14,272

Homes in ZIP Code 95060

Section Image
  • /37

    $1,700,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    1520 Escalona Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Nestled on the south-facing slope of Escalona Drive, this property boasts stunning views of the Monterey Bay and the scenic west side of Santa Cruz. Built in the early 1900s on 30,000+ sf of land, this single-story cottage style home w/ 4 BRs and 2 BAs, has been the home for the same family for more than 50 years. Enhancing the charm of this tranquil residence is a detached garage/shop along w/ a

    Danny Alvarez David Lyng Real Estate

    1520 Escalona Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /11

    $4,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Brand New Never Lived In 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home

    1320 River St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Welcome to this brand new, never lived in 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located on the west side of Santa Cruz, CA. This home boasts all new appliances, ensuring a modern and efficient living experience. The location is a dream for outdoor enthusiasts, being in close proximity to UCSC, mountain biking and hiking trails. It's also conveniently located near parks with public pool and downtown,

    1320 River St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /44

    $1,775,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    127 Seaborg Place, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,681,676

    Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    127 Seaborg Place, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /27

      Est $562,032 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Pacific Ave Unit 302, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      605 Pacific Ave Unit 302, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $922/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Richman Intero Real Estate Services

  • /77

    $1,900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,904 Sq Ft

    209 Calcita Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Carbonera Estates Living, Just Minutes From It All Located in the established Carbonera Estates community, 209 Calcita Dr offers a thoughtfully laid-out home in one of Santa Cruz's most convenient and quietly tucked-away neighborhoods. The setting feels residential and calm, while remaining closely connected to everything that makes the area so desirable. Inside, the home features a generous

    Mario Desantis Coldwell Banker Realty

    209 Calcita Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /22

    $2,200 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 240 Sq Ft
    • Brand New, Cozy Studio right near West Cliff Utilities Included!!

    316 Fair Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Brand New Utilities Included!! This beautifully rebuilt stand-alone studio offers a fresh, private living space in one of Santa Cruz’s most desirable coastal neighborhoods-the Lower Westside. Located just moments from West Cliff Drive, you’ll enjoy easy access to scenic ocean walks, bike paths, and stunning sunsets, all just outside your door.The studio has been fully reconstructed

    316 Fair Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /2

    $3,100,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    32 Pasatiempo Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,022,574

    Last Listing Agent Hallie Anzalone Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    32 Pasatiempo Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 N Pacific Ave Unit 57, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2120 N Pacific Ave Unit 57, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $530/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steff Lutz Epique Realty

  • /28

    $949,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    328 Main St Unit 13, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Charming Beach Hill Condo with Ocean Proximity & Custom Finishes Top-floor condo in a small mid-century complex on sought-after Beach Hilljust two blocks from the beach, wharf, and Boardwalk. This spacious two-bedroom home features stunning hardwood floors crafted from reclaimed Kentucky hickory, bringing warmth, character, and a truly unique touch. The bright, inviting interior offers a

    Sandy Hockman Vista Properties Inc

    328 Main St Unit 13, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /20

    $7,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Sunny Quiet Cul-de-sac home

    121 Coulson Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath house close to campus. Newly renovated city park next door. Peaceful end of street cul-de-sac home. Gardener included, close to shopping and bus lines. Includes washer and dryer (not coin-op). 2 car garage, room for 2 cars in the driveway. Large living room and dining room. Mature fruit trees on the property. Close to restaurants, downtown, bus

    121 Coulson Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /39

    $2,505,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    351 Oxford Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,265/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,438,210

    Last Listing Agent Lyng-Vidrine Team David Lyng Real Estate

    351 Oxford Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 161, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 161, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $23/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Shaffer Shaffer & Associates

  • /47

    $2,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft

    623 High St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Perched on Santa Cruzs coveted Upper Westside, this home captures stunning sunrise vistas over Monterey Bay, as well as mesmerizing nighttime views of the city, Santa Cruz Boardwalk, and Wharf. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus an office/library, the versatile floor plan offers multiple inviting spaces for both relaxation and entertaining including a living room, formal and informal dining areas, and a

    Lyng-Vidrine Team David Lyng Real Estate

    623 High St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /28

    $9,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath with loft ,office, and sauna

    357 Lee St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath LoftOfficeLiving Room Family RoomLarge deckSaunaOutdoor Shower StorageTwo car garageEasy access to HWY 1. Quiet location. Creek view Clean and spacious. Email for appointment. Cypress Property Management. Must have good credit and references.

    357 Lee St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /2

    $1,425,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    509 Leibrandt Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,855

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kroeger Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    509 Leibrandt Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 50, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2395 Delaware Ave Unit 50, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Sins Park North Real Estate Referra

  • /56

    $3,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft

    902 Laurent St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Unobstructed views of the Pacific Ocean and Monterey Bay from this exquisite home located in the desirable Westlake community. No expense was spared when completely remodeled in 1998. Tile, granite, marble and only the best in fixtures throughout. Main level of the home consists of the living room with fireplace, family room, dining area, kitchen, primary bedroom with bathroom, second bedroom,

    Russell Gross Russell E. Gross Real Estate

    902 Laurent St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /13

    $6,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1005 3rd St Unit 1005 3rd Street #B, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    1005 3rd St Unit 1005 3rd Street #B, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /52

    $1,707,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    307 Plateau Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,340/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,634,790

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Mitchell Bailey Properties

    307 Plateau Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /11

      Est $642,763 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Broadway, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      418 Broadway, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $784/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Health Russell E. Gross Real Estate

  • /62

    $2,825,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    421 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    There is something quietly special about Centennial Street. Mornings begin with sea air drifting through open windows. Evenings carry the distant sound of seals along the coast. 5-mins to Lighthouse Field & the wharf. This is Westside Santa Cruz living at its most natural. The home was originally built by a contractor for his own residence, later owned by a world-renowned installation artist,

    Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    421 Centennial St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /12

    $5,820 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Charming Vintage Home Steps from Downtown Santa Cruz

    145 Myrtle St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA on coveted Myrtle Street blends historic character with modern comfort.This lovingly restored vintage gem features original pocket doors, elegant wainscoting, soaring high ceilings, and beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout. Every square foot is optimally used, with all three bedrooms thoughtfully arranged around a spacious central living room

    145 Myrtle St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /40

    $1,615,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    205 Fair Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,994/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,754

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Collins Sotheby’s International Realty

    205 Fair Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 & 206 Hubbard St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      204 & 206 Hubbard St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $565/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,787,500

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Marlow Compass

  • /12

    $1,880,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    233 Van Ness Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    A rare piece of Santa Cruz history, 233 Van Ness Ave is an 1883 Italianate Victorian that has stood the test of time with grace. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a generous quarter-acre lot shaded by mature trees, offering a private sanctuary just minutes from everything that makes Santa Cruz extraordinary, UCSC, the legendary Beach Boardwalk, vibrant dining, and world-class hiking and

    Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

    233 Van Ness Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /7

    $5,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    322 Main St Unit 322 Main Street #A, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    322 Main St Unit 322 Main Street #A, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /6

    $1,380,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    520 Dufour St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,969/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,388

    Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    520 Dufour St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • 111 California St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Est $1,013,147 Not Listed For Sale

      111 California St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      111 California St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,359/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $952,411
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annie Foreman Realty Concepts, Ltd.

  • /48

    $1,599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft

    1239 La Madrona Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Saturday Open House ** Sprawling 3,206 sq.ft., one story home on 2.5 acres, bordering the Santa Cruz and Scotts Valley areas. Great commuter location to UCSC and the San Jose area. Four bedrooms and a bonus room currently used as a 5th bedroom. Four full baths, Large living room, currently divided as a living area with wet bar and fireplace, also a sitting area by the main entrance, off the

    Holly Ma David Lyng Real Estate

    1239 La Madrona Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /8

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    322 Trescony St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    322 Trescony St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /17

    $180,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    170 W Cliff Dr Unit 57, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rasmussen Vista Properties Inc

    170 W Cliff Dr Unit 57, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /46

      Est $1,676,928 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Segre Place, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      238 Segre Place, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $783/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,654,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James & Pauline Zenner Karon Properties

  • /22

    $125,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 288 Sq Ft

    170 W Cliff Dr Unit 41, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Amazing, well-maintained 'park model' tiny home across from the beach with world-class surf, the Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk and the newly rebuilt Santa Cruz Wharf. Conveniently located on bus line to UCSC and downtown, with parks, restaurants, theaters and shopping nearby. This bright and open studio features beautiful marble flooring, creating a stylish and functional living space. The

    Jennifer Graham Bailey Properties

    170 W Cliff Dr Unit 41, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /13

    $6,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Must see On Beach Hill Close to everything

    320 Main St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    Must see on Beach Hill! You'll love this charming one-story home tucked behind a triplex. It has cool period details like tongue and groove walls. Beautiful kitchen with all of the bells and whistles. Lovely landscaping and wood laminate floors throughout. There is one extra-large bedroom, two good-sized bedrooms and one that is on the smaller size, but easily fits a twin bed and smaller

    320 Main St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • /30

    $748,250 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    153 Peach Terrace, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $793/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,763

    Last Listing Agent Julia Randall Coldwell Banker Realty

    153 Peach Terrace, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Panetta Ave Unit 3, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      200 Panetta Ave Unit 3, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,000/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Croghan Shaffer & Associates

  • /31

    $550,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    4605 Last Chance Rd, Davenport, CA 95017

    50 Acre parcel 5 miles from Waddell Creek State Beach! Private gated access, Lots of level space, Home burned in CZU fire 2020. Shared well, lots of flat spaces, Wonderfull for camping and getting away from everything, easy beach access, great hiking birdwatching and natural habitat plus World class Surfing, Kiting, Sailboarding Wingfoiling, fishing, beachcombing, restaurants nearby in Davenport.

    Roger Knapp Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    4605 Last Chance Rd, Davenport, CA 95017
  • 436 Walnut Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    $688,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    436 Walnut Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,613

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    436 Walnut Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95060
    • /55

      Est $1,666,148 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Segre Place, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      227 Segre Place, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $811/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,660,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Foster Anderson Christie, Inc.

  • /49

    $2,700,000

    • Studio
    • 5,923 Sq Ft

    603 Mission St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

    New zoning allows for multi-residential. Rare opportunity to own a piece of Santa Cruz History. Located on a highly visible corner on one of Santa Cruz's most well-traveled roads yet walking distance to downtown restaurants and shops. This spacious Victorian house is currently used as an office and is 4,623 Sq. Ft. plus 200 Sq. Ft. of storage space, includes 6 private offices as well as several

    Marvin Christie Anderson Christie, Inc.

    603 Mission St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home