275

Recently Sold Homes in 95062

Section Image
  • /40

    $899,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1757 30th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,668

    Last Listing Agent Debra Frey Intero Real Estate Services

    1757 30th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2435 Felt St Unit 71, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Haut Wellington Dev. & Invest.

    2435 Felt St Unit 71, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /49

    $1,425,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2200 Pelican Crest, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,610

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Olden David Lyng Real Estate

    2200 Pelican Crest, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,205,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    220 Arbor Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,320

    Last Listing Agent Russell Gross Russell E. Gross Real Estate

    220 Arbor Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2435 Felt St Unit 38, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Foster Anderson Christie, Inc.

    2435 Felt St Unit 38, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /42

    $2,700,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    334 Anchorage Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,530/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,694,402

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cheney Bailey Properties

    334 Anchorage Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /48

    $730,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1420 7th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,944

    Last Listing Agent Mary Faria Corcoran Icon Properties

    1420 7th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /5

    $3,333,333 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    170 Marine Parade, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $6,105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,732,705

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Faraola Perie Schooner Realty

    170 Marine Parade, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /69

    $3,500,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    143 Moran Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,341/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,475,825

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Faraola Perie Schooner Realty

    143 Moran Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /48

    $2,142,920 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1943 Alice St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $899/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,054,753

    Last Listing Agent Danny Alvarez David Lyng Real Estate

    1943 Alice St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /32

    $470,350 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2655 Brommer St Unit 27, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Patton Coldwell Banker Realty

    2655 Brommer St Unit 27, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,111,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2258 Juan Pablo Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $951/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,996

    Last Listing Agent Peter Eubank Room Real Estate

    2258 Juan Pablo Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /50

    $1,725,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    222 Seaview Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,367

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bloch Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    222 Seaview Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $2,315,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    125 Moran Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,588/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,270,733

    Last Listing Agent Tom Brezsny Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    125 Moran Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    419 Linden St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,776

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mora eXp Realty of California Inc

    419 Linden St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /36

    $3,795,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4790 Opal Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,927/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,874,522

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bailey Bailey Properties

    4790 Opal Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /45

    $1,599,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3200 Axford Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $775/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,597,009

    Last Listing Agent Erick Fernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

    3200 Axford Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $2,200,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    92 Frederick St Unit A, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $975/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,215,349

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Patton Coldwell Banker Realty

    92 Frederick St Unit A, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /31

    $1,010,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    130 Parnell St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,238/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,646

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hansmann David Lyng Real Estate

    130 Parnell St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /46

    $815,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1525 Leila Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $856/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,800

1525 Leila Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /48

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    222 2nd Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,818/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,264

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bird-Robinson Compass

    222 2nd Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1526 Brazil Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $837/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,089

    Last Listing Agent Turiya Blanchette Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1526 Brazil Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    998 38th Ave Unit 9, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorene Dawson Bailey Properties

    998 38th Ave Unit 9, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,471,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    552 14th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,961/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,455,667

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Medellin eXp Realty of California Inc

    552 14th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /35

    $655,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1066 41st Ave Unit A302, Capitola, CA 95010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,585

    Last Listing Agent Christy Emrich Sanders Jacqueline M Heath, Broker

    1066 41st Ave Unit A302, Capitola, CA 95010
  • /28

    $515,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1625 Brommer St Unit 16, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Poli David Lyng Real Estate

    1625 Brommer St Unit 16, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /62

    $3,075,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    355 30th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,848/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,004,223

    Last Listing Agent Josh Smith Valley Oak

    355 30th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,749,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    980 30th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $891/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,183

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Sarsfield Coldwell Banker Realty- Long Beach

    980 30th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /32

    $1,235,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    130 Darwin St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,885/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,142

    Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    130 Darwin St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $632,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2522 Charlene Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,122

    Last Listing Agent Sally Bookman Sally Bookman Real Estate

    2522 Charlene Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /34

    $1,035,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1826 15th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $931/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,506

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Pereira Bailey Properties

    1826 15th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,330,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2010 Jose Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,388

    Last Listing Agent Matt Draper Community Real Estate

    2010 Jose Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • 1060 30th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    $706,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1060 30th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $836/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,281

    Last Listing Agent Bridget King Luxe Places International Realty

    1060 30th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /25

    $1,800,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    107 Linden St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,026/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,513,724

    Last Listing Agent Judy Brose Century 21 Masters

    107 Linden St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /44

    $2,550,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    345 15th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,061/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,351,344

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Thole David Lyng Real Estate

    345 15th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    150 Darwin St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $903/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,529,226

    Last Listing Agent Lyng-Vidrine Team David Lyng Real Estate

    150 Darwin St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $840,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2522 Charlene Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,122

    Last Listing Agent John Flaniken Trade-In Real Estate

    2522 Charlene Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • 2435 Felt St Unit 24, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    $460,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2435 Felt St Unit 24, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Salazar Diamond Quality Real Estate

    2435 Felt St Unit 24, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    129 Sunnyside Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,614,417

    Last Listing Agent Datta Khalsa Main Street Realtors

    129 Sunnyside Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /42

    $315,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    800 Brommer St Unit 91, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Feddema Sherman & Boone Realtors

    800 Brommer St Unit 91, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home