4,585

Homes in ZIP Code 81152

Section Image
  • /27

    $25,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Lot 5996 Rod Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 5.79 Acres
    • $4,318 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 5996 Rod Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 91 Charro Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 91 Charro Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,700
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $6,190 per Acre

    TBD Monte Vista Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

    Discover your private escape high atop Wild Horse Mesa in Costilla County, where untamed beauty meets serene solitude. This 2.1-acre parcel offers an unmatched blend of privacy, panoramic views, and wildlife ambiance, perfect for your off-grid retreat or future homestead.

    Lisa Lucero Schulz Realty LLC

    TBD Monte Vista Dr, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /25

    $4,850 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    000 Cherokee, San Pablo, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $970 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittni Birdsong REMAX PROPERTIES

    000 Cherokee, San Pablo, CO 81152
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Lonesome Dove Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      000 Lonesome Dove Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,500
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Day Werner Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,700 per Acre

    00 Klamath Trail, Jaroso, CO 81138

    About one mile east of the Rio Grande River in southern Costilla County, this area offers excellent opportunities for fishing, boating, and enjoying the beautiful surrounding scenery. The property has reliable year-round access via well-maintained county roads and is conveniently located within easy driving distance of Colorado Highways 142 and 159. Situated just north of the Colorado–New Mexico

    Maggie Duarte Colorado Realty & Land Co.

    00 Klamath Trail, Jaroso, CO 81138
  • /42

    $37,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5602 Buck Horn Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $9,227 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

    5602 Buck Horn Trail, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Barbara Ave, San Pablo, CO 81152

      Lot 4 Barbara Ave, San Pablo, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,400
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /12

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $800 per Acre

    0 S1 2s1 2ne1 4 14-1-73 Unit REC4249620, San Luis, CO 81152

    Discover 40 acres of pristine, unimproved land in beautiful Costilla County. This level parcel offers incredible views of the surrounding mountain ranges and easy access to the San Luis Valley’s unique landscape. Perfect for those looking to build an off-grid lifestyle or hold land in a region famous for its wide-open spaces and natural beauty. No utilities currently on-site—just pure, untouched

    Tammi Plane Keller Williams Partners Realty

    0 S1 2s1 2ne1 4 14-1-73 Unit REC4249620, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /28

    $55,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    Lot 6398 Stella Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $11,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,000

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 6398 Stella Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 0 Los Fuertes Unit 8945603, San Luis, CO 81152

      0 0 Los Fuertes Unit 8945603, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gamal Jadue Zalaquett LoKation Real Estate

  • /8

    $5,800

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,160 per Acre

    Lot 19 Nancy Blvd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Discover the potential on this versatile property with a little over 5-acres located close to Highway 142.The property offers level land, providing an ideal spot for building the road is well maintained! With the addition of a cistern and septic system, along with solar options, this land is ready for your vision to come to life.Imagine the possibilities of creating your dream home or

    Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 19 Nancy Blvd, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /8

    $29,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    Lot 6 Piute Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Werner Werner Realty, Inc.

    Lot 6 Piute Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Los Fuertes Unit 4927462, San Luis, CO 81152

      0 Los Fuertes Unit 4927462, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 19, 2024

• /13

    $5,200

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,040 per Acre

    lot 3 Ana Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Enjoy the quiet beauty of the San Luis Valley on this 5-acre parcel located in the Rio Grande Ranches subdivision. The property offers level terrain with beautiful mountain views and a peaceful setting where wild horses and antelope are often seen roaming the area. Situated not far from the Rio Grande River, this property provides a great opportunity for outdoor enthusiasts looking for space,

    Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    lot 3 Ana Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /24

    $13,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    15830 N Canyon Dr W, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 7.59 Acres
    • $1,779 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,000

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    15830 N Canyon Dr W, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 52 Chaparral Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 52 Chaparral Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Harper MLH Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 35.67 Acres
    • $2,803 per Acre

    50 Mountain Ridge Ln, San Luis, CO 81152

    Escape to the foothills of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains with this beautiful 32.5+ acre parcel located in a gated mountain community. Whether you want a private camping retreat or the perfect site to build your own mountain cabin, this property offers the space, setting, and usability to make it happen. The lot is level and easy to build on, with electricity available at the road. Access is

    CLIFF KRAMER CRS B.L. REALTY, INC

    50 Mountain Ridge Ln, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /15

    $2,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    57-60 7th St, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    57-60 7th St, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /32

      Est $349,796 Not Listed For Sale

      2 County Road E 5, San Luis, CO 81152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2 County Road E 5, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Morgan Colorado Realty & Land Co.

  • /9

    $6,900

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $2,727 per Acre

    lot 18 Green Tree Ct Unit 18, San Luis, CO 81152

    Panoramic views from atop of Wild Horse Mesa! This level 2.5-acre property is perfect for building an off-grid home or making a simple investment. There’s no deadline to start your build, and you can leave it vacant if you choose. Visit anytime for recreational use when you need a break from the city. Enjoy the endless starry skies at night and the breathtaking sunrises and sunsets from your own

    Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    lot 18 Green Tree Ct Unit 18, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /12

    $5,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    Lot 16 Little Beaver Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 496 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,500

    Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 16 Little Beaver Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /25

      Est $53,500 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Mesa Dr W, San Luis, CO 81152

      42 Mesa Dr W, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 664% Above List Price
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /9

    $8,499

    • Land
    • 6.34 Acres
    • $1,341 per Acre

    TBD Mike Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    OFF GRID vacant land parcel with stunning views of the southern Sangre de Cristo Mountain range. This lot is nestled in the untamed lands of the southeastern San Luis Valley. This lot offers 360 degrees of unobstructed views. Minutes away from the Rio Grande River. This is a true land of solitude and peace.

    Brittany Hathorn EXIT Silver Thread Realty

    TBD Mike Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
  • /7

    $5,400 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    Lot 21 Ana Ave, San Luis, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 482 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,000

    Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 21 Ana Ave, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 De Soto Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 6 De Soto Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /12

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 163.75 Acres
    • $580 per Acre

    OO County Road 12, San Pablo, CO 81152

    160+ sprawling acres of level Southern Colorado land to call your own! Property borders NM on the S for easy access to Taos and Red River. San Luis is about 20 minutes away to the N, and Fort Garland beyond that. Ute Mountain is practically in your backyard!A concrete irrigation ditch runs along the southern side of the parcel. There is power running down Co Rd 12 that stops just short (maybe

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    OO County Road 12, San Pablo, CO 81152
  • /7

    $6,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    00 Bonanza Rd, Fort Garland, CO 81152

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $1,277 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,000

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Morgan Colorado Realty & Land Co.

    00 Bonanza Rd, Fort Garland, CO 81152
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lots 160-161 W Inca Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      0 Lots 160-161 W Inca Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 291 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Baity Werner Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $5,200

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,040 per Acre

    Lot 002 Dawn Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    This property is definitely secluded and off the beaten path. It's very peaceful and comes with beautiful views of Mount Blanca and other mountain ranges. Antelope does roam in this area along with a wide variety of wildlife. Smith Reservoir is very close for fishing and camping, or you can just camp on your own property for short term excursions. Alamosa is 40 minutes about away for shopping and

    Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 002 Dawn Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /8

      Est $56,500 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lots 171-172 W Homestake Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      0 Lots 171-172 W Homestake Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 606% Above List Price
      • 367 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alison Baity Werner Realty, Inc.

  • /16

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $3,189 per Acre

    5660 Kawasaki Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Natural seasonal Spring on site! If a grove of Aspen's are what your looking for ,this is it! With a little pine mixed in as well. Property has build sites and mountain terrain! Beautiful babbling brooke runs through the property, seasonal, could be snow melt or longer. ! The property is seasonal summer (6-9 month access)use lot with gorgeous Rocky Mountain terrain! 5.3 Acres of treed land gives

    Coleasha Gonzales Mtn. Meadows Realty

    5660 Kawasaki Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tbd Unit REC7880198, San Luis, CO 81152

      0 Tbd Unit REC7880198, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Werner Werner Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $4,200

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $1,667 per Acre

    Lot 118 Charro Ln, San Luis, CO 81152

    Escape to your own slice of paradise on this quiet and private 2.5-acre lot nestled in the heart of Wild Horse Mesa. Surrounded by stunning mountain views and the natural beauty of southern Colorado, this property offers the perfect setting for your off-grid dream. Just 25 minutes from the historic town of San Luis, and only 1 hour and 15 minutes from Taos, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping,

    Brooke Core LPT Realty

    Lot 118 Charro Ln, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /20

      Est $44,500 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ana Ave Unit REC5317517, San Luis, CO 81152

      0 Ana Ave Unit REC5317517, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 827% Above List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,800
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /12

    $14,950

    • Land
    • 5.59 Acres
    • $2,674 per Acre

    6338 Aragon Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Are you seeking a summer retreat? Consider this 5.5-acre property, sloping downward from the road and filled with pine and aspen trees. Discover the ideal location for your camping escape or the construction of your off-grid sanctuary. Relish the tranquility, seclusion, and refreshing Rocky Mountain air on your private land. With no HOA and only county rules and regulations, enjoy the freedom to

    Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    6338 Aragon Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Piute Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

      89 Piute Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,800
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /25

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 35.78 Acres
    • $783 per Acre

    Lot 70 Old Stage Coach Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Over 35 sprawling acres of raw southern Colorado land where you can build your off-grid dreams into real world realities!Easy access from Hwy 159, but quiet and remote with sweeping views of the San Luis Valley, Ute Mountain and the Sangre de Cristo Range. Close to San Luis (oldest town in CO) as well as Questa, NM. Just a short drive to Taos! On the western edge of Wild Horse Mesa, this

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 70 Old Stage Coach Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      16284 Vallejo Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

      16284 Vallejo Rd, San Pablo, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerrod Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    Lot 40 Mariposa, San Luis, CO 81152

    5 Acres in San Luis, Colorado – Open Space & Mountain ViewsThis 5-acre parcel in Costilla County offers a wide-open landscape with stunning mountain views and fresh Colorado air. Located off a county road near San Luis, this vacant land is a blank slate ready for your vision — whether that’s camping, recreation, or future development. No utilities are currently on the property, giving you

    Bill Werner Werner Realty, Inc.

    Lot 40 Mariposa, San Luis, CO 81152

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home