9,146

Homes in ZIP Code 94401

Section Image
    • /73

      Est $2,299,241 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Laurel Ave Unit 123, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      555 Laurel Ave Unit 123, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,328,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Werbe Breakwater Properties, Inc.

  • /35

    $550,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    904 Peninsula Ave Unit 409, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,047

    Last Listing Agent Billy DeMartini Earth Real Estate

    904 Peninsula Ave Unit 409, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /34

      Est $581,012 Not Listed For Sale

      934 Peninsula Ave Unit 309, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      934 Peninsula Ave Unit 309, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,500
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Stein Realty World Peninsula

  • /5

    $295,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 911, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,919

    Last Listing Agent Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 911, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /21

      Est $448,504 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Peninsula Ave Unit 201, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      902 Peninsula Ave Unit 201, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $958/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

  • /27

    $385,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    324 Catalpa St Unit 317, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,701

    Last Listing Agent Jeff LaMont Coldwell Banker Realty

    324 Catalpa St Unit 317, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /33

      Est $1,158,605 Not Listed For Sale

      229 E Bellevue Ave Unit 10, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      229 E Bellevue Ave Unit 10, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $964/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Felder Redfin

  • /26

    $1,050,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    600 Patricia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,891

    Last Listing Agent Jim Minkey Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    600 Patricia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /22

      Est $573,916 Not Listed For Sale

      819 N Humboldt St Unit 209, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      819 N Humboldt St Unit 209, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $866/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

  • /25

    $1,210,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    303 Highland Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,665

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Duffy Coldwell Banker Realty

    303 Highland Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /45

      Est $689,298 Not Listed For Sale

      818 N Delaware St Unit 202, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      818 N Delaware St Unit 202, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $861/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KT Ames Compass

  • /2

    $888,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    153 N San Mateo Dr Unit 204, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,537

    Last Listing Agent Rich Lee Sequoia Real Estate

    153 N San Mateo Dr Unit 204, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /46

      Est $577,713 Not Listed For Sale

      817 N Humboldt St Unit 302, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      817 N Humboldt St Unit 302, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $790/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shuang Li Red Fox Realty

  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    853 Woodside Way Unit 230, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,233

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Roses Compass

    853 Woodside Way Unit 230, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /24

      Est $542,833 Not Listed For Sale

      853 Woodside Way Unit 138, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      853 Woodside Way Unit 138, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $790/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent The Caton Team Susan | Sabrina BHHS Drysdale

  • /11

    $339,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 222, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 676 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,237

    Last Listing Agent Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 222, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • 803 N Humboldt St Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Est $593,245 Not Listed For Sale

      803 N Humboldt St Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      803 N Humboldt St Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Chavez Stone Castle Realty

  • /2

    $1,380,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1709 Dolan Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,359,748

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hall Compass

    1709 Dolan Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /26

      Est $808,750 Not Listed For Sale

      802 N Delaware St Unit 406, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      802 N Delaware St Unit 406, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $656/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,050
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leo Chaudoir Sentinel Realty Company

  • /2

    $920,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    200 Elm St Unit 112, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,938

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Naghipour Bay Area Properties Realty & Finance, Inc.

    200 Elm St Unit 112, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /9

      Est $871,079 Not Listed For Sale

      800 N Delaware St Unit 408, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      800 N Delaware St Unit 408, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Sherman Compass

  • /2

    $1,225,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,962

    Last Listing Agent Rene Perez ContextRE Inc

    11 Tidal Way, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /32

      Est $568,810 Not Listed For Sale

      800 N Delaware St Unit 407, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      800 N Delaware St Unit 407, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $851/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bower Compass

  • 802 N Delaware St Unit 202, San Mateo, CA 94401

    $520,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    802 N Delaware St Unit 202, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,616

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    802 N Delaware St Unit 202, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /31

      Est $484,915 Not Listed For Sale

      814 N Delaware St Unit 318, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      814 N Delaware St Unit 318, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $934/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Brenner Compass

  • /7

    $480,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 509, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,336

    Last Listing Agent Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 509, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /43

      Est $1,267,299 Not Listed For Sale

      35 9th Ave Unit 6, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      35 9th Ave Unit 6, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Power Compass

  • /50

    $960,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    507 Monte Diablo Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,957

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rosdail KW Advisors

    507 Monte Diablo Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /47

      Est $1,272,658 Not Listed For Sale

      35 9th Ave Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      35 9th Ave Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Eckert KW Advisors

  • /63

    $1,975,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    201 Chesterton Place, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,612,254

    Last Listing Agent Scott Casas Casas Real Estate

    201 Chesterton Place, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /16

      Est $1,160,606 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Elm St Unit 304, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      320 Elm St Unit 304, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $716/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phil Chen Sereno Group

  • /44

    $489,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    211 S Fremont St Unit 314, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,555

    Last Listing Agent Renee Daskalakis Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    211 S Fremont St Unit 314, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /32

      Est $968,069 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Elm St Unit 210, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      320 Elm St Unit 210, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $858,888
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Simin Hashemi Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /55

    $2,200,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    829 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,189,142

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eckert KW Advisors

    829 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /22

      Est $621,932 Not Listed For Sale

      155 N El Camino Real Unit 16, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      155 N El Camino Real Unit 16, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $744/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Xiaozhu Kang Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $500,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    847 N Humboldt St Unit 204, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $984/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,207

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty Inc.

    847 N Humboldt St Unit 204, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /37

      Est $811,049 Not Listed For Sale

      58 N El Camino Real Unit 319, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      58 N El Camino Real Unit 319, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $831,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Hildebrand Hildebrand Real Estate Group

  • /63

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    941 Norton St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $927/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,840

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rose Corcoran Icon Properties

    941 Norton St, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /101

      Est $635,722 Not Listed For Sale

      50 N San Mateo Dr Unit 101, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      50 N San Mateo Dr Unit 101, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $808/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Rowe Redfin

  • /41

    $1,680,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    124 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,697,751

    Last Listing Agent Ryan LeDoux Compass

    124 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home