275

Recently Sold Homes in 95062

Section Image
  • /43

    $1,510,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    308 Cypress Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,201/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,427

    Last Listing Agent Monika Davidson Coldwell Banker Realty

    308 Cypress Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    701 41st Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,516,667

    Last Listing Agent Laif McClellan Coldwell Banker Realty

    701 41st Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /44

    $950,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    317 Brook Ave Unit 5, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,291/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,915

    Last Listing Agent Christine J. Evans Bailey Properties

    317 Brook Ave Unit 5, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /7

    $160,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1099 38th Ave Unit 58, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cat Rathbun Bailey Properties

    1099 38th Ave Unit 58, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /60

    $1,775,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    21130 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,063,980

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Faraola Perie Schooner Realty

    21130 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /30

    $256,300 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1555 Merrill St Unit 61, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Shaffer Coldwell Banker Realty

    1555 Merrill St Unit 61, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /34

    $1,880,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    208 Brook Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,360/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,850,564

    Last Listing Agent Jessyka Sommers David Lyng Real Estate

    208 Brook Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    755 14th Ave Unit 611, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,819

    Last Listing Agent Tom Brezsny Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    755 14th Ave Unit 611, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /49

    $4,700,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2601 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,466/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,425,075

    Last Listing Agent Melody Russell eXp Realty of California Inc

    2601 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $2,095,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    461 6th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,756/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,033,939

461 6th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /62

    $3,400,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    311 Ocean View Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,068/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,156,848

    Last Listing Agent Eli Karon Karon Properties

    311 Ocean View Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /29

    $345,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1190 7th Ave Unit 9, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Samuelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1190 7th Ave Unit 9, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /13

    $1,875,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    311 24th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,875/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,848,950

    Last Listing Agent James Rivoir Trade-In Real Estate

    311 24th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /35

    $405,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    800 Brommer St Unit 34, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Feddema Sherman & Boone Realtors

    800 Brommer St Unit 34, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2565 Portola Dr Unit 39, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

    2565 Portola Dr Unit 39, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /24

    $427,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    692 38th Ave Unit 9, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phoebe Benet eXp Realty of California Inc

    692 38th Ave Unit 9, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,053,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    640 17th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,394

    Last Listing Agent Deven Siggins Epique Realty

    640 17th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $2,895,678 Sold Nov 01, 2025

    301 25th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,285/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,781,264

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Werbe Breakwater Properties, Inc.

    301 25th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /47

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1647 Schooner Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,643

    Last Listing Agent Monika Davidson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1647 Schooner Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /24

    $150,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    925 38th Ave #46 Ave Unit 46, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cheney Bailey Properties

    925 38th Ave #46 Ave Unit 46, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /28

    $1,287,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2908 Sandy Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,187

    Last Listing Agent Monica Lussier Compass

    2908 Sandy Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /37

    $1,450,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1817 Silvana Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,456,700

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hill Compass

    1817 Silvana Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /29

    $319,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    890 38th Ave Unit 92, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Youmans David Lyng Real Estate

    890 38th Ave Unit 92, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $2,000,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2106 Harborview Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,964,870

    Last Listing Agent Erick Fernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

    2106 Harborview Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,800,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1221 Broadway Unit 2, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $950/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,755,986

    Last Listing Agent Tony Aprile Bailey Properties

    1221 Broadway Unit 2, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /22

    $714,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1727 30th Ave Unit A, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,730

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Gomes Coastal Dream Realty

    1727 30th Ave Unit A, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /30

    $1,050,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    919 Paget Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $714/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,389

    Last Listing Agent Cleo O'Brien Bailey Properties

    919 Paget Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /33

    $956,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1632 Killdeer Place, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,547

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Dawson David Lyng Real Estate

    1632 Killdeer Place, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2355 Brommer St Unit 7, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steff Lutz Epique Realty

    2355 Brommer St Unit 7, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /43

    $1,360,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2027 Koopmans Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $976/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,932

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Olden David Lyng Real Estate

    2027 Koopmans Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    740 30th Ave Unit 74, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bloch Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    740 30th Ave Unit 74, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /41

    $950,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1651 Taylor Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,327

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Marchbank Compass

    1651 Taylor Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /34

    $440,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1555 Merrill St Unit 119, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Pinkerton David Lyng Real Estate

    1555 Merrill St Unit 119, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /7

    $2,900,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2021 Chanticleer Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $2,868,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,789,201

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cook Lighthouse Realty

    2021 Chanticleer Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /37

    $830,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3823 Brommer St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,097

    Last Listing Agent Kaelin Wagnermarsh KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    3823 Brommer St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $5,750,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    22826 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $3,007/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,464,354

    Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    22826 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /34

    $2,625,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    265 15th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $1,792/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,580,197

    Last Listing Agent Diana Mercer Compass

    265 15th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /15

    $220,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    103 Vista Prieta Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,612

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Frey Compass

    103 Vista Prieta Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /44

    $1,995,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    211 2nd Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,306/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,951,455

    Last Listing Agent Debra Wallace Karon Properties

    211 2nd Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,475,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2935 #1-4 Capitola Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Wilson David Lyng Real Estate

    2935 #1-4 Capitola Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home