4,585

Homes in ZIP Code 81152

Section Image
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7 10th St, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 7 10th St, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /6

    $4,800

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $960 per Acre

    Lot 13 Dawn Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    This property is very peaceful and the perfect option for off grid living. Look into digging a well, or placing a cistern. Southern Colorado is an undiscovered getaway for outdoor life and quiet solitude. Close to Highway 149 allows easy access, and not far from Rio Grande River! San Luis is the oldest town in Colorado and about 15 minutes away, Alamosa is an hour away for dining, shopping, and

    Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 13 Dawn Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 44 Mesa Dr E, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 44 Mesa Dr E, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /12

    $5,400

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,080 per Acre

    lot 17 Ana Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Discover wide open space and peaceful surroundings on this corner lot beautiful 5-acre parcel in the Rio Grande Ranches. The property features level ground with beautiful views of the surrounding mountain ranges and the quiet atmosphere that makes the San Luis Valley so special. Located near the Rio Grande River and just a short distance from Highway 142, this property provides convenient access

    Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    lot 17 Ana Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 21 Mule Deer Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Tract 21 Mule Deer Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /6

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 35.23 Acres
    • $2,552 per Acre

    12340 Colorado 159, San Luis, CO 81152

    This Is a great location. Easy on-off from County Rd P or Hwy 159. Power is available- and the well is in place. Septic will need to be installed. Walk to the Stabilizing Reservoir and get in a day's fishing. The views are fantastic of our Mystic Mount Blanca and the Wild Horse Mesa. You are minutes from San Luis which is the County Seat. Taos New Mexico is a short drive south- also the Santa

    Maria Lopez Harper MLH Realty, LLC

    12340 Colorado 159, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Piute Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

      0 Piute Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Werner Werner Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $20,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $3,817 per Acre

    6817 Heckman Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Set high in the Sangre de Cristo Ranches, this 5-acre parcel on Heckman Road offers classic Colorado scenery and a peaceful forest setting. The land is gracefully sloped with a beautiful blend of evergreen and aspen trees that provide shade, character, and brilliant fall color. This quiet location feels tucked away and untouched, with partial views of the San Luis Valley framed by the trees.

    Linette Nye Schmidt eXp Realty, LLC

    6817 Heckman Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      6572 Ackerman Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      6572 Ackerman Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coleasha Gonzales Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /5

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    TBD Chuck Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

    Great lot with year round access and amazing views! This 5 acre parcel is just minutes away from the Rio Grande River. There is also thousands of acres of BLM public land near the property. There are no covenants or HOA! Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to own your own piece of Colorado freedom!

    Tate Huffaker Steffens and Company Realty, Inc

    TBD Chuck Ct, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 County Road 19 5, San Luis, CO 81152

      8 County Road 19 5, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 305 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coleasha Gonzales Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /18

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    002 Don Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

    5 Acres with Nearby Electricity, Scenic Views, and Endless Recreational Opportunities - All just a short drive! This is a property worth investing in! Located in Rio Grande Ranchos, this parcel sits just 1 mile from Highway 142 and is accessed via very well maintained dirt road. The property is surrounded by expansive views, abundant sunshine, and peaceful solitude. Enjoy easy access to the best

    002 Don Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152
    • /6

      Est $47,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Gordon Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 4 Gordon Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 840% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,999
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ally Williams Code of the West Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $3,053 per Acre

    Lot 4360 Mahoney Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    This is a beautiful piece of property located in the scenic area of Sangre de Cristo Ranches. Lots of trees, amazing views of the mountains and valley. There is a slight slope on part of the property. This lot is perfect to build a nice home for year-round or a nice vacation home. Abundant wildlife, secluded area. Alamosa is close by for all your shopping needs, close to San Luis as well as Taos

    Bill Werner Werner Realty, Inc.

    Lot 4360 Mahoney Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 67 Quivas Trail, San Pablo, CO 81152

      Lot 67 Quivas Trail, San Pablo, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Willcox Bachman & Associates

  • /22

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 2nd St Unit REC3572934, San Luis, CO 81152

    Great price for a 10 acre lot with easy access to Hwy 159, Hwy 160, Taos and all the fun and recreation of the San Luis Valley! Minutes from Fort Garland or San Luis. Nestled at the base of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains you have the beauty of the county with convenience of the city! Enjoy the beautiful views of the mountains! Fantastic southern exposure! Make this your private little corner of

    Jennifer Wicker HomeSmart Realty

    0 2nd St Unit REC3572934, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1488 Dunn Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

      1488 Dunn Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /41

    $170,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    603 Casa Verde Real, San Luis, CO 81152

    PRICE DROPPED! MUST SELL. Charming Adobe Home with Income Potential in San Luis County. Welcome to this unique and versatile 1987 Adobe home, offering character, comfort, and functionality on a fully fenced, private lot. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this home combines rustic charm with modern conveniences. Enjoy cozy winters with a wood-burning stove and fuel heater, and take

    Maria Lopez Harper MLH Realty, LLC

    603 Casa Verde Real, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Kettledrum Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

      71 Kettledrum Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Davison Code of the West Real Estate LLC

  • /34

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 35.11 Acres
    • $1,082 per Acre

    35 Acres Elk Park Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Escape to the breathtaking beauty of Wild Horse Mesa with this stunning 35-acre parcel just off Elk Park Road in San Luis, Colorado, bordering New Mexico! Perched at ~8,600 feet, you’ll take in panoramic views of the expansive San Luis Valley and the majestic Sangre de Cristo Mountains—all just an hour from the vibrant art and culture scene of Taos, New Mexico. This incredible property offers a

    Meredith McCarn LPT Realty

    35 Acres Elk Park Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /14

      Est $46,000 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Evelyn Rd Unit 809273, San Luis, CO 81152

      0 Evelyn Rd Unit 809273, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 820% Above List Price
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $1,976 per Acre

    00 Brown Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

    This 2.53-acre lot delivers some of the most unreal views you’ll find in the San Luis Valley. Perched at the base of the mountain, it gives you built-in privacy while still opening up to a massive, sweeping view of the valley below. You’re close to Sanchez Reservoir and Sanchez Stabilization Park, with San Luis just a short drive away and Taos about an hour out. Plus, you have access to

    Preston Douglas Colorado Realty & Land Co.

    00 Brown Ct, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 El Paso Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      0 El Paso Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $3,600

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /7

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,300 per Acre

    92 Delaware Trail, San Acacio, CO 81151

    5.00 acres of clean, level land close to the Rio Grande River. Build your off-grid Southern Colorado dream home on this easy access parcel or install a deluxe campsite for a remote getaway location. Septic system would need to be installed before any buildings are erected. Great views of Mt. Blanca, Ute Mountain, Sangre de Christo mountains and the San Luis Valley. Close to skiing at Wolf Creek

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    92 Delaware Trail, San Acacio, CO 81151
    • /14

      Est $44,500 Not Listed For Sale

      6471 Malcolm Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      6471 Malcolm Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /15

    $5,700

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,140 per Acre

    Lot 16 Harold Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Property in Rio Grande Ranchos with beautiful views of mountain ranges and meadows. This 5 acre lot has beautiful views and would be ideal for building your dream home, accommodating various architectural possibilities. Perfect opportunity for off-grid living, embracing sustainable and self-sufficient lifestyles. Taos New Mexico is 75 miles away and Alamosa is is a little over an hour away for

    Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 16 Harold Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /15

      Est $44,500 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Kayenta Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

      6 Kayenta Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,383% Above List Price
      • 332 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coleasha Gonzales Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /28

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 5.22 Acres
    • $2,107 per Acre

    Lot 1615 Dunn Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

    This 5-acre parcel in Southern Colorado is perfect for recreational use, with plenty of potential to cut in a driveway and create your own retreat. The property slopes up from the road, leading to a narrow, level area ideal for setting up a getaway spot. Pitch your tents and take in the stunning views! With 4,500 acres of open space nearby, it’s an outdoor enthusiast’s dream for adventure.

    Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 1615 Dunn Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152
    • /16

      Est $374,999 Not Listed For Sale

      23227 County Road J 2, San Luis, CO 81152

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      23227 County Road J 2, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tate Huffaker Steffens and Company Realty, Inc

  • /14

    $8,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $8,900 per Acre

    0 Wild Horse Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

    On top of the Wild Horse Mesa and it has power to the lot line? Yes! It's available! Here you'll experience the sunrise over the mountains as it feels like the Sangre de Cristos are in your back yard. The Sangres possess a phenomena as they are known for their tendency to turn pink in the sunset. When the sunsets in the west, the Sangres will glow pink in the east. This property is not too far

    Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

    0 Wild Horse Dr, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 16 Nina Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

      Lot 16 Nina Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,400
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /12

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    40 Kayenta Trail, San Luis, CO 81151

Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    40 Kayenta Trail, San Luis, CO 81151
    • /18

      Est $46,000 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Evelyn Rd Unit REC9698686, San Luis, CO 81152

      0 Evelyn Rd Unit REC9698686, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 820% Above List Price
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /11

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Lot 16 Nance Blvd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Stunning 360 degree views of Mountain ranges This 5 acre lot has that and more! Close to Highway 149 allows easy access, and not far from Rio Grande River! Wildlife is abundant here with deer, antelope, and a variety of birds common to the area. This property would be perfect for off grid living with the addition of a cistern, septic, and solar, you can build the house of your dreams! The town of

    Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 16 Nance Blvd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Charro Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

      0 Charro Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,700
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /16

    $83,500

    • Land
    • 35.05 Acres
    • $2,382 per Acre

    Lot 29 Lakeview Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    BIG PICE REDUCTION! Ready to SELL! This is a beautiful 35+ acre parcel in a gated subdivision. Electric at property line. There is a great clearing in the property for a tent site during hunting season or just great camping! This can also be the start of the Colorado Mountain cabin you have always dreamed of! Just a short hop into New Mexico. Taos and Santa Fe are just aa short trip away. San

    Maria Lopez Harper MLH Realty, LLC

    Lot 29 Lakeview Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6162 Batton Rd, Fort Garland, CO 81133

      Lot 6162 Batton Rd, Fort Garland, CO 81133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith McCarn LPT Realty

  • /23

    $850,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft

    17152 Highway 142, San Luis, CO 81152

    WATER RIGHTS! This rare farm and ranch property offers 97 shares of the historic San Luis People’s Ditch, runs all irrigation season, plus a small access point to Culebra Creek for rainbow and brown trout. Currently, 20 acres are irrigated for alfalfa/grass mix with potential to expand. The property includes a 3BR/2BA ranch home and multiple outbuildings: two loafing sheds, hay storage, workshop,

    Ann Baker Colorado Realty & Land Co.

    17152 Highway 142, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /40

      Est $252,453 Not Listed For Sale

      6208 Mesa Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      6208 Mesa Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /46

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    518 Trinchera St, San Luis, CO 81152

    This two bedroom, 1-1/4 bath home in San Luis would make a great starter home or rental property. Spacious yard with healthy fruit trees and plenty of shade. Three outbuildings and the one-car garage provide plenty of storage. Corner lot within walking distance of San Luis shops and restaurants. Just down the street from the city park. Come enjoy small town life in sunny southern

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    518 Trinchera St, San Luis, CO 81152

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home