14,272

Homes in ZIP Code 95060

Section Image
  • /71

    $2,700,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft

    103 Green St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Exceptional investment opportunity in Santa Cruz with strong income history and flexible use potential. Formerly operated as The Adobe on Green, this distinctive property offers character, functionality, and long-term upside in a highly desirable location.The home features 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, plus bonus space, each with private exterior access, an ideal setup for student housing,

    Kaelin Wagnermarsh KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    103 Green St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /37

    Starting at $2,169 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    201 River St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Discover modern coastal living in the heart of Santa Cruz at 201 River Street Apartments. This brand-new, 12-unit community features four one-bedroom and eight studio apartments designed for comfort, style, and convenience. Each apartment offers an open-concept layout that maximizes every square foot, with sleek finishes, expansive windows that fill the space with natural light, and private

    201 River Street Apartments

    (831) 346-0374

    201 River St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /2

    $3,020,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2214 W Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,288/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,061,597

    Last Listing Agent Nick Marini Marini & Locatelli Property Management

    2214 W Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 W Cliff Dr Unit 57, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      170 W Cliff Dr Unit 57, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Rasmussen Vista Properties Inc

  • /77

    $1,499,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    108 High Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Live. Work. Thrive. - on Santa Cruz's vibrant Lower Westside! 108 High Road is a light-filled end-unit live/work space designed for those who value both creativity and coastal living. Ideal for a maker, artist, contractor, or work-from-home professional, this versatile 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers a bright, open feel with polished concrete floors and a fully equipped galley kitchen. A

    Greg Lukina David Lyng Real Estate

    108 High Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /32

    Starting at $3,278

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    800 Pacific Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    At Anton Pacific, a creative community awaits you, offering a lifestyle with all the comforts of a place you can call home. Just minutes away from restaurants, shopping, entertainment and Santa Cruz' famous beachfront boardwalk, Anton Pacific is close to everything you love about coastal California living. The casual yet charming apartments are spaciously designed and perfectly serene spaces with

    Anton Pacific

    (831) 400-3841

    800 Pacific Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /44

    $1,125,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    242 Cypress Park, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,035/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,796

    Last Listing Agent Willie Eagleton Coldwell Banker Realty

    242 Cypress Park, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 193, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 193, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 405 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Clayton Anderson Christie, Inc.

  • /64

    $2,998,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    41 S Circle Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Tucked behind the gates of the exclusive Pasatiempo Estates, this refined Mediterranean style residence sits beautifully on a small cul de sac with views of the Monterey Bay and Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk! Offering a rare ground floor primary, this property has 3 bedrooms & 2.5 baths on the main level & a full 2 bedroom, 2 bath + living space on the lower floor. Set within one of Northern

    Frank De Bernardo eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    41 S Circle Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /31

    Starting at $4,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    801 Nobel Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Townhome Living in Upper West Side – the best of Santa Cruz! •Westmont Place is a charming, established residential neighborhood with gorgeous tree-lined streets •A tranquil setting - adjacent to UCSC and University Terrace Park - close enough to enjoy all the downtown amenities but just far enough from the hustle and bustle•Our community offers quaint 2-story townhomes with two

    Westmont Townhomes

    (831) 777-3607

    801 Nobel Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /29

    $885,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2030 N Pacific Ave Unit 314, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,931

    Last Listing Agent Caren Spencer Compass

    2030 N Pacific Ave Unit 314, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 198, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 198, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $352/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Samuelson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /42

    $1,050,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    101 Jewell St Unit 8, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Tucked into one of Santa Cruzs most desirable coastal pockets, 101 Jewell Street #8 offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Rarely do newer condos become available in this area, making this an exceptional opportunity. Just moments from the shoreline, this light-filled residence welcomes you with an airy layout, thoughtful updates, and a relaxed beachside vibe. The kitchen flows

    Megan Archer Real Brokerage Technologies

    101 Jewell St Unit 8, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /31

    Starting at $3,017 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    525 Laurel St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    We offer Self-Guided Tours by Appointment Only. Experience the essence of Santa Cruz living at Chestnut Street apartments in Santa Cruz, CA. Choose from our selection of one- and two-bedroom apartment homes for rent including multilevel, townhome-style floor plans. Our charming, seaside-inspired exteriors welcome you home to comfortable residences that feature efficient layouts and ample storage

    Chestnut Street

    (831) 226-8135

    525 Laurel St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /2

    $1,850,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1131 Walk Cir, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,479/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,802,485

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Assadi Compass

    1131 Walk Cir, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 N Pacific Ave Unit 6, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2120 N Pacific Ave Unit 6, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $369/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Rasmussen Vista Properties Inc

  • /58

    $5,900,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,949 Sq Ft

    535 Highland Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Perched above Santa Cruz with sweeping ocean views, 535 Highland Avenue is the iconic Torchiana Estate, also known as Villa Fair View. Recognized with a Santa Cruz Historical Society plaque dating to 1886, this beautiful Victorian residence is a storied local landmark. A gated entry reveals ~3.42 acres of lush, park-like grounds surrounding the ~5,949 sq ft, 8-bedroom home. Inside, a

    Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    535 Highland Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /12

    Starting at $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    150-152 Leibrandt Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    This is a completely renovated 5-unit apartment building. The property has a gated yard, lawn space, and on-site laundry! Lots of natural light located in the heart of downtown right off Pacific Ave.

    150-152 Leibrandt Ave

    (831) 713-2971

    150-152 Leibrandt Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /27

    $787,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    168 Peach Terrace, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,141

    Last Listing Agent Charles Duppen David Lyng Real Estate

    168 Peach Terrace, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Westdale Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      0 Westdale Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaelin Wagnermarsh Room Real Estate

  • /102

    $2,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft

    17 Kite Hill Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Don't miss this exceptional opportunity in the coveted Pasatiempo community - offering outstanding value in one of Santa Cruz's most sought-after neighborhoods. This expansive 4,470 SF residence welcomes you with generous living spaces designed for both comfort and entertaining. The open kitchen and family room create a warm, inviting hub of the home, highlighted by sweeping mountain views with

    Greg Lukina David Lyng Real Estate

    17 Kite Hill Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /24

    Starting at $2,888

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    101 Felix St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Located just a few short blocks from downtown Santa Cruz, Cypress Point offers a superbly convenient location close to all the best the area has to offer! The nearby University of Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk, along with popular attractions and amazing beaches, make this location central to an abundance of educational and recreational opportunities all within a beautifully maintained

    Cypress Point

    (831) 480-8327

    101 Felix St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    41 Grandview St Unit 702, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,244

    Last Listing Agent Steff Lutz Epique Realty

    41 Grandview St Unit 702, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 61, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 61, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Samuelson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /56

    $3,598,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft

    130 Bayona Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Open Sat 5/2 12-3pm & Sun 5/3 1-4pm. This ridge top oasis is nestled into the sought after upper West Side of Santa Cruz. It is set back from the street, hidden in a private & tranquil enclave, which makes it a rare offering. The magnificent, one-of-a-kind masterpiece was built in 2007 and has been impeccably maintained in pristine condition. Renowned architects, Gary Garmann & Thatcher Thompson,

    Melody Russell eXp Realty of California Inc

    130 Bayona Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /30

    Starting at $3,545

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    363 Western Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Live above the rest at The Hilltop Apartments! You'll find our beautiful apartment community located at the top of the hill on Western Drive on the westside area of Santa Cruz. We are just 1.4 miles from UCSC, on the bus line and just a few minutes to gorgeous beaches and the Santa Cruz Boardwalk. Many of our apartment homes feature scenic views of the pacific ocean, canyons and enchanting

    The Hilltop

    (831) 480-7673

    363 Western Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /61

    $265,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2395 Delaware Ave Unit 92, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee and Angel Garcia Montalvo Homes & Estates

    2395 Delaware Ave Unit 92, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 6, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 6, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cort Martin Cort Martin, Broker

  • /42

    $2,795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft

    155 Michael Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Seeing is believing. Words dont do it justice. Riveting. Seductive. Mesmerizing. Enthralling. Hypnotic. And more w/this captivating 4br, 3ba, 2681sf custom home nestled at the end of a private lane in a perfect commute location close to the beach & downtown. A quiet, tree-lined approach, 18,000 sq ft parcel & neighborhood cul-de-sac infused with a park-like ambiance & tranquil vibe. Magic happens

    Tom Brezsny Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    155 Michael Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /3

    Starting at $1,860 Per Month

    • Studio

    1344 Pacific Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    The Palomar Hotel in downtown Santa Cruz was designed by the prominent early 20th century architect William Henry Weeks. Built in 1929 then remodeled in 1985 and 1990, the building represents a commitment to quality construction and details of design that are rare today. The Palomar was the pride of the Santa Cruz Community when built and it remains a beautiful and historic downtown landmark.

    The Palomar Inn

    (831) 999-2660

    1344 Pacific Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    148 Myrtle St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,777,558

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Razavi KW Advisors

    148 Myrtle St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Braemoor Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      220 Braemoor Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 722 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Robinson Compass

  • /23

    $920,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    121 Tree Frog Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Listen to the sounds of songbirds and waterfowl from this lovely home abutting Neary Lagoon, a 44-acre pristine wildlife viewing preserve and thriving wetland so close to Santa Cruz beaches that you can hear seagulls, too. Nestled within the peaceful and private Shelter Lagoon community, this beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 11⁄2 bath condo has been upgraded throughout with new porcelain tile and

    John McCombs David Lyng Real Estate

    121 Tree Frog Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /6

    Starting at $2,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    108 Sycamore St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    ONE FREE MONTH OF RENT WITH A 13 MONTH LEASE !!!108 Sycamore St. offers a completely remodeled large one bedroom in Downtown Santa Cruz with easy access to Highway 1 and 17. The apartment has a bonus room which could be an office or an additional bedroom. Santa Cruz’s downtown skyline is rapidly evolving with new construction, shops, and dining locations. All suites have brand-new

    108 Sycamore St

    (831) 777-4336

    108 Sycamore St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /2

    $2,750,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1901 Delaware Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,060/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,749,206

    Last Listing Agent Skylight Homes Skylight Homes

    1901 Delaware Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /49

      Est $2,248,200 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Carbonera Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      238 Carbonera Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,349,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Brezsny Sereno Group

  • /52

    $1,999,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    150 Mcgivern Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Tucked into a peaceful Bonny Doon enclave, this timeless mid-century retreat sits on 4.5 sun-drenched acres & offers a rare blend of privacy, comfort & indoor-outdoor living. The 5BD/2.5BA main home features an open, single-level floor plan w/natural flow, highlighted by an indoor saltwater pool & seamless access to an expansive Ipe wood deck overlooking the surrounding trees. The updated kitchen

    Tom Brezsny Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    150 Mcgivern Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /8

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    101 Peach Terrace Unit BR2, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Property Id: 988590One bedroom, shared bathroom, in 3 bedroom condo perfect for a UCSC student or grad student wanting a quiet place to live and study within walking distance to campus. The main bed+bath tenant is a cheerful cool grandma with limited mobility who has a caretaker that visits daily for an hour or two. She has an adorable Spaniel. The bathroom is shared with a female PhD

    (650) 235-4891

    101 Peach Terrace Unit BR2, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    233 Rigg St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,866,699

    Last Listing Agent Tamatha Escobar CENTURY 21 Masters

    233 Rigg St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 49, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 49, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wiseman Intero Real Estate Services

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home