40

Recently Sold Hope Ranch Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $9,150,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1486 Cantera Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,575/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,930,645

    Last Listing Agent Cristal Clarke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1486 Cantera Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /18

    $2,085,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    517 Carriage Hill Ct, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,062,369

    Last Listing Agent Susan Conger Sotheby's International Realty

    517 Carriage Hill Ct, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /2

    $10,750,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4347 Marina Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 9,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $1,113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,180,029

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Baker Sotheby's International Realty

    4347 Marina Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /11

    $2,050,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4619 More Mesa Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $961/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,118,217

    Last Listing Agent The Santa Barbara Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4619 More Mesa Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /30

    $13,000,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    4475 Via Abrigada, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $2,136/SF
    • 817 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,980,066

    Last Listing Agent Randy Solakian Estates Group Coldwell Banker Realty

    4475 Via Abrigada, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /36

    $12,888,929 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4660 Via Huerto, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,661/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,640,009

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McDermut Sotheby's International Realty

    4660 Via Huerto, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /66

    $12,500,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3911 & 3907 Via Laguna, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,031/SF

    Current Estimated Value $7,998,575

    Last Listing Agent Eric Haskell The Agency

    3911 & 3907 Via Laguna, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /39

    $6,775,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4004 Via Laguna, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,319/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,492,823

    Last Listing Agent Brad Merritt Sotheby's International Realty

    4004 Via Laguna, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /43

    $3,375,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4356 Via Glorieta, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,470,369

    Last Listing Agent Steve Epstein Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    4356 Via Glorieta, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /22

    $1,510,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4634 Puente Plaza, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $986/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,578

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Samuel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4634 Puente Plaza, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /53

    $1,561,250 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4593 Hollister Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $888/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,321

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Bashforth eXp Realty of California Inc.

    4593 Hollister Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /66

    $12,500,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3911 Via Laguna, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,031/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,998,575

    Last Listing Agent Eric Haskell The Agency

    3911 Via Laguna, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /71

    $8,240,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    765 Via Airosa, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,992/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,850,783

    Last Listing Agent Terence Alemann Alemann and Associates

    765 Via Airosa, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /2

    $12,200,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4475 Via Abrigada, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,005/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,980,066

4475 Via Abrigada, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /23

    $4,300,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    210 Las Palmas Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,299/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,452,417

    Last Listing Agent Robert Riskin Village Properties

    210 Las Palmas Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /18

    $6,100,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4205 Mariposa Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,694/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,728,255

    Last Listing Agent Andy Katsev Village Properties - 1

    4205 Mariposa Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /25

    $7,850,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1011 Las Palmas Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,709/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,640,571

    Last Listing Agent Michele White Compass

    1011 Las Palmas Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /35

    $3,400,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1060 Monte Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,600/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,374,120

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Baker Sotheby's International Realty

    1060 Monte Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /16

    $2,550,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4513 Atascadero Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,330/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,492,640

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Taylor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4513 Atascadero Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /32

    $6,300,973 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4045 Lago Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,736/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,233,334

    Last Listing Agent Robert Riskin Village Properties

    4045 Lago Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /42

    $2,325,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4529 1/2 Hollister Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $851/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,388,984

    Last Listing Agent Chase Enright Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4529 1/2 Hollister Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /31

    $1,940,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4529 Hollister Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,190,372

    Last Listing Agent Crawford Speier Group Village Properties - 1

    4529 Hollister Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /28

    $1,875,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4689 Puente Plaza, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,930,845

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Quittner Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    4689 Puente Plaza, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /73

    $2,050,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    302 Arroyo Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,395/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,011,626

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Borders Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    302 Arroyo Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /16

    $7,800,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    800 Carosam Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $1,552/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,652,456

    Last Listing Agent Linda Borkowski Sotheby's International Realty

    800 Carosam Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /34

    $6,650,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4490 Via Alegre, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,330/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,635,542

4490 Via Alegre, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /26

    $1,930,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    559 Los Feliz Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $903/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,910,376

    Last Listing Agent Renae Conner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    559 Los Feliz Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /10

    $3,250,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4101 Mariposa Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $2,321,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,568,242

4101 Mariposa Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /27

    $7,550,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    767 Las Palmas Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,337/SF

    Current Estimated Value $7,316,497

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Gocong Village Properties

    767 Las Palmas Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /3

    $3,777,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4662 Vintage Ranch Ln, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,095/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,758,551

    Last Listing Agent Staci Caplan Pacific Crest Realty

    4662 Vintage Ranch Ln, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /37

    $4,930,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4385 Via Presada, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $1,127/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,958,240

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    4385 Via Presada, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /32

    $2,031,100 Sold May 14, 2025

    507 Carriage Hill Ct, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,005/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,955,770

507 Carriage Hill Ct, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /42

    $8,500,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4654 Via Bendita, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,437/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,196,043

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Goodwin Goodwin & Thyne Properties

    4654 Via Bendita, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /39

    $5,000,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    950 Monte Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,564/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,931,473

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    950 Monte Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /11

    $2,225,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    570 Via Rueda, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,353/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,182,971

    Last Listing Agent Bob Curtis Village Properties - 1

    570 Via Rueda, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /35

    $2,260,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    592 Los Feliz Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,040/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,665,421

    Last Listing Agent Kendrick Guehr Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    592 Los Feliz Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /48

    $8,830,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4328 Via Esperanza, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,424/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,638,818

4328 Via Esperanza, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /2

    $9,825,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4178 Cresta Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,652/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,597,251

4178 Cresta Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /50

    $2,800,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    500 Puente Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,308/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,721,555

    Last Listing Agent Randy Freed & Kellie Clenet Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    500 Puente Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110
  • /41

    $4,750,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4517 Vieja Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,687/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,743,646

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Schuele Village Properties

    4517 Vieja Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93110

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Hope Ranch, CA?
The houses for sale in Hope Ranch, CA spend an average of 55 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Hope Ranch, CA?
There are 16 active homes for sale in Hope Ranch, CA.

Home Trends in Hope Ranch, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$4,930,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$6,650,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$1,646
Number of Homes for Sale
16
Last 12 months Home Sales
51
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$7,495,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home