2,323

Recently Sold Homes in 85140

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $333,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4213 E Shapinsay Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,031

    Last Listing Agent Heather Openshaw Keller Williams Integrity First

    4213 E Shapinsay Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /26

    $679,990 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3044 E Lucky Horseshoe Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    3044 E Lucky Horseshoe Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /58

    $531,990 Sold May 23, 2025

    917 W Macaw Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,192

    Last Listing Agent Megan Perry Woodside Homes Sales AZ, LLC

    917 W Macaw Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /10

    $630,490 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2952 E Lucky Horseshoe Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Spencer Beazer Homes

    2952 E Lucky Horseshoe Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /24

    $364,990 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    5571 E Axle Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Quail Ranch

    5571 E Axle Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /27

    $404,990 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5591 Mearn Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Quail Ranch

    5591 Mearn Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /15

    $534,990 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    448 E Greenback Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Fuller K. Hovnanian Great Western Homes, LLC

    448 E Greenback Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /111

    $1,225,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    36298 N Crucillo Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,996

    Last Listing Agent Ben Leeson Keller Williams Integrity First

    36298 N Crucillo Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /22

    $799,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    800 W J Waltz Way, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,703

    Last Listing Agent Craig Tucker Tri Pointe Homes Arizona Realty

    800 W J Waltz Way, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /28

    $385,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    382 E Maddison St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,500

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Worth Long Realty Unlimited

    382 E Maddison St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /39

    $470,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    36795 N Bristlecone Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,314

    Last Listing Agent Paulina Matteson SERHANT.

    36795 N Bristlecone Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /53

    $439,900 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    74 W Strawberry Tree Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,551

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Penrod Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    74 W Strawberry Tree Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /47

    $340,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4872 E Sandwick Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,854

    Last Listing Agent Grushenka Fiasche Superlative Realty

    4872 E Sandwick Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /48

    $395,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1110 E Nardini St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,900

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Haefs Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

    1110 E Nardini St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /52

    $559,740 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    921 W Finch Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,994

    Last Listing Agent Megan Perry Woodside Homes Sales AZ, LLC

    921 W Finch Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /32

    $345,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    384 E March St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,919

    Last Listing Agent Michelle sabo Realty ONE Group

    384 E March St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /20

    $549,990 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    557 E Brown Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,669

    K. Hovnanian Homes Edgewood - Villas

    557 E Brown Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /41

    $679,990 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    42065 N Cutbow Trail, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 9,342 Days On Market

    42065 N Cutbow Trail, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /39

    $525,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    36087 N Desert Tea Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,509

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Sarmiento DF

    36087 N Desert Tea Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /54

    $633,540 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    804 W Superstition Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,664

    Last Listing Agent Megan Perry Woodside Homes Sales AZ, LLC

    804 W Superstition Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /18

    $750,045 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4743 E Serviceberry Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

    4743 E Serviceberry Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /38

    $459,990 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6443 E Fiddleneck Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,716

    Ashton Woods Skyline Village

    6443 E Fiddleneck Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /55

    $665,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    194 E Lemon Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF

    Current Estimated Value $645,107

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Figueroa SERHANT.

    194 E Lemon Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • 10198 S Dutchman Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    $659,669 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    10198 S Dutchman Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Brookfield Residential Blossom Rock at Superstition Vistas - Laurel

    10198 S Dutchman Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /18

    $499,990 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    32087 Lone Rancher Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,033

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    32087 Lone Rancher Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /82

    $510,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1638 E Elysian Pass, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,735

    Last Listing Agent Chris Drusen Fathom Realty

    1638 E Elysian Pass, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /17

    $379,990 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1973 E Bucking Bronco Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wales Ranch

    1973 E Bucking Bronco Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • 5758 E Freesia Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    $442,990 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5758 E Freesia Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Quail Ranch

    5758 E Freesia Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /4

    $495,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    796 W Lark Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,112

    Last Listing Agent Lori Shockley Risewell Homes

    796 W Lark Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /55

    $511,691 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3944 E Ghost Flower Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

    3944 E Ghost Flower Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • 664 W Riparian Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    $511,926 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    664 W Riparian Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Landmarke

    664 W Riparian Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /51

    $467,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    710 E Heather Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,478

    Last Listing Agent Slavica Kaniski West USA Realty

    710 E Heather Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /19

    $488,890 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    949 W Finch Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,967

    Last Listing Agent Megan Perry Woodside Homes Sales AZ, LLC

    949 W Finch Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /42

    $413,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    650 E Daniella Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,407

    Last Listing Agent Carin Nguyen Real Broker

    650 E Daniella Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • 774 W Pelican Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    $879,990 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    774 W Pelican Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,480

    Woodside Homes of Arizona North Creek - Palo Verde

    774 W Pelican Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /36

    $43,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    747 E Germann Rd Unit 135, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 500 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Giniel Americas Real Estate Properties

    747 E Germann Rd Unit 135, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /14

    $385,990 Sold May 04, 2026

    2163 Night Rider Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,000

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    2163 Night Rider Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /17

    $379,990 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4328 E Kolin Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Bella Vista Farms

    4328 E Kolin Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /12

    $499,990 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2535 E Homesteaders Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,000

    Ashton Woods Wales Ranch - Tobiano

    2535 E Homesteaders Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /24

    $330,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2225 E Andalusian Loop, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,089

    Last Listing Agent Rachele Oram HomeSmart Lifestyles

    2225 E Andalusian Loop, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home