530

Recently Sold Sanbornton, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    11 Penny Ln, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,629

    Last Listing Agent Gail Digangi Meredith Landing Real Estate LLC

    11 Penny Ln, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /36

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    51 Academy St, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,537

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Gadberry RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    51 Academy St, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /58

    $1,195,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    47 Deerfield Turn, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,677

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shaw Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    47 Deerfield Turn, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /46

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    738 Weirs Blvd Unit 34, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,708

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Casey KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    738 Weirs Blvd Unit 34, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /46

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    119 Black Brook Rd, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,667

    Last Listing Agent Robin Dionne Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    119 Black Brook Rd, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6 Colonial Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,557

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jenkins Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC

    6 Colonial Dr, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /24

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    18 Mitchell Place, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,333

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

    18 Mitchell Place, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /30

    $125,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    46 Glendale Place Unit 3, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 1 Bath
    • 256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,252

46 Glendale Place Unit 3, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /45

    $441,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5 Tanglewood Ln, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,030

    Last Listing Agent Judy McShane Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    5 Tanglewood Ln, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    84 Spring St, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,765

    Last Listing Agent Corina Cisneros EXP Realty

    84 Spring St, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    13 Chapman Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,309

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Burns EXP Realty

    13 Chapman Rd, Sanbornton, NH 03269
  • /46

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    235 Chestnut Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,019

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Watkins BHHS Verani Wolfeboro

    235 Chestnut Dr, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /32

    $274,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    66 Landing Ln Unit 313, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,117

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Hamel BHHS Verani Belmont

    66 Landing Ln Unit 313, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /58

    $359,950

    Sold May 01, 2026

    51 Elm St Unit 203, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

51 Elm St Unit 203, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /5

    $2,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    177 Mentor Ave Unit 412, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $2/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cartier KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    177 Mentor Ave Unit 412, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /26

    $329,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    33 S Main St, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,400

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Freeman BHHS Verani Belmont

    33 S Main St, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /16

    $246,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    48 Jackson St, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,385

    Last Listing Agent Scott Godzyk Godzyk Real Estate Services

    48 Jackson St, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /13

    $549,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    92 Old Prescott Hill Rd, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Cormier BHHS Verani Belmont

    92 Old Prescott Hill Rd, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /34

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    30 Farmer Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,032

    Last Listing Agent Laura Herbert KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    30 Farmer Dr, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /59

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    72 Freedom Ln Unit A, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,899

72 Freedom Ln Unit A, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /60

    $2,100,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    34 Briarwood Ave, Sanbornton, NH 03269

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $778/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,066,643

    Last Listing Agent Doug Rollins BHHS Verani Belmont

    34 Briarwood Ave, Sanbornton, NH 03269
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    73 Weirs Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Gray LAER Realty Partners/Hampton Falls

    73 Weirs Rd, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /50

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    303 Old Lake Shore Rd Unit C-13, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kelly BHHS Verani Bedford

    303 Old Lake Shore Rd Unit C-13, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /45

    $519,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    52 Belknap Mountain Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF

    Current Estimated Value $483,754

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Hamel BHHS Verani Belmont

    52 Belknap Mountain Rd, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /2

    $541,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    60 Upland Dr, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,428

60 Upland Dr, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    131 Lake St Unit 325, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,007

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Coburn REAL Broker NH, LLC

    131 Lake St Unit 325, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /56

    $401,398

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    77 Greenleaf Trail, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,755

    Last Listing Agent Chip Hornbeek Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    77 Greenleaf Trail, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /28

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    60 Weirs Rd Unit C4, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,176

    Last Listing Agent Chantale Dumont Simply Realty

    60 Weirs Rd Unit C4, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /43

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    123 Mechanic St, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,631

    Last Listing Agent Kirstin Lang RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    123 Mechanic St, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /50

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    22 Silver St, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,578

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams Meredith Landing Real Estate LLC

    22 Silver St, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /60

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    23 Golf View Unit A, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,500

23 Golf View Unit A, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    303 Old Lake Shore Rd Unit C14, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

303 Old Lake Shore Rd Unit C14, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /55

    $820,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    110 Heights Rd, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,487

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flynn-Kenyon KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    110 Heights Rd, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /10

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    118 Weirs Rd Unit 111, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,767

    Last Listing Agent Haley Thomeczek Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    118 Weirs Rd Unit 111, Gilford, NH 03249
  • /33

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    32 Summer St, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,445

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    32 Summer St, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /11

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    11-2 Knotty Way, Belmont, NH 03220

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cailin Gallo REAL Broker NH, LLC

    11-2 Knotty Way, Belmont, NH 03220
  • /58

    $285,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    34 Valley St, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,649

    Last Listing Agent Mel McShane Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    34 Valley St, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /30

    $352,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    28 Palmetto Ln, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,877

    Last Listing Agent Kirstin Lang RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    28 Palmetto Ln, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /49

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    45 Timber Ln, Laconia, NH 03246

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,559

45 Timber Ln, Laconia, NH 03246
  • /44

    $442,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    60 Weirs Rd Unit D2, Gilford, NH 03249

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,908

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Connor KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    60 Weirs Rd Unit D2, Gilford, NH 03249

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home