305

Recently Sold Homes in 97055

Section Image
  • /29

    $459,900 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    38029 SE Marcella Ct, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,257

    Last Listing Agent Brian Whistler Premiere Property Group, LLC

    38029 SE Marcella Ct, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /46

    $735,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    37999 Juniper St, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,375

    Last Listing Agent Raisa Sidorenko Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    37999 Juniper St, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /2

    $643,169 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    41600 Metolius Ave, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,064

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Crowder SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

    41600 Metolius Ave, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /41

    $70,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17655 Bluff Rd Unit 73, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Iles John L. Scott Sandy

    17655 Bluff Rd Unit 73, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /34

    $466,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    37557 Goldenrain St, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,217

    Last Listing Agent Ken Cahill John L. Scott Portland Metro

    37557 Goldenrain St, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /46

    $299,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    53176 E Sylvan Way, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,267

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sadle Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    53176 E Sylvan Way, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /34

    $340,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    39775 Davis St, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,782

    Last Listing Agent Brett Bissell Bissell Homes

    39775 Davis St, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /26

    $482,110 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    39005 Sandy Heights St, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,688

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Richardson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    39005 Sandy Heights St, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /46

    $615,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    41545 Metolius Ave Unit 27, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Crowder SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

    41545 Metolius Ave Unit 27, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /48

    $525,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    44300 SE Sandercock Ln, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,932

    Last Listing Agent Amy Munsey Wildwood Realty

    44300 SE Sandercock Ln, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /24

    $435,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    39343 Stratford Place, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,534

    Last Listing Agent Scarlet Eikrem Windermere Realty Trust

    39343 Stratford Place, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /41

    $530,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    41441 SE Coalman Rd, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,697

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gentry John L. Scott Sandy

    41441 SE Coalman Rd, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /33

    $415,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    37867 College St, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,532

    Last Listing Agent Bev Blume Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    37867 College St, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /15

    $75,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 E Marmot Rd, Sandy, OR 97055

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Way Exclusive Homes Real Estate

    0 E Marmot Rd, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /44

    $440,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    36909 Eldridge Dr, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,673

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wagner Mal & Seitz

    36909 Eldridge Dr, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /32

    $528,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    37465 Dubarko Rd, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,415

    Last Listing Agent Joe Spies MORE Realty

    37465 Dubarko Rd, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /12

    $564,960 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    41540 Metolius Ave Unit 19, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,667

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Crowder SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

    41540 Metolius Ave Unit 19, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /36

    $358,750 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    58847 E Highway 26, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,886

    Last Listing Agent Liz Warren Premiere Property Group LLC

    58847 E Highway 26, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /41

    $464,950 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    18340 SE Langensand Rd, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,813

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Way Exclusive Homes Real Estate

    18340 SE Langensand Rd, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /46

    $775,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    19151 SE Veneer Ln, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,328

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Bacon Premiere Property Group LLC

    19151 SE Veneer Ln, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /45

    $905,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    25751 SE Brian Ranch Rd, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,600

    Last Listing Agent Katelin Wille Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    25751 SE Brian Ranch Rd, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /22

    $443,800 Sold May 13, 2025

    18339 Tupper Rd, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,034

    Last Listing Agent Paige Radmer John L. Scott

    18339 Tupper Rd, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /42

    $529,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18461 Meadow Ave, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,830

    Last Listing Agent Monique Farinha Premiere Property Group LLC

    18461 Meadow Ave, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /17

    $535,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    54934 E Kirkwood Dr, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,410

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Hunter John L. Scott Sandy

    54934 E Kirkwood Dr, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /32

    $479,990 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    19139 Cork Ave, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,849

    Last Listing Agent Merin Bracken-Paldi eXp Realty, LLC

    19139 Cork Ave, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /48

    $660,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    41785 Deschutes Ave Unit 55, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shuler John L. Scott Sandy

    41785 Deschutes Ave Unit 55, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /10

    $650,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    51965 E Terra Fern Dr, Sandy, OR 97055

    • Land
    • 9.18 Acres
    • $70,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,161

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Fry Premiere Property Group LLC

    51965 E Terra Fern Dr, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /48

    $535,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    15262 Penny Ave, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,011

    Last Listing Agent Lauralie Jackson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    15262 Penny Ave, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    17894 Balken Ave, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,646

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Peck eXp Realty, LLC

    17894 Balken Ave, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /48

    $1,325,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    38100 SE Trubel Rd, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,381

    Last Listing Agent Faith Stewart All County Real Estate

    38100 SE Trubel Rd, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /38

    $455,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    37626 Solso Ct, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,639

37626 Solso Ct, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /36

    $640,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    37436 Sockeye St, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,000

    Last Listing Agent Cecily LeMere Found It LLC

    37436 Sockeye St, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /39

    $770,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    39510 Hood St, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,193

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wheeler Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    39510 Hood St, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /31

    $445,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    37355 Coralburst St, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,065

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Rosen Pacific Pioneer Real Estate

    37355 Coralburst St, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /45

    $449,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    38737 Barlow Pkwy, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,608

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Dudevoir Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    38737 Barlow Pkwy, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /14

    $504,960 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    41570 Metolius Ave Unit 22, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Crowder SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

    41570 Metolius Ave Unit 22, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /37

    $84,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    17655 Bluff Rd, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riley VANTAGE POINT BROKERS, LLC

    17655 Bluff Rd, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /39

    $800,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11010 SE Green Valley Rd, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,294

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Capen Windermere Realty Trust

    11010 SE Green Valley Rd, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /36

    $590,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    38001 SE Highway 211, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,698

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Nelson The Real Estate Firm

    38001 SE Highway 211, Sandy, OR 97055
  • /21

    $430,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    18052 Seaman St, Sandy, OR 97055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,963

    Last Listing Agent Kendal Miller Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    18052 Seaman St, Sandy, OR 97055

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home