12,225

Homes in ZIP Code 94403

Section Image
  • /39

    $798,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    4175 George Ave Unit 4, San Mateo, CA 94403

    Tastefully remodeled top-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in highly desirable Lauriedale! Featuring a beautifully updated kitchen with high-end quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close custom cabinetry, and a breakfast bar that opens to the spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and recessed lighting. Additional highlights include rich engineered hardwood flooring,

    Dante Ravelo Intero Real Estate Services

    4175 George Ave Unit 4, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    500 La Casa Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,128,669

    Last Listing Agent Elsa Nguyen Intero Real Estate Services

    500 La Casa Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
    • /36

      Est $2,925,532 Not Listed For Sale

      3428 Glendora Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3428 Glendora Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,588,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Gustavson Compass

  • /20

    $1,650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft

    34 & 36 W 38th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    Pride of Ownership Duplex in Prestigious Hillsdale Neighborhood bordering Westwood Knolls. First time on the market in over 45 years! Excellent opportunity for owner-occupier or investor. Nicest property on the street strategically positioned on an oversized corner lot. Beautiful mature landscaping creates attractive curb appeal. Two very well maintained homes with private yard areas. Each home

    Matthew Thomson Compass

    34 & 36 W 38th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /71

    $1,600,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    18 Culver Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,455/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,624,028

    Last Listing Agent Marie Wang Compass

    18 Culver Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Waters Park Cir, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      111 Waters Park Cir, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $814/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Nichols Reveal Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,900,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    1000 Park Place Unit H, San Mateo, CA 94403

    Open House CANCELED: May 9th & 10th. Welcome to the pinnacle of urban sophistication in the prestigious Park Place at Bay Meadows. This rarely available corner unit is the largest floor plan in the complex, offering an unparalleled blend of scale, luxury, and natural light. The heart of the home is an expansive living room defined by dramatic two-story ceilings and massive windows that create a

    Rico Bautista Compass

    1000 Park Place Unit H, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,150,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    758 27th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,070/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,213,425

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Murphy Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    758 27th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2871 Paddock Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2871 Paddock Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,152/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,888
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

  • /28

    $1,575,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    325 Landfair Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    Significant price reduction — priced to sell. Perched on an elevated hillside with views of the Bay, 325 Landfair Avenue offers a rare combination of scenic outlooks, privacy, and exceptional Peninsula accessibility. This light-filled 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence (approx. 1,000 sq ft) sits on a generous view lot, capturing Bay vistas and surrounding hillside scenery from both the front and rear

    Arash Erfani Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    325 Landfair Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /30

    $1,550,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1023 Annapolis Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,013/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,600,030

    Last Listing Agent David Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    1023 Annapolis Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
    • /40

      Est $2,118,458 Not Listed For Sale

      2915 Baze Rd Unit A2, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2915 Baze Rd Unit A2, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $934/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,130,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stella Rosh Compass

  • /25

    $625,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft

    4100 George Ave Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94403

    Welcome to this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the highly desirable Lauriedale community of San Mateo. Nestled among lush landscaping and peaceful greenbelts, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort-style living. The bright and inviting living and dining area features beautiful hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and a seamless open flow ideal for both relaxing and

    Sandy Rostad Coldwell Banker Realty

    4100 George Ave Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /26

    $1,725,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1089 Annapolis Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,297/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,711,123

    Last Listing Agent Enayat Boroumand Coldwell Banker Realty

    1089 Annapolis Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
    • /34

      Est $2,316,639 Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Mena Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3100 Mena Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $824/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

  • /23

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    3090 Los Prados St Unit 24, San Mateo, CA 94403

    ***HOT NEW LISTING! MOTIVATED SELLER***Top floor 2 bdrm, 2 full bath quiet condo with a penthouse view! Some remodeling, including lovely laminate flooring, and both bathrooms have been upgraded. Open concept plan for living room, kitchen (w/island), & dining area. Oh-so-convenient private garage w/storage + parking pass for 2nd outside spot. Functional roomy elevator means no need to use the

    Steve Hill Balboa Real Estate

    3090 Los Prados St Unit 24, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /30

    $1,780,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1873 Bahia St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,483/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,736,122

    Last Listing Agent Julie Flouty Compass

    1873 Bahia St, San Mateo, CA 94403
    • /25

      Est $2,266,879 Not Listed For Sale

      3123 S Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3123 S Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $862/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,140,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

  • /26

    $1,639,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    220 Waters Park Cir Unit 304, San Mateo, CA 94403

    Beautiful Luxury Condo on the market for the first time since it was built! A true gem in the neighborhood, two story corner penthouse with views. Just far enough away from traffic to create a private get away. This property boasts a large 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom with an open kitchen and living room and large bonus room upstairs. The bonus room opens up into a large wrap around deck with some

    Cory Chen KW Advisors

    220 Waters Park Cir Unit 304, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $640,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3015 Los Prados St Unit 109, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,259

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Cooley Coldwell Banker Realty

    3015 Los Prados St Unit 109, San Mateo, CA 94403
    • /21

      Est $745,264 Not Listed For Sale

      1636 Marina Ct Unit H, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1636 Marina Ct Unit H, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $744/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Feichtmann Intero Real Estate Services

  • /37

    $1,895,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    3034 Beverly St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    Put your own finishing touches on this Beresford neighborhood house and you'll be set for years to come. Features include a spacious living room with built up fireplace, Italian plaster walls, wood floors and bayed front windows. The dining room sits perfectly between the living room and large added family room for good sized gatherings. The family room has sliders that open to the blank canvas

    Karen Knox A.C. Goldt Realty

    3034 Beverly St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /49

    $2,631,888 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2659 Garfield St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,224/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,682,719

    Last Listing Agent Dani Chrisman Coldwell Banker Realty

    2659 Garfield St, San Mateo, CA 94403
    • 101 Blossom Cir, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Blossom Cir, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      101 Blossom Cir, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $890/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Mar 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Bolte Real Estate Center

  • /26

    $1,799,950 Open Tue 10:30AM - 12PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    303 30th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    OPEN HOUSE SAT 5/9 & 5/10 2-4 PM & TUE 5/12 10:30 AM-12 PM. NESTLED IN THE HIGHLY DESIRABLE SAN MATEO TERRACE NEIGHBORHOOD, THIS CHARMING 3-BEDROOM, 2.5-BATH HOME OFFERS AN IDEAL BLEND OF COMFORT, SPACE, AND TIMELESS APPEAL. FILLED WITH ABUNDANT NATURAL LIGHT, THIS HOME FEATURES A WELL-DESIGNED FLOOR PLAN WITH A WELCOMING LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING ROOM, AND AN EAT-IN KITCHEN THAT'S PERFECT FOR

    Maxine Dumas Dumas & Company

    303 30th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,500,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3611 Kingridge Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,481,770

    Last Listing Agent Cameron McIntosh Compass

    3611 Kingridge Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
    • /42

      Est $1,249,748 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Mcaker Ct Unit 121, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      25 Mcaker Ct Unit 121, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $934/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Goldenshteyn Redfin

  • /12

    $259,000

    • Land
    • 17,598 Sq Ft
    • $641,089 per Acre

    00 Alhambra Dr, Belmont, CA 94002

    This front lot located in San Juan Canyon of Belmont. VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS! Do you like to look out on a nice Bay View; you've got it! Do you appreciate privacy and perhaps want to peer out into the vast expanse of soaring birds through the Canyon; you've got it! Do you want to look at a hiking trails and park space; you've got it! Please contact City of Belmont Community Development Department &

    Evan Henderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties

    00 Alhambra Dr, Belmont, CA 94002
  • /44

    $2,300,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    416 Longden Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,085/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    416 Longden Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
    • /25

      Est $2,050,104 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Derby Ave Unit V4, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      417 Derby Ave Unit V4, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $917/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louie Kappen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $785,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft

    3125 Los Prados St Unit 1, San Mateo, CA 94403

    Imagine pushing open the little gate and stepping into your own private, waterfront courtyard. The lush garden and stone path creates a sense of tranquility before you've even opened the front door. The outside world is already a little further away. Envision enjoying your morning coffee outside listening to the birds chirping, or sitting at the dining room window watching the light shift on the

    Dave Skokan RE/MAX Gold Redwood Shores.

    3125 Los Prados St Unit 1, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,530,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2801 Toro Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Huaiting Wu KW Elevate

    2801 Toro Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2867 Paddock Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2867 Paddock Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,067/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sasai Zhang Redfin

  • /2

    $1,898,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    402 Stephen Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch-style home in San Mateos desirable Hillsdale neighborhood. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this 3BD/2BA home offers an open floor plan ideal for modern living and entertaining. The bright living room features floor-to-ceiling windows and two French doors that open to a spacious deck, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor spaces.The home

    Ella Sun Compass

    402 Stephen Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,140,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    208 San Miguel Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,534

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Mcnally Real Brokerage Technologies

    208 San Miguel Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
    • /47

      Est $1,136,971 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Mcaker Ct Unit 135, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      25 Mcaker Ct Unit 135, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $856/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Goldenshteyn Redfin

  • /48

    $788,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    1700 De Anza Blvd Unit 108C, San Mateo, CA 94403

    Welcome to 1700 De Anza resort-style living nestled among the trees in San Mateo's coveted Laurelwood neighborhood. This bright and beautifully appointed 2BR/2BA first-floor condo features gorgeous bamboo hardwood floors, a cozy gas fireplace, and an open kitchen with Bosch stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a U-line wine cooler. Limestone-appointed bathrooms, an in-unit

    Nestor Icaza eXp Realty of California Inc

    1700 De Anza Blvd Unit 108C, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /42

    $1,400,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    271 41st Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,556/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,154

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ringer-Radetich Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    271 41st Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2833 Olivares Ln, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2833 Olivares Ln, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie He FlyHomes, Inc

  • /130

    $2,738,312 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    2324 Red Oak Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403

    This tranquil enclave of homes nestled amongst lush green space with stunning panoramic views of the peninsula with proximity to San Francisco, Silicon Valley, and Half Moon Bay. It is conveniently located within a few blocks of Laurelwood Plaza with a grocery store, vibrant restaurants, coffee, tea, and shopping. A few minutes drive from access to 92, 101, or 280 and highly ranked schools.

    Michele Tancredi Michelle Tancredi, Broker

    2324 Red Oak Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home