14,272

Homes in ZIP Code 95060

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,485,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    515 Chestnut St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    This one's special! 3BD/2BA legacy property w/ vintage architecture & savvy modern updates. Rich in character, full of natural light & heavy on charm, this exceptional home offers a rare blend of tranquility & vibrant energy from the short stroll to downtown's boutiques, restaurants, farmer's market, fab future library, & entertainment. A variety of lifestyle options exist here. Rest your mind in

    Tom Brezsny Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    515 Chestnut St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /12

    $9,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    239 Majors St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    This elegant single-level 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence in Santa Cruz offers refined living in a serene, park-side setting overlooking Westlake Park. Thoughtfully designed for both privacy and comfort, the home is equally well-suited for a luxurious single-family lifestyle or a thoughtfully arranged shared living environment. The interior features high ceilings, skylights, recessed lighting, 3

    Auria Malek Auria Maleksalehi

    239 Majors St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /51

    $900,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    102 Tree Frog Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,131

    Last Listing Agent Kasey & Brooke Hinchman David Lyng Real Estate

    102 Tree Frog Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 W Cliff Dr Unit 69, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      170 W Cliff Dr Unit 69, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $374/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Faith Sackett Montalvo Realty

  • /44

    $1,699,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    111 Westmoor Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Welcome to 111 Westmoor Dr on Santa Cruzs Upper Westside! Just moments from UC Santa Cruz, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,970 sq ft of living space on a 6,055 sq ft lot. The home features a bright, open layout with large windows that fill the space with natural light. Generous living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, offering ample cabinetry and

    Sam Bird-Robinson Compass

    111 Westmoor Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /16

    $6,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    314 Rigg St Unit Downstairs Unit A, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    4 bedroom 2 bath downstairs duplex on the west side of Santa Cruz. One block from the herb room and bus stop to UCSC makes a great location for students. Large Kitchen and Washer and Dryer. Open House Sunday May 17th 4-6pm.

    314 Rigg St Unit Downstairs Unit A, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /26

    $650,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 High St Unit ML82016754, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $2,096,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren Houser Bailey Properties

    0 High St Unit ML82016754, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 May Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      609 May Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

  • /48

    $1,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft

    175 Westdale Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Open House Sat and Sun 1 - 4 pm. Serene mountain living in this inviting Bonny Doon home. The bright living room features soaring 20-ft ceilings, a striking fireplace, hardwood floors, expansive windows that fill the space with natural light, and central air conditioning for year-round comfort. The kitchen offers granite countertops, skylights, ample cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances,

    Paul Cuccia Coldwell Banker Realty

    175 Westdale Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /15

    $9,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Located in Santa Cruz, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 2,317 square feet of living space on a 5,009 square foot lot. Featuring both a kitchen/family room combo and a separate family room, the layout provides versatile living options. The home includes a dining area and is equipped with central forced air heating and central air conditioning for year-round comfort. Laundry is

    Nick Marini Marini & Locatelli Property Management

    Unlisted Address
  • /40

    $470,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    260 High St Unit 206, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,919

    Last Listing Agent Amba Jane DesJardins Coldwell Banker Realty

    260 High St Unit 206, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /15

      Est $2,176,000 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Panetta Ave Unit 12, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      202 Panetta Ave Unit 12, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Croghan Shaffer & Associates

  • /117

    $2,199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft

    101 Endlich Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Escape to your own private sanctuary in the redwoods set on more than 3.5 acres of peaceful, private grounds. The beautifully crafted 3-bed, 2.5-bath main residence is complemented by a charming detached 2-bed, 1-bath guest cottage, offering over 3,000 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Inside, artisan-crafted woodwork and a sophisticated blend of flooring elevate every room. The

    Greg Lukina David Lyng Real Estate

    101 Endlich Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /76

    $4,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    41 Grandview St Unit 704, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    41 Grandview St Unit 704, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /48

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    256 Segre Place, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,061

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cosgrove Intero Real Estate Services

    256 Segre Place, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 & 144 Phelan Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      142 & 144 Phelan Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,213/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,250,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

• /29

    $2,485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft

    222 Highview Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Build your dream retreat: Close-in country living on the Upper West Side. Prime location and panoramic views, on a level, acre-plus, buildable, close-in rural parcel. The zoning says it all--RR Rural Residential, the best of both worlds. Bordered on the north and west by a Natural Reserve, and southeast on the Highview Drive rural but close-to-town community. This is truly the last

    David Cury Park Place

    222 Highview Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /19

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    222 Jackson St Unit A, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    NEWLY CONSTRUCTED, unfurnished one bedroom loft, chef kitchen, laundry, storage, convenient to beaches, shopping, boardwalk, downtown all within 2 miles. Easy freeway access, at fish hook. One small dog allowed, NO CATS PLEASE. Sunbelt area, quiet residential neighborhood. Great commute location to Bay Area. Street parking

    222 Jackson St Unit A, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /2

    $1,270,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    148 Mason St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,418

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Marlow Compass

    148 Mason St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Berkshire Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      131 Berkshire Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,137/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Shaffer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $1,599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    130 Otis St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Ideally located on Santa Cruz highly sought after Westside community, this beautifully maintained, light-filled home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and coastal lifestyle. Tucked away on a secluded flag lot, this home provides a rare sense of retreat yet close to everything. Updates include renovated upstairs bathrooms, featuring a soaking tub and walk-in shower. An oversized main

    Tommy Ligon Bailey Properties

    130 Otis St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /22

    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    337 Alta Ave Unit JADU, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Constructed in late 2025, this contemporary, fully furnished 1 bedroom apartment is located just two blocks from the beach, and is within walking distance to the Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk, grocery stores, restaurants, breweries, and wineries. The rent includes all utilities and fiberoptic internet and parking for one vehicle in the private driveway. There are no hidden costs. Entrance from

    337 Alta Ave Unit JADU, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • 526 2nd St Unit 301, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    $1,125,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    526 2nd St Unit 301, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,738

    Last Listing Agent Kara Shower S & S Realty

    526 2nd St Unit 301, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /31

      Est $1,822,124 Not Listed For Sale

      206 California St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      206 California St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $909/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hansmann David Lyng Real Estate

  • /69

    $3,350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,925 Sq Ft

    121 Palomino Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    121 Palomino Way in Santa Cruz in WOODS COVE isn't just an address, it's a feeling. Inspired by the spirit of the palomino, strong, refined, and effortlessly beautiful, this home captures that same sense of freedom and style. Set in Santa Cruz County's most enchanting gated communities on a 1/2 acre lot, this 4,925 sqft residence offers 4 en-suite bedrooms, including a ground-floor suite with

    Caroll Basile Bailey Properties

    121 Palomino Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /13

    $7,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • New Remodel 3/2 condo walk to UCSC.

    124 Torrey Pine Terrace, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Walking distance to UC (corner of Bay and Nobel). Whole unit recently remodeled. Close to shopping, parks, tennis courts, basketball court and bus stop, washer and dryer in unit (non-coin-op). Dishwasher, frig, off street parking including a carport. 2 patios. Fireplace in the living room. Desirable end unit. Clean and bright. Last months rent and deposit (equal to one month's rent) to reserve.

    124 Torrey Pine Terrace, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /2

    $3,100,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    130 Getchell St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,423/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,935,028

    Last Listing Agent Alistair Craft Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    130 Getchell St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /23

      Est $307,716 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Whitehouse Creek Rd, Davenport, CA 95017

      4301 Whitehouse Creek Rd, Davenport, CA 95017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Knapp Sereno Group

  • /66

    $1,875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    114 Seaborg Place, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Beautiful Upper Westside home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Santa Cruzs most sought-after neighborhoods. This light-filled residence features an open-concept floor plan with beautiful hardwood floors and chefs kitchen complete with a large island, custom cabinetry, concrete countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main

    Marc Prefontaine Coldwell Banker Realty

    114 Seaborg Place, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /5

    $9,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Sunny 5 Bedroom 3 Bath walk to UC

    119 Donna Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Large home with garage & driveway parking, laundry (non-coin-op), nice back yard and side yard (great views of the canyon, no neighbors directly behind the home.), walking distance to park, UC, tennis courts, basketball court, close to bus stops, low water landscaping, close to parks and bike trails. Quiet cul-de-sac end of the street. Large living room. Recently remodeled kitchen and bathrooms.

    119 Donna Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /59

    $1,159,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2004 Ocean Street Extension, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,497

    Last Listing Agent Christine J. Evans Bailey Properties

    2004 Ocean Street Extension, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /119

      Not Listed For Sale

      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 165, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 165, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

  • /76

    $1,698,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft

    188 Kelly Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Nestled in the serenity of Bonny Doon, this exquisite 5-bed, 3-bath residence presents an unparalleled retreat on nearly 10 acres of gently sloping land. Envision a home where modern elegance harmonizes with the timeless allure of nature. An immaculately updated interior is enhanced by soaring ceilings and expansive windows, and a thoughtful floor plan allows for effortless multigenerational

    Alistair Craft Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    188 Kelly Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /6

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    149 Hunolt St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    3 bedroom/2 bathroom townhouse with an attached 2 car garage. This unit has 2 bedrooms with sliding glass doors and balconies to let in the fresh air! Washer/dryer hook-ups in the attached 2 car garage. The location is perfect for getting downtown, UCSC and both HWY 1 and HWY 17. Down the street is Santa Cruz Diner, Marianne's Ice Cream, Habit Burger and Ikes Sandwiches! Get to downtown and catch

    149 Hunolt St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /45

    $1,850,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    515 2nd St Unit 2A, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $962/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent 'Aldo' Warren Penniman California Real Estate

    515 2nd St Unit 2A, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /59

      Est $1,189,327 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Panetta Ave Unit 13, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      202 Panetta Ave Unit 13, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $897/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorene Dawson Bailey Properties

  • /48

    $1,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft

    111 Misty Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Rancho Carbonera Estates light-filled and beautifully maintained home. A formal entry opens to spacious living, dining, and family rooms featuring high ceilings, hardwood floors, and plantation shutters. The granite-counter kitchen offers a breakfast bar, eat-in area, stainless steel appliances, gas range, and double ovens. Separate laundry room for added convenience. Ground level full bath.

    Trisha Christensen Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    111 Misty Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /20

    $9,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • 5 Bedroom 3.25 Bath Close to UC, hiking, mountain biking

    1322 River St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Beautiful views of the river from this 5 bedroom 3.25 bathroom house. Lots of room, nice back deck, 2 of the bedrooms share a private deck, garage plus off street parking, washer and dryer, 4 burner stove with oven, refrigerator, two bedrooms have separate entrances, skylights, wood beam ceilings, 2 bedrooms have private sinks, close to hiking, shopping, public pool, parks, mountain biking. Great

    1322 River St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /38

    $1,425,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    50 Nichols Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,259

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Scott Anderson Christie, Inc.

    50 Nichols Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 122, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 122, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Samuelson Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home