275

Recently Sold Homes in 95062

Section Image
  • /2

    $387,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2435 Felt St Unit 18, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hicklin eXp Realty of California Inc

    2435 Felt St Unit 18, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /45

    $1,780,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    526 S Branciforte Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $992/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,751,381

    Last Listing Agent Tom Brezsny Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    526 S Branciforte Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /33

    $1,925,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    241 Palisades Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,178/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,904,725

    Last Listing Agent Frank Claiborne OASIS PROPERTIES

    241 Palisades Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $533,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    755 14th Ave Unit 411, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,532

    Last Listing Agent Christy Emrich Sanders Jacqueline M Heath, Broker

    755 14th Ave Unit 411, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /40

    $1,295,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    806 Seabright Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,799

    Last Listing Agent Michele Replogle Compass

    806 Seabright Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /37

    $1,090,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1331 Leila Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $985/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,649

    Last Listing Agent Robin Bar David Lyng Real Estate

    1331 Leila Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /28

    $740,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2435 Felt St Unit 1, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Harmon Ensconce Homes

    2435 Felt St Unit 1, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $2,065,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4310 Nova Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,601/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,071,424

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ward Compass

    4310 Nova Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /26

    $1,560,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1500 Dougmar Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,600,368

    Last Listing Agent Erfan Modir Intero Real Estate Services

    1500 Dougmar Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /40

    $1,545,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1430 Merrill St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $948/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Hinds David Lyng Real Estate

    1430 Merrill St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /41

    $1,005,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    114 Annie Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,121

    Last Listing Agent Shawndy Linquist Compass

    114 Annie Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /25

    $410,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1555 Merrill St Unit 86, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Pinkerton David Lyng Real Estate

    1555 Merrill St Unit 86, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,386,620 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3614 Moana Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,507/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,953

    Last Listing Agent Scott Joly Anderson Christie, Inc.

    3614 Moana Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /32

    $1,877,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    87 Hagemann Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,915,450

    Last Listing Agent Monica Lussier Compass

    87 Hagemann Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    691 35th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,248/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,481,200

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Kirby Coldwell Banker Realty

    691 35th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /66

    $1,340,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1570 Thompson Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $902/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,691

    Last Listing Agent Judith Vandsburger KW Bay Area Estates

    1570 Thompson Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /25

    $429,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1555 Merrill St Unit 139, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroll Basile Bailey Properties

    1555 Merrill St Unit 139, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /48

    $2,080,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    214 Brook Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,270/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,052,396

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lukina David Lyng Real Estate

    214 Brook Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /43

    $565,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    740 30th Ave Unit 65, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kasey & Brooke Hinchman David Lyng Real Estate

    740 30th Ave Unit 65, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /34

    $1,400,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    22130 E Cliff Dr Unit 3D, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,614

    Last Listing Agent Aurora Wonder Lowe KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    22130 E Cliff Dr Unit 3D, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,289,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    711 Darwin St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,743

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

    711 Darwin St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $4,800,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    120 24th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,541/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Rivoir Trade-In Real Estate

    120 24th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    328 34th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,695/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,049

    Last Listing Agent Janee Medved Compass

    328 34th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /54

    $2,800,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    510 Windham St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,122/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,684,312

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wilson Wilson Byrd Real Estate

    510 Windham St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /56

    $1,370,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    140 Suburbia Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,552

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Sarsfield Coldwell Banker Realty- Long Beach

    140 Suburbia Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • 1555 Merrill St Unit 57, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    $399,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1555 Merrill St Unit 57, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    1555 Merrill St Unit 57, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,380,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2257 Juan Pablo Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $929/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,417

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ward Compass

    2257 Juan Pablo Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /24

    $338,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    890 38th Ave Unit 48, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geneva Lawless David Lyng Real Estate

    890 38th Ave Unit 48, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /36

    $1,595,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    101 Frederick St Unit E, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,795

    Last Listing Agent Jerid K. Kiedrowski Allen Property Group, Inc.

    101 Frederick St Unit E, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /56

    $2,462,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    41 6th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $2,108/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,411,619

    Last Listing Agent Dave Dawson Bailey Properties

    41 6th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /43

    $430,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3710 Gross Rd Unit 12, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Bar David Lyng Real Estate

    3710 Gross Rd Unit 12, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $2,450,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    94 Frederick St Unit C, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,213/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,404,277

    Last Listing Agent Mary Prochnow Prochnow Realtors

    94 Frederick St Unit C, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /28

    $1,863,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    440 Lago Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,601/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,835,025

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bailey Miritz & Bailey Real Estate, Inc

    440 Lago Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /20

    $1,040,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2107 Chanticleer Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,673

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stacey KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    2107 Chanticleer Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /15

    $400,540 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1040 38th Ave Unit 22, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mack Hesson eXp Realty of California Inc

    1040 38th Ave Unit 22, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /30

    $945,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3975 Bramble Ln Unit C, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $756/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,755

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Gomes Coastal Dream Realty

    3975 Bramble Ln Unit C, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,810,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2866 Chesterfield Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,414/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,019,091

    Last Listing Agent Ace Estess Woods Revest Homes, Inc.

    2866 Chesterfield Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /42

    $1,700,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    511 Pacheco Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,688,665

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Peterson KW Elevate

    511 Pacheco Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1245 Harper St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,911

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Vargas Windermere Valley Properties

    1245 Harper St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /16

    $450,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1099 38th Ave Unit 58, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Potts Jason Potts, Broker

    1099 38th Ave Unit 58, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home