6,093

Homes in ZIP Code 90404

Section Image
  • /14

    $1,649,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    1244 14th St Unit D, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Welcome to a thoughtfully crafted, architect-designed modern residence in a boutique five-unit building completed in 2022. This home blends clean contemporary design with soaring ceilings, walls of glass, and an airy open-concept layout filled with natural light. The interiors feature a refined mix of concrete and hardwood flooring, a sleek designer kitchen with premium appliances, and curated

    Brent Burghdorf The Beverly Hills Estates

    1244 14th St Unit D, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /15

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1338 Harvard St Unit A, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    This gorgeous 3 bdrm / 3 bthrm Santa Monica townhouse w/ renovations throughout is a front facing unit in a secured four unit complex. Downstairs you'll find a sun-drenched expansive living room with tall ceilings, hardwood floors, fireplace, bar area & 2 balconies. Dowstairs you'll also find an updated kitchen w/ large pantry & stainless steel appliances, dining area & powder room. Upstairs is a

    Shann Silver Compass

    1338 Harvard St Unit A, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /18

    $850,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1912 Broadway Unit 207, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,174

    Last Listing Agent Shane Willcox The Agency

    1912 Broadway Unit 207, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /45

      Est $1,181,756 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Berkeley St Unit A, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1504 Berkeley St Unit A, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $952/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,259,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Simon Salloom Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

  • /30

    $618,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft

    1222 Princeton St Unit 10, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Experience the pinnacle of Santa Monica's coastal contemporary lifestyle in this impeccably modernized 2-bedroom residence. Spanning approximately 800 square feet, the home features a light-filled, airy floor plan that maximizes space and draws the eye toward tranquil views of lush exterior greenery. The interior transformation is defined by sleek wood-style flooring and recessed lighting,

    Gary Limjap Coldwell Banker Realty

    1222 Princeton St Unit 10, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /15

    $3,199

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2901 Virginia Ave Unit B, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Invite you to be the luckiest tenant to move into this Brand New Construction (2022 December) Bungalow style one Bedroom one bath SMART Home. The Home Opens to an open hardwood Floor Plan with a large gourmet kitchen connecting to the living room and featuring a SKYLIGHT to allow for natural lighting in the home. This Single Family home includes a Connected Private Balcony, Modern Luxury

    2901 Virginia Ave Unit B, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /31

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1231 24th St Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,043/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,566

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth (Markovitch) Lee Westside Estate Agency Inc.

    1231 24th St Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /26

      Est $581,894 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Harvard St Unit 2, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1517 Harvard St Unit 2, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,000/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Dannecker Compass

  • /39

    $2,599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft

    1244 14th St Unit A, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Live the Santa Monica lifestyle just moments from the beach in this stunning architectural residence that feels like a private single-family home. Located in a newer, modern building, this spacious 3-bedroom, 4-bath home offers approximately 2,700 sq ft of bright, open-concept living with high-end finishes and effortless indoor-outdoor flow. The unit was thoughtfully designed by AIA architect

    Brent Burghdorf The Beverly Hills Estates

    1244 14th St Unit A, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /15

    $4,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1440 23rd St Unit 123, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    This beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom first-floor condo at 1440 23rd Street offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in one of Los Angeles's most sought-after neighborhoods. Available fully furnished and move-in ready.Inside, you'll find a beautifully appointed living area, a well-equipped kitchen with dishwasher and stove, and an in-unit all-in-one washer/dryer for

    Sarah Conner The Agency

    1440 23rd St Unit 123, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • 2801 Virginia Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    $1,600,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2801 Virginia Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,667

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Lopez PAK Home Realty

    2801 Virginia Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /9

      Est $800,254 Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Princeton St Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1533 Princeton St Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $815/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Cummins Douglas Elliman

  • /36

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3131 Arizona Ave Unit D, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Santa Monica large one bedroom one bath. New hardwood floors. lots of windows bright and airy. New kitchen appliances(LG refrigerator freezer, Samsung range stove) New tile floor and countertops. Bathroom tile floors and shower, glass shower doors, 36 inch three door mirrored medicine cabinet and vanity. This unit has its own hot water heater. Lots of cabinets and closet space. This is an upper

    3131 Arizona Ave Unit D, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /19

    $1,749,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1943 19th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,764,913

    Last Listing Agent Eliyahu Appel Equity Union

    1943 19th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /27

      Est $1,202,163 Not Listed For Sale

      2711 Colorado Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2711 Colorado Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $842/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Samulon Compass

  • /36

    $11,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2850 Delaware Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    COMING SOON: WELCOME HOME to this private, newly redone Santa Monica Home + ADU on one of the nicest streets in SM available for a minimum 14 month Lease. You will LOVE cooking in the Massive Chef's Kitchen with quartz countertops, gas stove, and huge island with breakfast bar. Prep space galore! Loads of storage, Stainless Fridge, Gas Stove, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer closet, need I say more? Main

    Suzette Kitselman Coldwell Banker Realty

    2850 Delaware Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • 2131 Virginia Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    $2,375,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2131 Virginia Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,380,689

    Last Listing Agent John Meraz Coastal Pacific Realty

    2131 Virginia Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /15

      Est $872,593 Not Listed For Sale

      1341 Centinela Ave Unit 104, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1341 Centinela Ave Unit 104, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $809/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Malmberg JohnHart Corp.

  • /11

    $3,200 - $3,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1833 19th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Charming Apartment in the Heart of Santa MonicaNestled in a lovely, centrally located neighborhood, this recently renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers modern comfort and convenience. Enjoy a spacious kitchen and living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Located just one block from Santa Monica College and the train, and only 5 minutes from the beach, this apartment

    1833 19th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /25

    $2,100,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2007 21st St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,131,047

    Last Listing Agent jonathan soldwisch KHORR Realty

    2007 21st St, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /30

      Est $1,377,817 Not Listed For Sale

      2824 Arizona Ave Unit 2, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2824 Arizona Ave Unit 2, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $755/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,410,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Moore Compass

  • /15

    $3,180 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1338 14th St Unit 104, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Eho Lin The Turtle Group Capital, Inc.

    1338 14th St Unit 104, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /20

    $1,452,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1524 Franklin St Unit E, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,396,264

    Last Listing Agent Rya Meyers Pardee Properties

    1524 Franklin St Unit E, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /21

      Est $1,036,997 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Princeton St Unit 206, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1320 Princeton St Unit 206, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $766/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Regina Vannicola Compass

  • /21

    $2,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2810 Exposition Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Classic California Style! This sunny, updated 2 bed, 1 bath unit is only steps away from a beautiful park and conveniently located near the Expo Line. The gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and clean, white walls will make you happy to call this home. Kitchen includes refrigerator and stove/oven. 4-unit building. On site laundry.

    2810 Exposition Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /16

    $1,750,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3345 Virginia Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,400/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,765,817

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hooks Coldwell Banker Realty

    3345 Virginia Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /32

      Est $804,384 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Princeton St Unit 7, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1222 Princeton St Unit 7, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $889/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Buerge Pardee Properties

  • /14

    $2,975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2010 Virginia Ave Unit B, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Sunny and updated 2 bedroom-1 bathroom in a superb and central location in the Pico neighborhood near Virginia Park, Whole Foods, the Farmer's Market, Greenway, Expo line and endless shopping, dining, business and amenities along Pico and Santa Monica College. Permit street parking. Lovely hardwood floors, recessed lighting, great room proportions with an open concept living space. Kitchen is

    Esther Hickman Compass

    2010 Virginia Ave Unit B, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • 1921 20th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    $1,504,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1921 20th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,520,447

    Last Listing Agent Allan Sekiranda Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    1921 20th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /28

      Est $608,734 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Princeton St Unit 6, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1222 Princeton St Unit 6, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,097/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Limjap Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $2,675

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1229 23rd St Unit Cottage, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Cottage style 1 bedroom, 1 bath quiet seperate unit. Parking space but can also get a permit street parking as well if needed. Unit is located 1/2 a block from Whole Foods and Trader Joe's Markets. Within a block to Douglas Park, great restaurants, bars, coffee/breakfast shops and the best bagels in town. Blocks to drugs stores, medical facilities, the Metro Station, HBO, Water Garden

    1229 23rd St Unit Cottage, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /11

    $3,770,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1423 Euclid St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 16 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 12,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kanizo Paloma Realty Partners, Inc.

    1423 Euclid St, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /2

      Est $508,756 Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Franklin St Unit D, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1234 Franklin St Unit D, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,113/SF
      • Last Sold Price $517,500

      Last Listing Agent Jill Reeder Compass

  • /7

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1423 15th St Unit 5, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    BRIGHT SPACIOUS APARTMENT IN 11 UNIT SECURITY BUILDINGBright, Spacious, unfurnished 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom Unit with direct balcony access on the second floor of a 3-story building. Hardwood floors throughout; tile in the kitchen and bathroom. Amenities include dishwasher, stove and refrigerator, 1-car garage parking. Additional street parking with permitLaundry on site, controlled access

    Konstantine Kabilafkas Akron Realty

    1423 15th St Unit 5, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • 1447 Franklin St Unit 4, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    $649,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1447 Franklin St Unit 4, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,483

    Last Listing Agent Robin Radin Engel & Völkers Pasadena

    1447 Franklin St Unit 4, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /33

      Est $792,216 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Pico Blvd Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1125 Pico Blvd Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $922/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $784,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Levin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $3,200 - $3,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1833 19th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

1833 19th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /20

    $905,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1315 Stanford St Unit 7, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $932/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,176

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Subatis Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    1315 Stanford St Unit 7, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • 1871 10th St Unit E, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Est $1,072,062 Not Listed For Sale

      1871 10th St Unit E, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1871 10th St Unit E, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $819/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Trainotti Michael Torres, Broker

  • /22

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1944 Cloverfield Blvd Unit B, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Welcome to your stunning new home in Santa Monica! This one-bedroom apartment features an in-unit washer and dryer, premium stainless-steel appliances, vinyl wood floors, and plenty of open living space! The unit also enjoys access to a large open space which makes the space feel like your own private single-family home in a premium Santa Monica location. Located less than 2.5 miles from the

    Arrian Torkian Arrian Torkian

    1944 Cloverfield Blvd Unit B, Santa Monica, CA 90404

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home