CA 95124

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $974/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,140,603

    Last Listing Agent Cami Czarny Compass

    2538 Custer Dr, San Jose, CA 95124
  • /32

    $1,381,800

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    246 Castillon Way, San Jose, CA 95119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,455,821

    Last Listing Agent Connie Foley Coldwell Banker Realty

    246 Castillon Way, San Jose, CA 95119
  • /2

    $1,440,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1169 Silver Shadow Dr, San Jose, CA 95120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,609

    Last Listing Agent Philip Kim Century 21 Masters

    1169 Silver Shadow Dr, San Jose, CA 95120
  • /2

    $929,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    866 Mccreery Ave, San Jose, CA 95116

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,710

    Last Listing Agent Ronelyn Samudio Intero Real Estate Services

    866 Mccreery Ave, San Jose, CA 95116
  • /2

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1072 Vine St, San Jose, CA 95110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,808

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gissler Intero Real Estate Services

    1072 Vine St, San Jose, CA 95110
  • /65

    $4,500,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1067 Camino Pablo, San Jose, CA 95125

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,505/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,983,272

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Mein Coldwell Banker Realty

    1067 Camino Pablo, San Jose, CA 95125
  • /26

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3255 Pomeroy Ave, San Jose, CA 95121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $965/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,912

    Last Listing Agent Michael Yoshihara CMB Realty and Mortgage, Inc.

    3255 Pomeroy Ave, San Jose, CA 95121
  • 2984 Irwindale Dr, San Jose, CA 95122

    $1,305,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2984 Irwindale Dr, San Jose, CA 95122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,004/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,249

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Martinez Real Brokerage Technologies

    2984 Irwindale Dr, San Jose, CA 95122
  • /38

    $1,506,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7307 Urshan Way, San Jose, CA 95138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $890/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,068

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Gonzalez Compass

    7307 Urshan Way, San Jose, CA 95138
  • /48

    $2,101,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7565 Tierra Sombra Ct, San Jose, CA 95120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,189,289

    Last Listing Agent Mark Thomason Stone and Steele Real Estate

    7565 Tierra Sombra Ct, San Jose, CA 95120

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home