9,146

Homes in ZIP Code 94401

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $1,670,483 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Newbridge Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1424 Newbridge Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,170/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,570,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Mo Compass

  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    18 Saint Johns Ct, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,440

    Last Listing Agent Alex Sobieski Redfin

    18 Saint Johns Ct, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /64

      Est $1,405,790 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Ocean View Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      716 Ocean View Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,255/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alana Lam Intero Real Estate Services

  • /25

    $665,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    820 N Delaware St Unit 214, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,590

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

    820 N Delaware St Unit 214, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /20

      Est $1,627,456 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Peck Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1705 Peck Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $934/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,485,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Molinari Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,118,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    222 8th Ave Unit 216, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $930/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,768

    Last Listing Agent Abe Matar Landmark Real Estate Services

    222 8th Ave Unit 216, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • 201 Ryder St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Est $1,566,226 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Ryder St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      201 Ryder St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,489,200
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Ray Keller Williams Property Team Turlock

  • /22

    $1,290,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    420 Williams Place, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,402/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,371

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Rowe Redfin

    420 Williams Place, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /18

      Est $1,353,221 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 York Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1720 York Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,190/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Lee Catherine H. Lee, Broker

  • /36

    $1,360,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2077 Shoreview Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,360/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,390,015

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Pappalardo Compass

    2077 Shoreview Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /65

      Est $1,370,280 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Sharon Place, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1509 Sharon Place, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,195/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin McGinty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $925,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    272 State St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Fine Coldwell Banker Realty

    272 State St, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /15

      Est $1,311,980 Not Listed For Sale

      1528 Lorraine Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1528 Lorraine Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,277/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,188,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hope Pilch HP Properties

  • /31

    $1,350,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10 9th Ave Unit 201, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $780/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,316,939

    Last Listing Agent John Marshall Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 9th Ave Unit 201, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /27

      Est $1,306,439 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Cypress Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1404 Cypress Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,247/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ravi Jagtiani Intero Real Estate Services

  • /38

    $420,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    814 N Delaware St Unit 507, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bath
    • 473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $888/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,492

    Last Listing Agent Milan Cecchini Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    814 N Delaware St Unit 507, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /25

      Est $1,592,427 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Prague St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      23 Prague St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $962/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,452,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael C Compass

  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1224 Norton St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,188/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,805

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Duarte Coldwell Banker Realty

    1224 Norton St, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /62

      Est $1,768,926 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Prague St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      207 Prague St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $855/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin McGinty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 47 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

    $1,090,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    47 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,231

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lin

    47 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /54

      Est $1,373,230 Not Listed For Sale

      324 San Antonio Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      324 San Antonio Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,008/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    934 Peninsula Ave Unit 411, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,836

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stein Realty World Peninsula

    934 Peninsula Ave Unit 411, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /20

      Est $1,206,402 Not Listed For Sale

      320 San Antonio Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      320 San Antonio Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,225/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Perego Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $930,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    601 Laurel Ave Unit 907, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,593

    Last Listing Agent Amnes M. Vega Guerridos Vega Sunrise Senior Living Mgmt.

    601 Laurel Ave Unit 907, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /42

      Est $1,394,490 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Chesterton Place, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      229 Chesterton Place, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,367/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Terry Compass

  • /24

    $1,520,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    127 Ottawa St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,333/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,486,135

    Last Listing Agent Jim Enes Sequoia Real Estate

    127 Ottawa St, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /48

      Est $1,675,205 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Chesterton Place, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      222 Chesterton Place, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,466/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1420 Young St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,300/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,926

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Rovai Premier Properties

    1420 Young St, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /16

      Est $1,267,792 Not Listed For Sale

      431 State St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      431 State St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,235,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyron Hooper Corcoran Icon Properties

  • /37

    $548,888 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    200 Elm St Unit 107, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,079

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Chen Coldwell Banker Realty

    200 Elm St Unit 107, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /33

      Est $661,288 Not Listed For Sale

      401 S Norfolk St Unit 201, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      401 S Norfolk St Unit 201, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $933/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Kravets Redfin

  • /59

    $1,720,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    235 Ramona St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,791

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Comaroto Compass

    235 Ramona St, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /18

      Est $752,468 Not Listed For Sale

      401 S Norfolk St Unit 112, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      401 S Norfolk St Unit 112, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $863/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Whearley Whearley & Co. Real Estate

  • /6

    $159,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 816, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 667 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,890

    Last Listing Agent Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 816, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /64

      Est $1,645,602 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Creekside Ln, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      22 Creekside Ln, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,026/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Wong KW Advisors

  • /43

    $1,175,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    136 N Rochester St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,098/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,100

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Alonzo Intero Real Estate Services

    136 N Rochester St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /55

      Est $1,247,070 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Saint Matthews Ave Unit 103, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      111 Saint Matthews Ave Unit 103, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,033/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fadi Shamieh Sequoia Real Estate

  • /11

    $538,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    928 Peninsula Ave Unit 204, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,430

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Kilroy Compass

    928 Peninsula Ave Unit 204, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /52

      Est $1,037,058 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Elm St Unit 302, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      200 Elm St Unit 302, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $733/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Landeck Laurel Realty & Investment

  • /2

    $210,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 508, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,228

    Last Listing Agent Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 508, San Mateo, CA 94401

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home