4,585

Homes in ZIP Code 81152

Section Image
  • /26

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    213 Culebra St, San Luis, CO 81152

    Discover a rare opportunity in the heart of San Luis with this unique, bilevel residence offering two completely independent living spaces. Recently appraised at $310,000 and situated on a generous lot, this property brings many oppurtunities. The spacious upper level features three bedrooms and one full bathroom. The heart of this unit is the living room where a wall of oversize windows floods

    Amy Steward Motion Homes Group

    213 Culebra St, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /21

    $22,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    Lot 6385 Jaquez Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $4,517 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 6385 Jaquez Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      6114 Aragon Cir, San Luis, CO 81152

      6114 Aragon Cir, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coleasha Gonzales Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /49

    $245,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    10495 County Road 11, San Luis, CO 81152

    Well kept farm house built in 1912 on 5 acres with 10 shares of water from Sanchez Ditch and Irrigation!Huge trees surround the home providing cool shade and protection from the wind. This four bed/one bath home comes fully furnished and is move in ready. 2 car detached garage, insulated, about 8 years old, with automatic door and remotes. Permitted well about 8 years old. Small pasture with

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    10495 County Road 11, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /14

    $5,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    Lot 33 Co Rd G, San Luis, CO 81125

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,500

    Last Listing Agent Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 33 Co Rd G, San Luis, CO 81125
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 County Rd 12, Garcia, CO 81134

      00 County Rd 12, Garcia, CO 81134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Duarte Colorado Realty & Land Co.

  • /14

    $15,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $2,778 per Acre

    Lot 1575 Balleroy Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

    A great lot with a mix of open sage near the road and mature trees behind that. Lots of road frontage for easy access. Plenty of fairly level area to build and/or camp. Year round access. Close to San Luis and Fort Garland, but still secluded and quiet. This is the perfect spot to build your off-grid dream home.

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 1575 Balleroy Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152
  • /31

    $4,200 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Lot 3 Ravenwood Ave, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $1,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 3 Ravenwood Ave, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /25

      Est $218,326 Not Listed For Sale

      20294 County Road P 6, San Luis, CO 81152

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      20294 County Road P 6, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Pyle eXp Realty - ROCC

  • /14

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 36.6 Acres
    • $765 per Acre

    Lot 73 Old Stage Coach Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    This property, situated in proximity to Wild Horse Mesa Property, encompasses an expansive footprint of approximately 37 acres. It offers an impressive 600 feet of frontage on Old Stagecoach Road.The property also comprises multiple level areas, providing panoramic views and construction sites. The installation of a cistern and septic system facilitates the construction of a fully off-grid

    Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 73 Old Stage Coach Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /11

    $4,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    00 Mesa Dr E, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $1,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preston Douglas Colorado Realty & Land Co.

    00 Mesa Dr E, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /18

      Est $33,500 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rio Grande Dr Unit REC1533690, San Luis, CO 81152

      0 Rio Grande Dr Unit REC1533690, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235% Above List Price
      • 301 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /12

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,200 per Acre

    00 Balboa Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

    PRICED TO SELL! 10 acres of undeveloped land ready for your touch. 360 degrees of incredible views. All solar and the right to drill a well, your home will be self sufficient. Looking for seller financing? Not a problem, with a reasonable down payment, the seller will carry the note to help you avoid bank financing. Come enjoy the dark night skies and warm sun during the day!

    Ryan Morgan Colorado Realty & Land Co.

    00 Balboa Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152
  • /13

    $4,150 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    Lot 15 3rd St, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,000

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 15 3rd St, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /14

      Est $20,500 Not Listed For Sale

      36.25 Acres Black Tail Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

      36.25 Acres Black Tail Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith McCarn LPT Realty

  • /9

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $909 per Acre

    Lot 280 Ridgeway Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Bring your vision to life on this beautiful 5.5-acre lot in the serene high desert near San Luis, Colorado. Surrounded by wide-open skies and breathtaking views of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains, this property offers the perfect setting for your off-grid home, cabin retreat, or long-term land investment. The area provides year-round access and a peaceful, natural environment ideal for relaxation

    Brooke Core LPT Realty

    Lot 280 Ridgeway Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /2

    $68,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1639 No Site Address, Fort Garland, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 5.59 Acres
    • $12,254 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Outside Sales Agent Outside Sales Agent Outside Sales Office

    1639 No Site Address, Fort Garland, CO 81152
    • /8

      Est $45,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 11 Felix Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 11 Felix Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 809% Above List Price
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,950
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /7

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $875 per Acre

    0 Tbd County Road 11 5 Unit REC3308561, Garcia, CO 81152

    20 acres of open, level land NW of Garcia with easy access and incredible views!This parcel of land is ideal for building your off-grid dream home in southern Colorado while not giving up easy access to local amenities. Year round access on county maintained roads. Just minutes from the small community of Garcia and the NM border. Taos, NM is just a short drive to the south, and the towns of

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    0 Tbd County Road 11 5 Unit REC3308561, Garcia, CO 81152
  • /15

    $50,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    15481 W Otter Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Studio
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,225

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Burkhart Roberts Group Real Estate

    15481 W Otter Dr, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /18

      Est $53,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Green Canyon Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 12 Green Canyon Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 723% Above List Price
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /16

    $4,700

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $1,815 per Acre

    0 Valley View Dr Unit REC9756875, San Luis, CO 81152

    Beautiful 2.59 acre lot in Wild Horse Mesa offers breathtaking views of the surrounding mountains.Wild horses, antelope, and a diverse array of bird species inhabit the area. San Luis, the oldest town in Colorado, is approximately 15 minutes away. The property’s power supply is located approximately 1/4 mile away, but solar energy is an attractive option due to the abundance of sunshine. The

    Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    0 Valley View Dr Unit REC9756875, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /11

    $33,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Tract 68 Horse Shoe Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 36.2 Acres
    • $912 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denice Niethammer The Resource Group, LLC

    Tract 68 Horse Shoe Trail, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      4643 Powder Horn, San Luis, CO 81152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4643 Powder Horn, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /17

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $1,161 per Acre

    Lot 47 Vista Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

    Mountain views abound from this property. To the north, you’ll see the big and beautiful Mount Blanca, one of the Navajo sacred mountains. The Sangre de Cristo’s, a subrange of the world-famous Rocky Mountains is seen to the east from here. You also have Wild Horse Mesa off to the East and is home to over 150 wild horses! This property is off grid, meaning that if the new owner wants to build on

    Lisa Day Werner Realty, Inc.

    Lot 47 Vista Dr, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /20

    $120,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    818 Costilla St, San Luis, CO 81152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,390

    Last Listing Agent Sherita High Brackendale Realty, LLC

    818 Costilla St, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /40

      Est $194,981 Not Listed For Sale

      16436 Wild Horse Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      16436 Wild Horse Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /10

    $6,900

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $2,727 per Acre

    Lot 34 Cavalry Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

    Don't miss out on this Beautiful Area! Majestic Mountains, with a short drive to the Great Sand Dunes or maybe a hike to Zapata Falls or take a relaxing soak at the Hot Springs Pool. This land is for you and is a must see to fully appreciate! Imagine putting your new home with a Majestic View of Mount Blanca and relaxing while sipping your favorite beverage in peace and quiet without the hustle

    Bill Werner Werner Realty, Inc.

    Lot 34 Cavalry Trail, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /16

    $30,995 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    lots 1,2,3 Balboa Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $2,066 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    lots 1,2,3 Balboa Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152
    • /49

      Est $293,601 Not Listed For Sale

      8416 N Melby Ranch Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8416 N Melby Ranch Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /17

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $4,224 per Acre

    Lot 6060 Forbes Rd Unit 6060, San Pablo, CO 81152

    Own your own 5 acres of Rocky Mountain bliss! Located in the Sangre de Cristo Ranches with access to hunting, fishing, hiking greenbelt areas as well as on your land. The property is considered 6-9 month access. The lot is plush with Aspen Tree's. Its absolutely gorgeous! Soft rolling slope with build sites. Make this your summer retreat!

    Coleasha Gonzales Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 6060 Forbes Rd Unit 6060, San Pablo, CO 81152
  • /13

    $25,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    TBD-000 County Road B, Jaroso, CO 81138

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    TBD-000 County Road B, Jaroso, CO 81138
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 E Elkhorn Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      427 E Elkhorn Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clinton Porter Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /22

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,200 per Acre

    0 Tbd Amy Ln Unit REC2426056, San Luis, CO 81152

    10 acres of open land just a few minutes east of Hwy 159 between Ft Garland and San Luis. Lots of level space and easy access, as well as outstanding views in all directions, make this an ideal parcel of land for you to build your southern Colorado dream home!Come see this wonderful parcel for yourself today and call the listing agent for more information.

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    0 Tbd Amy Ln Unit REC2426056, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /24

    $126,140 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    206 Culebra St, San Luis, CO 81152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,897

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Schulz Schulz Realty LLC

    206 Culebra St, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 & 2 Colorado 159, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 1 & 2 Colorado 159, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Landry Cogburn Hayden Outdoors LLC

  • /9

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $338 per Acre

    0 Tbd County Rd 10 Unit 11611554, Mesita, CO 81152

    Out where the sky stretches wide and the past still lingers in the wind, this remarkable parcel near Mesita offers a rare chance to claim your own piece of the storied San Luis Valley. Set against sweeping views of Ute Mountain and endless high-desert horizons, this land is level, usable, and ready for your vision. Whether you're building a homestead, setting up a ranch, or simply holding a

    Twila Geroux Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Tbd County Rd 10 Unit 11611554, Mesita, CO 81152
  • /30

    $34,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    Lot 74 Old Stage Coach Rd Unit 74, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 38.96 Acres
    • $873 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Herrmann Whitetail Properties Real Estate Llc

    Lot 74 Old Stage Coach Rd Unit 74, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 lots Rio Grande Ranchos, San Luis, CO 81152

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2 lots Rio Grande Ranchos, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 348 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Harper MLH Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $7,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    Lot 34 County Road G, San Luis, CO 81152

    One of four adjacent properties with a view of the Historic Lobatos Bridge and the Rio Grande River! Easy access to all that southern Colorado has to offer! Close to San Luis and Fort Garland as well as The Great Sand Dunes National Park and Preserve and Zapata Falls! Just across the bridge is the vast Pinon Hills State Trust lands. Head south to NM for a day in Taos and the surrounding

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 34 County Road G, San Luis, CO 81152

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home