9,146

Homes in ZIP Code 94401

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $679,829 Not Listed For Sale

      966 Peninsula Ave Unit 105, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      966 Peninsula Ave Unit 105, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $724/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Sanguinetti Compass

  • /53

    $2,200,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1531 Lorraine Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $966/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,740,509

    Last Listing Agent Chunxiao Hu Maxreal

    1531 Lorraine Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /32

      Est $824,995 Not Listed For Sale

      946 Peninsula Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      946 Peninsula Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $694/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyka So eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /2

    $1,005,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    316 N Kingston St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,005/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,894

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lin Corcoran Icon Properties

    316 N Kingston St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /27

      Est $606,032 Not Listed For Sale

      930 Peninsula Ave Unit 307, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      930 Peninsula Ave Unit 307, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $823/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Chan KW Advisors

  • /29

    $1,490,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    31 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Subhas Chandra Intero Real Estate Services

    31 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /8

      Est $613,336 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Peninsula Ave Unit 404, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      904 Peninsula Ave Unit 404, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $838/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Dwyer Group Compass

  • /48

    $1,550,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    828 Highland Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,131

    Last Listing Agent Mark Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    828 Highland Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /14

      Est $585,946 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Peninsula Ave Unit 307, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      902 Peninsula Ave Unit 307, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $866/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Navarro A.V.R. Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $562,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    801 N Humboldt St Unit 314, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,475

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Lee Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    801 N Humboldt St Unit 314, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /42

      Est $561,510 Not Listed For Sale

      845 N Humboldt St Unit 406, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      845 N Humboldt St Unit 406, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $859/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Lynn Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $688,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    803 N Humboldt St Unit 210, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF

    Current Estimated Value $784,274

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

    803 N Humboldt St Unit 210, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /21

      Est $588,929 Not Listed For Sale

      847 N Humboldt St Unit 312, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      847 N Humboldt St Unit 312, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $777/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Tierney NetEquity Real Estate

  • /7

    $188,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 516, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1,001 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,708

    Last Listing Agent Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 516, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /17

      Est $579,581 Not Listed For Sale

      821 N Humboldt St Unit 314, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      821 N Humboldt St Unit 314, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $866/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 13, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Rose Clurman Compass

  • /24

    $500,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    819 N Humboldt St Unit 102, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $992/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,593

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

    819 N Humboldt St Unit 102, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /32

      Est $548,533 Not Listed For Sale

      816 N Delaware St Unit 210, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      816 N Delaware St Unit 210, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $805/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $558,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Macleod Compass

  • /2

    $1,570,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1504 York Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,545,828

    Last Listing Agent Anna H Wang RE/MAX Accord

    1504 York Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /28

      Est $437,925 Not Listed For Sale

      815 N Humboldt St Unit 503, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      815 N Humboldt St Unit 503, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $924/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Celotti Compass

  • /5

    $185,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 616, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,943

    Last Listing Agent Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 616, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /87

      Est $553,672 Not Listed For Sale

      801 N Humboldt St Unit 101, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      801 N Humboldt St Unit 101, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $817/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,888
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Wong KW Advisors

  • /25

    $715,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    617 Woodside Way Unit C, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,267

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guglielmi SC Properties

    617 Woodside Way Unit C, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /21

      Est $562,646 Not Listed For Sale

      800 N Delaware St Unit 311, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      800 N Delaware St Unit 311, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $864/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ginsburg Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $789,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    218 Tilton Ave Unit 101, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $831/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,755

    Last Listing Agent Grover Barbaran Intero Real Estate Services

    218 Tilton Ave Unit 101, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /2

      Est $622,397 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Elm St Unit 209, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      200 Elm St Unit 209, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $728/SF
      • Last Sold Price $630,000

      Last Listing Agent Christina Ng Compass

  • /2

    $1,175,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    732 Rand St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,116

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nguyen Anchor Property Group Inc

    732 Rand St, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /24

      Est $550,658 Not Listed For Sale

      934 Peninsula Ave Unit 401, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      934 Peninsula Ave Unit 401, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $808/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mani Bhachu Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $450,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    853 Woodside Way Unit 236, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,527

    Last Listing Agent Robin Wrigley Wrigley Real Estate

    853 Woodside Way Unit 236, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /27

      Est $556,008 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Peninsula Ave Unit 310, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      904 Peninsula Ave Unit 310, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $801/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Pedro Signature Realty & Mortgage

  • /47

    $1,250,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10 9th Ave Unit 206, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,749

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eckert KW Advisors

    10 9th Ave Unit 206, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /27

      Est $597,659 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Peninsula Ave Unit 309, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      904 Peninsula Ave Unit 309, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $803/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

  • /35

    $2,800,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    930 Rosewood Dr, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,799,670

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Celotti Compass

    930 Rosewood Dr, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /19

      Est $473,815 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Peninsula Ave Unit 303, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      904 Peninsula Ave Unit 303, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,016/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

  • /35

    $3,115,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1107 Palm Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,953,597

    Last Listing Agent Diana Walsh Walsh Properties

    1107 Palm Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /37

      Est $576,820 Not Listed For Sale

      845 N Humboldt St Unit 306, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      845 N Humboldt St Unit 306, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $873/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Sherman Compass

  • /34

    $575,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    808 Laurel Ave Unit 104, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,660

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lee Compass

    808 Laurel Ave Unit 104, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /38

      Est $864,348 Not Listed For Sale

      821 N Humboldt St Unit 408, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      821 N Humboldt St Unit 408, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $727/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,780,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1605 Trollman Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,073/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,665,106

    Last Listing Agent Huiru Li Redfin

    1605 Trollman Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /10

      Est $211,329 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Baldwin Ave Unit 807, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Baldwin Ave Unit 807, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 474 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Galletti Bay Area Senior Services

  • /67

    $1,240,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1708 Newbridge Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,512/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,723

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baumann Compass

    1708 Newbridge Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home