9,146

Homes in ZIP Code 94401

Section Image
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $1,400,568 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hector Garcia Blvd. Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    100 Tilton Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Completed in 2017, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath dwelling delivers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Fully upgraded with sleek hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, and custom designer drapery, every detail feels fresh, elevated, and move-in ready. Positioned on a premier front corner with no shared walls, this rare residence lives like a single-family home offering

    Joey Oliva Omarshall, Inc

    100 Tilton Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /35

    $1,840,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1700 Dale Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,115/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,745,330

    Last Listing Agent Lena Gustafsson Compass

    1700 Dale Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • 224 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Est $1,679,333 Not Listed For Sale

      224 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      224 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,046/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,580,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rekha Barbour Cottage Realty and Rentals, Inc.

  • /3

    $1,500,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    1765 Hemlock Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Discover the potential of this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath San Mateo home offering 1,840 sq ft of living space. Designed with comfort and versatility in mind, the home features expansive living areas filled with natural light and a layout ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Ideally situated near parks, shopping, dining, and key commute corridors, this property presents an exceptional

    Mandy Myhand-teputepu Twin Oaks Real Estate Inc.

    1765 Hemlock Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,220,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1022 E Santa Inez Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,378

    Last Listing Agent Chunxiao Hu Maxreal

    1022 E Santa Inez Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /2

      Est $1,485,851 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1601 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,069/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000

      Last Listing Agent Aminta Sevilla Montclair Real Estate Services

  • /25

    $998,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    111 Saint Matthews Ave Unit 304, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Welcome to easy, elevated living in this bright and airy 2BD/2BA condo offering 1,348 sq ft of thoughtfully designed single-level space in a secure elevatorbuilding. Located on the third floor, the open-concept layout features new carpet and an updated kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and diningareas—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Large bedroom windows fill the home with

    Lydia Sun Compass

    111 Saint Matthews Ave Unit 304, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2081 Shoreview Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,585/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,328,706

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lim KW Advisors

    2081 Shoreview Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /56

      Est $1,285,252 Not Listed For Sale

      111 N Railroad Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      111 N Railroad Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $873/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Huang NEXTGEN Properties

  • /44

    $1,298,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1658 Lodi Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Welcome to 1658 Lodi Ave, a charming and well-appointed home nestled in a desirable San Mateo neighborhood. This inviting residence offers a bright and functional layout, enhanced by abundant natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces. The spacious living area creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well-equipped with

    Fan Wang Keller Williams Thrive

    1658 Lodi Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • 1525 Cottage Grove Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 26, 2025

    1525 Cottage Grove Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,611

    Last Listing Agent John Kirkish Flat Rate Realty

    1525 Cottage Grove Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /42

      Est $1,945,084 Not Listed For Sale

      343 N Eldorado St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      343 N Eldorado St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,828,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hugo De Hoyos Intero Real Estate Services

  • /34

    $1,499,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1540 Newbridge Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Welcome home! This beautifully remodeled home in the vibrant City of San Mateo offers modern style, comfort, and convenience. The inviting living room showcases soaring ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating a wonderful sense of space and warmth from the moment you enter. At the heart of the home is the stunning, light-filled kitchen, featuring sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel

    Chuck Cochran Coldwell Banker Realty

    1540 Newbridge Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /38

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10 S Rochester St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,063/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,367

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Navarro Harper Real Estate

    10 S Rochester St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /6

      Est $1,125,556 Not Listed For Sale

      344 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      344 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $1,183/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mario Flores Century 21 Baldini Realty

  • /35

    $579,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft

    401 S Norfolk St Unit 123, San Mateo, CA 94401

    This charming end-unit condo offers a bright, spacious layout with vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The open-concept living and dining area is perfect for entertaining, while the kitchen features generous cabinet space and a breakfast bar that comfortably seats four. The spacious bedroom includes ample closet space, and the oversized bathroom features a full tub for

    Disen Cai KW Advisors

    401 S Norfolk St Unit 123, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $670,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    932 Peninsula Ave Unit 409, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,383

    Last Listing Agent Philip Watson Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    932 Peninsula Ave Unit 409, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /45

      Est $1,578,125 Not Listed For Sale

      140 N Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      140 N Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $667/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Delis Compass

  • /22

    $545,000 Open Tue 10:30AM - 12PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft

    833 N Humboldt St Unit 208, San Mateo, CA 94401

    This Delightful One-Bedroom Condo Offers a Serene Escape, Featuring Views of the Peaceful Interior Pool Courtyard. On the Market for the First Time in Nearly 30 Years, This Lovingly Cared-For Home Has Been Freshly Painted and Updated with Brand-New Carpeting, Providing the Perfect Backdrop to Infuse Your Personal Style. Ideal for Anyone Looking for the Balance of Charm, Practicality, and a

    Suzanne Garcia Compass

    833 N Humboldt St Unit 208, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /64

    $2,830,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    840 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $1,021/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,735,770

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    840 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /47

      Est $1,679,305 Not Listed For Sale

      3 N Eldorado St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3 N Eldorado St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,039/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Gilson Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

  • /44

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft

    317 N Grant St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    In a tree-lined neighborhood with sidewalks, this duplex is less than one mile from downtown shops, restaurants, and cafes. Flexible possibilities make the property especially appealing - an investment with two rental units, an owner-occupied home with income from the second unit, or a comfortable arrangement for multi-generational living. The front unit lives much like a single-family home,

    Mark Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    317 N Grant St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,233,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    153 N San Mateo Dr Unit 106, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,767

    Last Listing Agent Joan Laguatan Canvass Properties

    153 N San Mateo Dr Unit 106, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /45

      Est $1,969,344 Not Listed For Sale

      968 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      968 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $961/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arturo Rodriguez Fidelity Brokers Inc

  • /25

    $1,338,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    174 Tilton Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Located at the rear of the community at Midtown Place in San Mateo, this corner model contemporary townhome offers the utmost in privacy and tranquility. Enjoy a graciously sized gated landscaped patio as you enter into the open concept floor plan with living area, dining and kitchen perfectly arranged for entertaining as well as everyday living. The kitchen offers high quality G.E. Profile

    Greg P Peralta Coldwell Banker Realty

    174 Tilton Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /46

    $800,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    425 N El Camino Real Unit 203, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,290

    Last Listing Agent Maria Yang Maxreal

    425 N El Camino Real Unit 203, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /18

      Est $1,155,189 Not Listed For Sale

      526 E Santa Inez Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      526 E Santa Inez Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $1,109/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $987,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wong Compass

  • /29

    $589,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft

    821 N Humboldt St Unit 302, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Sought after Woodlake Gem! This newly renovated one bedroom condominium home is loaded with natural light, has relevant upgrades, close to interior & exterior amenities. Here are just some of this property's highlights: new renovations done with building permits, 1 spacious bedroom, ±758 SqFt Floor plan, Corner unit with balcony facing South-East, new carpet & laminate flooring, LED can lighting

    Gregory Terry Compass

    821 N Humboldt St Unit 302, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /28

    $2,180,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    841 N Idaho St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $990/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,260,911

    Last Listing Agent Michael Amaroli Miller/Steil Properties

    841 N Idaho St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /50

      Est $1,231,142 Not Listed For Sale

      220 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      220 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $1,050/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Sobieski Redfin

  • /32

    $1,528,888 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    1535 Monte Diablo Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Charming and well-maintained 3B2.5B home offering approximately 1,695 sq ft of living space on a 4814 sq ft lot. Featuring a functional two-story layout, the home provides a comfortable flow with great separation between living and private areas. The main level includes a permitted expansion with a spacious en-suite primary suite plus an additional half bath for added convenience. Bright and

    Anna H Wang Gaea Realty

    1535 Monte Diablo Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /15

    $299,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 510, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,019

    Last Listing Agent Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 510, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /2

      Est $1,850,305 Not Listed For Sale

      426 E Ellsworth Ct, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      426 E Ellsworth Ct, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $957/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,808,000

      Last Listing Agent Giovanni Bruschi RE/MAX

  • /24

    $998,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 903, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Beautiful retirement community with first class amenities. This unit is an 'H' model unit, 2 bedrooms | 2 baths at over 1,400 square feet, with amazing views of the bay eastward and north to San Francisco. The kitchen was recently updated with off white cabinetry. The primary bath offers a walk in shower. The best feature of this unit is the amazing neighborhood views and views of the bay and

    Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 903, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /44

    $870,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    358 N El Camino Real Unit 13, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $922/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,328

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eckert KW Advisors

    358 N El Camino Real Unit 13, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /32

      Est $1,355,223 Not Listed For Sale

      120 S Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      120 S Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McSweeney Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

  • /32

    $599,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft

    847 N Humboldt St Unit 210, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Amazing value in the highly desirable Woodlake community! This beautifully updated 1-bedroom condo is ideally situated in a prime pool-view location, offering a bright and inviting living environment filled with natural light. The refreshed kitchen features brand-new stainless steel appliances, new countertops, updated flooring, and modern light fixtures, creating a clean and contemporary feel.

    Matthew Castillo Keller Williams Realty

    847 N Humboldt St Unit 210, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /26

    $1,625,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    732 Patricia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,098/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,426

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    732 Patricia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /56

      Est $1,430,763 Not Listed For Sale

      21 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      21 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,371/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Tran KW Elevate

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home