647

Recently Sold San Leandro, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $815,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    248 Julius St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,730

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Intero Real Estate Services

    248 Julius St, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 1470 Fairmont Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1470 Fairmont Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,636

    Last Listing Agent Robert Triglia Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific

    1470 Fairmont Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 1425 Beacon Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1425 Beacon Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,627

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Carrasco Realty One Group Elite

    1425 Beacon Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • 482 Superior Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    482 Superior Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,503

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cuellas Red Oak Realty

    482 Superior Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 1390 Lake Chabot Rd, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $680,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1390 Lake Chabot Rd, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,308

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Cardenas Real Estate Ebroker Inc

    1390 Lake Chabot Rd, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 2460 Dundee Ct, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2460 Dundee Ct, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,137

    Last Listing Agent Bob Pace

    2460 Dundee Ct, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 595 Beatrice St, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    595 Beatrice St, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,177

    Last Listing Agent Robert Montanez Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    595 Beatrice St, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • 285 Breed Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $1,650,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    285 Breed Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,614,207

    Last Listing Agent Maria Sinclair Golden Gate Sothebys International Realty

    285 Breed Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    270 Sybil Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,374

    Last Listing Agent Phil Shell City Real Estate

    270 Sybil Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • /45

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2077 Washington Ave Unit 302, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,701

    Last Listing Agent Laura Flores Compass

    2077 Washington Ave Unit 302, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 14625 Bancroft Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    14625 Bancroft Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,190

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ahern Coldwell Banker Realty

    14625 Bancroft Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 1550 162nd Ave Unit 6, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1550 162nd Ave Unit 6, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Johnston Harmony Communities, Inc.

    1550 162nd Ave Unit 6, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 456 Lewis Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    456 Lewis Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,604

    Last Listing Agent Lester Belliveau Coldwell Banker Realty

    456 Lewis Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 821 Coburn Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    821 Coburn Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,951

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Annunziato Annunziato Real Estate Inc.

    821 Coburn Ct, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 15512 Farnsworth St, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $763,950

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    15512 Farnsworth St, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,545

    Last Listing Agent Josh V TV Luxury Collective

    15512 Farnsworth St, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • 569 Lewis Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    569 Lewis Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,355

    Last Listing Agent Julliann Woods Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    569 Lewis Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 1757 143rd Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $748,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1757 143rd Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,462

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Marie Jackson Bhhs Drysdale Properties

    1757 143rd Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 2390 Belvedere Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2390 Belvedere Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,905

    Last Listing Agent Liz Baker Keller Williams Tri-valley

    2390 Belvedere Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 16251 Carolyn St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $900,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    16251 Carolyn St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,785

    Last Listing Agent Javier Garcia-Flores Vetted Real Estate

    16251 Carolyn St, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 373 Caliente Cir, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    373 Caliente Cir, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,322

    Last Listing Agent Paul Litvinchuk Litvinchuk Real Estate

    373 Caliente Cir, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 509 Santa Ynez, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    509 Santa Ynez, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Litvinchuk Litvinchuk Real Estate

    509 Santa Ynez, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • 914 School St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    914 School St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,438

    Last Listing Agent Matt Castro Bay Valley Realty

    914 School St, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 133 Harlan St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    133 Harlan St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,954

    Last Listing Agent Michell Nunez INVEST IN THE BAY

    133 Harlan St, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • /34

    $741,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    15933 Cambrian Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,474

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gross Keller Williams Realty

    15933 Cambrian Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 15040 Fleming St, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    15040 Fleming St, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,600

    Last Listing Agent Lily Shao Alliance Bay Realty

    15040 Fleming St, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • 16262 Miramar Place Unit 20, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 21, 2025

    16262 Miramar Place Unit 20, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,784

    Last Listing Agent William Booker Golden Gate Sothebys Intl Rlty

    16262 Miramar Place Unit 20, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • /27

    $915,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    14972 Lark St, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,983

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Collins Compass

    14972 Lark St, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • /28

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1625 Thrush Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,605

    Last Listing Agent Dana Wong Kurniadi Realty

    1625 Thrush Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 231 Bowling Green St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    231 Bowling Green St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,832

    Last Listing Agent Louise Lovewell

    231 Bowling Green St, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 1654 164th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1654 164th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,961

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Roberts

    1654 164th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 1655 Virginia St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1655 Virginia St, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,636

    Last Listing Agent Harmit Toor

    1655 Virginia St, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    14295 Doolittle Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,299

    Last Listing Agent Silvano Barocio Real Broker

    14295 Doolittle Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • /32

    $766,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    619 Beatrice St, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,713

    Last Listing Agent Liz Gallagher The Agency

    619 Beatrice St, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • /2

    $721,648

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    15244 Upton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,375

    Last Listing Agent Joe Day Compass

    15244 Upton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 2262 Bermuda Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $650,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2262 Bermuda Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,178

    Last Listing Agent Paul Litvinchuk Litvinchuk Real Estate

    2262 Bermuda Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 1659 Morgan Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    $960,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1659 Morgan Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,892

    Last Listing Agent Jacqualeene Campbell Bhg Reliance Partners

    1659 Morgan Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577
  • 15106 Edgemoor St, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    15106 Edgemoor St, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,090

    Last Listing Agent Roxana Caceres

    15106 Edgemoor St, San Leandro, CA 94579
  • 448 Linnell Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    $950,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    448 Linnell Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,866

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hunt Red Oak Realty

    448 Linnell Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578
  • 1315 Mersey Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579

    $818,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1315 Mersey Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,641

    Last Listing Agent Javier Garcia-Flores Vetted Real Estate

    1315 Mersey Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home