9,146

Homes in ZIP Code 94401

Section Image
  • /20

    $640,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    320 Peninsula Ave Unit 215, San Mateo, CA 94401

    This bright and spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium is ideally situated in San Mateo, just moments from Burlingame. The open-concept living and dining area features abundant natural light, enhanced by updated double-pane windows. The kitchen has ample counter space and generous storage. The two bedrooms are thoughtfully sized. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, an en-suite

    Teresa Garrett Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    320 Peninsula Ave Unit 215, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /12

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 506-510 N Claremont

    506-510 N Claremont St Unit 508, San Mateo, CA 94401

    506-510 N Claremont St Unit 508, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,785,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1012 N Humboldt St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $1,373/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,601,916

    Last Listing Agent Mary Paolini Venturi & Paolini Real Estate

    1012 N Humboldt St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /38

      Est $1,133,440 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      27 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $988/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ban Maxreal

  • /2

    $1,695,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    11 Lindbergh St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    This exceptional five-bedroom, three-bathroom residence offers a rare combination of expansive living space and modern refinement in a premier San Mateo location. Spanning nearly 2,000 square feet, the home welcomes guests through stately double doors into a bright, open-concept interior defined by contemporary wide-plank flooring and sophisticated recessed lighting. The architectural centerpiece

    Samantha Huang Next Gen Properties

    11 Lindbergh St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /20

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    816 N Delaware St Unit 402, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Perched on the top floor and filled with natural light, this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort-style living. Step into a bright, airy interior with a recently remodeled kitchen and bathroom featuring modern finishes, creating a clean, sophisticated space you'll love coming home to. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a

    816 N Delaware St Unit 402, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    115 N Kingston St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,827

    Last Listing Agent Leon D'Aquino RE/MAX Gold Redwood Shores.

    115 N Kingston St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /14

      Est $746,528 Not Listed For Sale

      316 N El Camino Real Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      316 N El Camino Real Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $721/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Long Omarshall, Inc

  • /76

    $1,598,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    226 N Fremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    EXCEPTIONAL property with endless possibilities for multi-generational living or investment. This oversized lot, 2 parcel property features a 1934 3 bed 2 bath Tudor, large updated eat in kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances as well as an open airy dining room and laundry room. The home is highlighted by rich architectural details, vintage craftsmanship, and an abundance of old-world charm. The

    Julie Halpin Intero Real Estate Services

    226 N Fremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /7

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • N Claremont

    119 N Claremont St Unit ADU (downstairs), San Mateo, CA 94401

  • /29

    $940,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    808 N Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,040

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

    808 N Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • 29 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      29 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $976/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,205,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chi Tsai Macroreal United

  • /43

    $850,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    555 Laurel Ave Unit 415, San Mateo, CA 94401

    THE GRAMERCY ON THE PARK LUXURY CONDO IN THE HEART OF DOWNTOWN SM* ONE BEDROOM, 2 BATHS, LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET* ENCLOSED BALCONY*EASY ACCESS TO SHOPS, RESTAURANTS, MOVIE THEATER & TRANSPORTATION* REFRIGERATOR*WASHER*DRYER*24 HR DOORPERSON*VIEW OF SAN MATEO PARK*SOLARIUM*AMAZING INDOOR POOL*SPA*GYM*SOCIAL ROOM*LIBRARY*24 HOUR DOORPERSON* STORAGE ROOM*ONE CAR PARKING*FIREPLACE IS COSMETIC ONLY*

    David Zigal David G. Zigal, Realtor

    555 Laurel Ave Unit 415, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • 320 Peninsula Ave Unit 107, San Mateo, CA 94401

    $590,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    320 Peninsula Ave Unit 107, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,074

    Last Listing Agent Sudhir Matthew

    320 Peninsula Ave Unit 107, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Hayward Ave Unit 3001, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11 Hayward Ave Unit 3001, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $634/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Dumas Dumas & Company

  • /4

    $2,395,000

    • 4,686 Sq Ft

    640 N El Camino Real, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Great location. All Two bedroom units. Fully occupied, with great upside potential.

    Tamara Spokane CITRINE ADVISORS, INC.

    640 N El Camino Real, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /51

    $1,780,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    332 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,327/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,682,969

    Last Listing Agent Julie Halpin Intero Real Estate Services

    332 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /53

      Est $1,508,090 Not Listed For Sale

      20 N Quebec St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      20 N Quebec St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $936/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lin Keller Williams Palo Alto

  • /22

    $1,150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    21 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

    This sleek, modern, light filled corner unit Townhome is generous and efficiently designed, using stylish materials, offering an open floorplan and high ceilings. The upper bedroom wing offers convenience and privacy. It includes 2 en-suites with the primary boasting a generous, designer bathroom and walk-in closet. This is also where the laundry and utilities are located plus additional storage.

    Heather Hansen Compass

    21 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /44

    $2,300,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    416 Longden Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,085/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    416 Longden Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /10

      Est $1,645,339 Not Listed For Sale

      367 N Claremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • Studio
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      367 N Claremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,699,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neel Bhatia Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $499,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft

    800 N Delaware St Unit 303, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Seller financing/carryback available! Must see this updated one bedroom, one bathroom condo in the heart of Woodlake. Updates include newer kitchen cabinets, counters, and appliances, as well as bathroom tile and fixtures. Unique patio view of the SMHS football field. Fantastic opportunity in a great neighborhood!

    Devi Khanna Devi Khanna, Broker

    800 N Delaware St Unit 303, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /4

    $2,350,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    955 Rosewood Dr, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,431,895

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harber Compass

    955 Rosewood Dr, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • 44 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Est $1,185,524 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      44 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $937/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Lin

  • /27

    $1,880,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    871 Woodside Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Sherry Zuo Sequoia Realty Services

    871 Woodside Way, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    40 Ottawa St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $1,271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,620

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Sanchez KW Advisors

    40 Ottawa St, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Grand Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 9 Beds
      • 6,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      230 Grand Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $413/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hagan Pinnacle Properties

  • /35

    $498,888 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft

    711 S Bayshore Blvd Unit 6, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1-bedroom condo in San Mateos desirable Shoreview neighborhood! This move-in ready home features fresh paint, laminate flooring, and LED recessed lighting throughout. The modernized kitchen and bathroom boast stylish finishes, including an updated shower, while the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer adds everyday ease. Enjoy a 1-car garage plus

    Favian Madrigal Kinetic Real Estate

    711 S Bayshore Blvd Unit 6, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /47

    $680,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    815 N Humboldt St Unit 508, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,741

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Castillo Intero Real Estate Services

    815 N Humboldt St Unit 508, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Rogell Ct, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 6 Beds
      • 4,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      401 Rogell Ct, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $405/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,760,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle An Compass

  • /21

    $598,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft

    904 Peninsula Ave Unit 307, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Welcome to the Coveted Lake Front Location in the Wonderful Community of Woodlake. This Tastefully Updated 1-Bedroom Condo is The One You've Been Waiting For! First Time on the Market in Over Two Decades, this Home Offers the Perfect Blend of Tranquility and Convenience. Filled with Natural Light and Freshly Painted, this Location Provides a Bright and Inviting Canvas, Ready to Personalize Your

    Suzanne Garcia Compass

    904 Peninsula Ave Unit 307, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • 1732 Cypress Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1732 Cypress Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,417,764

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Castillo Real Broker

    1732 Cypress Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /62

      Est $1,636,179 Not Listed For Sale

      205 S Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      205 S Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,530,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Gan Intero Real Estate Services

  • /67

    $1,588,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    948 Anna St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Located in a sought-after neighborhood, 948 Anna is a beautifully rebuilt single-story custom home w/ exceptional style & functionality. The inviting exterior features a lush front yard w/ mature plants, elegant white columns, & brick accents. Inside, the bright living room boasts high ceilings, hardwood oak floors, & a gas fireplace w/ remote. The open floor plan flows into the dining area & a

    Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    948 Anna St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    814 N Delaware St Unit 508, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bath
    • 473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $920/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,472

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stein Realty World Peninsula

    814 N Delaware St Unit 508, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Hayward Ave Unit 2003, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11 Hayward Ave Unit 2003, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $601/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Damelio Compass

  • /36

    $525,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 505 Sq Ft

    324 Catalpa St Unit 111, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Charming Garden-Level Condo in the Heart of Downtown San Mateo. Location truly is everything and this delightful ground-floor condo delivers. Nestled in the vibrant heart of San Mateo, you're just a short stroll to an incredible variety of restaurants, movie theaters, Caltrain, parks, gyms, banks, medical services, and the local library. This thoughtfully designed 505 sq. ft. home lives large

    Jeff LaMont Coldwell Banker Realty

    324 Catalpa St Unit 111, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,275,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    252 N Fremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,214/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,074

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Reyes eXp Realty of California Inc

    252 N Fremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /21

      Est $760,958 Not Listed For Sale

      316 N El Camino Real Unit 220, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      316 N El Camino Real Unit 220, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Chess Excel Realty & Mortgage Inc

  • /45

    $988,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    58 E Poplar Ave Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94401

    Welcome Home! Wonderful 2bd/2ba home surrounded by your private gardens! Enjoy this private, bright and spacious ground floor end unit that feels like a single family home, offering patio and gardens on 3 sides with views to your private garden from all the living spaces. Enjoy fabulous interior amenities including new appliances, new flooring, new inside laundry tower, fireplace and wonderful

    Sharon Dougherty Keller Williams Palo Alto

    58 E Poplar Ave Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94401

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home