6,093

Homes in ZIP Code 90404

Section Image
  • /32

    $1,210,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1237 24th St Unit B, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,453

    Last Listing Agent Justin Vold Redfin

    1237 24th St Unit B, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /6

      Est $1,636,652 Not Listed For Sale

      1923 Euclid St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1927
      1923 Euclid St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $2,985/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Rosen Maher Commercial Realty

  • /23

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1236 Franklin St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    CHECK OUT OUR WEBSITE AT BUNGALOWGETAWAY.COM. OUR BUNGALOWS ARE FURNISHED _ THIS UNIT IS AVAILABLE MONTH TO MONTH OR STAY AS LONG AS YOU'D LIKE!!!

    1236 Franklin St, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /19

    $2,805,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1236 21st St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 11 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $559/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Miller Miller & Desatnik Realty Co.

    1236 21st St, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /2

      Est $1,649,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1923 11th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1923 11th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $759/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,653,000

      Last Listing Agent Bryony Atkinson MAISONRE

  • /10

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1433 Euclid St Unit 9, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath offering a perfect blend of style and functionality. The unit features a thoughtfully designed layout with contemporary finishes, an updated kitchen, and bright, airy living spaces. Large closets provide ample storage, while the in-unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. One assigned parking space included. Situated in a highly desirable Santa Monica

    Jonathan Zamora Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    1433 Euclid St Unit 9, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • 1918 11th St Unit D, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    $755,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1918 11th St Unit D, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,924

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kammen Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    1918 11th St Unit D, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /29

      Est $1,805,236 Not Listed For Sale

      1643 12th St Unit 5, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1643 12th St Unit 5, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $774/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Marshall Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1417 14th St Unit 4, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Beautiful 1 bed 1 bath in Santa Monica. Located near Santa Monica Beach and 3rd Street Promenade. Corner of 14th St and Santa Monica Blvd 1417 14th Street, Santa Monica, CA 90404 $2,500/monthAvailable NowPlease call for more information and showings.Apartment Features:- Full kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances: Fridge, Range, Dishwasher, and Microwave-

    1417 14th St Unit 4, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /2

    $955,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1334 19th St Unit 2, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,791

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Halverson Compass

    1334 19th St Unit 2, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • 1314 17th St Unit 22, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Est $1,099,937 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 17th St Unit 22, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1314 17th St Unit 22, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,021/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,234,500
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Barker Yorkshire Realty

  • /15

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 659 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1440 23rd St Unit 302, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Top-floor corner. West-facing balcony. Only one shared wall. The trifecta of light, privacy, and ocean breeze is nearly impossible to find at this price point in Santa Monica and Residence #302 has all three. Inside, the open-concept floor plan does the work. Kitchen, dining, and living flow as one bright, airy space, anchored by warm wood countertops and a brand-new refrigerator. As the day

    Cesar Quezada Coldwell Banker Realty

    1440 23rd St Unit 302, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /13

    $499,200 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2325 Kansas Ave Unit 2, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,521

    Last Listing Agent Jill Cannella Compass

    2325 Kansas Ave Unit 2, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /35

      Est $1,064,254 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 17th St Unit 18, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1314 17th St Unit 18, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $896/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Maser The Condo Experts

  • /56

    $4,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1345 18th St Unit 1, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Location, Location, Location! Heart of Santa Monica. 18 blocks to the Beach, short distance to Montana, 3rd St Promenade, Venice Beach and Beverly Hills, UCLA. HUGE unit, completely remodeled. LOTS and LOTS of Closet spaces. This unit is completely remodeled and is ready to move in. Easy to show. * Completely Renovated. * Open living and Kitchen space* Granite Counter tops,*

    1345 18th St Unit 1, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • 3033 Urban Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    $2,235,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3033 Urban Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,188,721

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Dougherty Compass

    3033 Urban Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • 1317 12th St Unit 7, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      Est $958,283 Not Listed For Sale

      1317 12th St Unit 7, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1317 12th St Unit 7, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $914/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Skeels eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /31

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1413 18th St Unit D, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Discover an exquisite three-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment, ideally situated on the second floor of a distinguished Santa Monica building. This residence has undergone a comprehensive renovation, meticulously designed to provide a sophisticated and contemporary living environment. The kitchen is outfitted with brand-new appliances, complemented by modern cabinetry and countertops. An

    Wendy Wilkins Rodeo Realty- Brentwood

    1413 18th St Unit D, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • 1930 Stewart St Unit 75, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    $265,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1930 Stewart St Unit 75, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $631/SF

    Last Listing Agent Monique Arreola Century 21 Allstars

    1930 Stewart St Unit 75, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • 1823 16th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Est $1,710,892 Not Listed For Sale

      1823 16th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1823 16th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $1,423/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,480,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peyman Rahpeymaei Beverly & Company Luxury Properties

  • /21

    $2,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2810 Exposition Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Classic California Style! This sunny, updated 2 bed, 1 bath unit is only steps away from a beautiful park and conveniently located near the Expo Line. The gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and clean, white walls will make you happy to call this home. Kitchen includes refrigerator and stove/oven. 4-unit building. On site laundry.

    2810 Exposition Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /14

    $570,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1517 Harvard St Unit 7, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $931/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,909

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Magiar KW Westside Estates

    1517 Harvard St Unit 7, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /5

      Est $1,642,593 Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Euclid St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1940
      1902 Euclid St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $2,153/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Elston Douglas Elliman

  • /8

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1433 14th St Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Modern Comfort Meets Prime Santa Monica Living | 2-Bed, 2-Bath Condo. Welcome to coastal living with ease and style. This beautifully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is a turnkey gem located in the heart of Santa Monica. Positioned on the first floor of a well-maintained building, Unit 3 offers effortless access and thoughtful modern upgrades, including a Control4 smart home system,

    Lee Tonks Tonks Agency Inc

    1433 14th St Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /24

    $825,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2241 Virginia Ave Unit 11, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,916

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kanizo Paloma Realty Partners, Inc.

    2241 Virginia Ave Unit 11, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /43

      Est $1,033,886 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 16th St Unit E, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1314 16th St Unit E, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $798/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hilal Nourmand & Associates-BH

  • /11

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1821 20th St Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    1821 20th St Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • 2958 Delaware Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    $1,625,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2958 Delaware Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,575,309

    Last Listing Agent Rick Lee Real Broker

    2958 Delaware Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /21

      Est $593,062 Not Listed For Sale

      1333 14th St Unit 9, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1333 14th St Unit 9, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,904
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Miller Miller & Desatnik Realty Co.

  • /12

    $3,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 8,435 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1423 15th St Unit 9, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Bright, Spacious, Unfurnished, 2-bedroom, 2-bath (1 full, 1 3⁄4), unit at the top of a 3-story building. Top floor, front unit with views to the North and South! Kitchen appliances include stove, refrigerator and dishwasher. Quartz Counter-tops, fineCabinets and Stone Floors. Walk to the Promenade, the beach and Santa Monica College. Two blocks from the railway station, one block from Co-Op

    Konstantine Kabilafkas Akron Realty

    1423 15th St Unit 9, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /19

    $1,340,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1311 Centinela Ave Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,214

    Last Listing Agent David Berg Compass

    1311 Centinela Ave Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /10

      Est $677,906 Not Listed For Sale

      1228 14th St Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1228 14th St Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $789/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Gehrke John Barker Dunning

  • /17

    $3,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2224 Delaware Ave Unit D, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Video tours available - inquire for a link or go to delaware (dot) tenantcloud (dot) com/listing/535735Description:- Renovated 2 bedroom units available!- Live close to downtown Santa Monica, Beverly Hills, Culver City, Brentwood, Westwood / UCLA- 5 minute walking distance to Santa Monica College (SMC).Unit Details:- AVAILABLE NOW & RENT CONTROLLED!- Up to

    2224 Delaware Ave Unit D, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /33

    $2,035,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1507 14th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malyn Dahlin The Agency

    1507 14th St, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /26

      Est $1,250,391 Not Listed For Sale

      1228 14th St Unit 101, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1228 14th St Unit 101, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $790/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Vargas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1941 Euclid St Unit 5, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    One bedroom that checks ALL the boxes! Plenty of natural light, hardwood floors with TWO private outdoor spaces- lovely front and back patios! There's an in unit washer and dryer. No dogs. The Owner pays for water, trash, sewer and maintenance. Tenant pays for electric, gas, cable, internet and renters insurance. There is a possible parking space but it has narrow access and will only work for

    Esther Hickman Compass

    1941 Euclid St Unit 5, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /45

    $1,160,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2311 Schader Dr Unit 104, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,439

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fritz Compass

    2311 Schader Dr Unit 104, Santa Monica, CA 90404
    • /32

      Est $1,013,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1337 18th St Unit 4, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1337 18th St Unit 4, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $692/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Kessler Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $2,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1418 Stanford St Unit 4, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Spacious and bright upper level 2 bedroom/2 bath condo in Santa Monica! Unit has bamboo flooring and large closets. Newer appliances with updated kitchen cabinets. Large private patio off of living room. Laundry on site with secured parking. Close to Trader Joe’s, Target, Whole Foods, etc.

    1418 Stanford St Unit 4, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /17

    $1,270,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1247 23rd St Unit C, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,810

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ravitz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1247 23rd St Unit C, Santa Monica, CA 90404

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home