194

Recently Sold Santa Ynez Valley, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $5,550,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3142 Baseline Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $2,069/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,711,267

    Last Listing Agent Patty Murphy Sotheby's International Realty

    3142 Baseline Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
  • /24

    $710,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    211 Deming Way, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,633

    Last Listing Agent Michael Calcagno Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    211 Deming Way, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /13

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    367 Calor Dr, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,583

367 Calor Dr, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /44

    $1,760,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    793 Alisal Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,756,598

    Last Listing Agent Cimme Eordanidis Village Properties - 1

    793 Alisal Rd, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /43

    $2,054,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1675 Kronen Way, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,129,767

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mosti Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1675 Kronen Way, Solvang, CA 93463
  • 3250 Calkins Rd, Los Olivos, CA 93441

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3250 Calkins Rd, Los Olivos, CA 93441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $844/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,456

    Last Listing Agent Albert Leone Westridge Realty

    3250 Calkins Rd, Los Olivos, CA 93441
  • 1464 Rolling Hills Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    $3,800,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1464 Rolling Hills Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,636,458

    Last Listing Agent Laura Drammer Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1464 Rolling Hills Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
  • /24

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    166 Rancho Alisal Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,452

    Last Listing Agent Brian Campbell Sotheby's International Realty

    166 Rancho Alisal Dr, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /42

    $2,263,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    954 Elk Grove Ln, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,450,994

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Holmes Compass

    954 Elk Grove Ln, Solvang, CA 93463
  • 549 Oakville Dr, Buellton, CA 93427

    $738,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    549 Oakville Dr, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,314

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Haifi PB & Associates

    549 Oakville Dr, Buellton, CA 93427
  • 91 Six Flags Cir, Buellton, CA 93427

    $725,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    91 Six Flags Cir, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,234

91 Six Flags Cir, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    254 Robles Way, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,474

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    254 Robles Way, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    330 W Highway 246 Unit 120, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Flynn eXp Realty of California Inc.

    330 W Highway 246 Unit 120, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /6

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1575 Oak St, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 4,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Battaglia Battaglia Commercial Real Esta

    1575 Oak St, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9 Paseo Del Rio, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Sideris Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    9 Paseo Del Rio, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /34

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2968 Ballard Canyon Rd, Los Olivos, CA 93441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 570% Above List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,929,366

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Gerritsen Santa Ynez Valley Real Estate

    2968 Ballard Canyon Rd, Los Olivos, CA 93441
  • /18

    $1,030,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    253 Glennora Way, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $877/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,360

    Last Listing Agent Candice Signa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    253 Glennora Way, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /17

    $459,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    330 W Highway 246 Unit 51, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Su Advantage Homes

    330 W Highway 246 Unit 51, Buellton, CA 93427
  • 1400 Fjord Dr Unit 8, Solvang, CA 93463

    $424,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1400 Fjord Dr Unit 8, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Milanesa Hybrid Homes Team

    1400 Fjord Dr Unit 8, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /17

    $419,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1676 Maple Ave Unit 24, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,226

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Gates Village Properties - 1

    1676 Maple Ave Unit 24, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /21

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    619 Central Ave Unit 2, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,303

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rizzo Village Properties - 2

    619 Central Ave Unit 2, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /13

    $570,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    321 5th St Unit A, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,351

321 5th St Unit A, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /25

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    315 La Lata Dr Unit 103, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,737

    Last Listing Agent Jose Montes LPT Realty, Inc.

    315 La Lata Dr Unit 103, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /22

    $4,600,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3142 1-2 Baseline, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $4,263/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,711,267

3142 1-2 Baseline, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
  • 34 Via Reposa Unit 34, Solvang, CA 93463

    $439,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    34 Via Reposa Unit 34, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Milanesa Hybrid Homes Team

    34 Via Reposa Unit 34, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /34

    $2,240,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1555 Aalborg Ct, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,223,382

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Glaus Village Properties - 2

    1555 Aalborg Ct, Solvang, CA 93463
  • 991 College Canyon Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

    $2,700,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    991 College Canyon Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,754,245

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Novak Monument Global Estates

    991 College Canyon Rd, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /2

    $2,840,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2807 Gaviota St, Los Olivos, CA 93441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,713,117

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Bazzani Village Properties

    2807 Gaviota St, Los Olivos, CA 93441
  • /41

    $1,960,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    926 Ranch View Ln, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $855/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,067,888

    Last Listing Agent Micah Brady Sotheby's International Realty Santa Ynez Valley Brokerage

    926 Ranch View Ln, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /50

    $3,250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4084 Indian Way, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $908/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,253,927

    Last Listing Agent Patty Castillo Sotheby's International Realty

    4084 Indian Way, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
  • /36

    $1,900,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    846 Sienna Way, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,918,641

    Last Listing Agent Carole Colone Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    846 Sienna Way, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /48

    $3,400,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4176 Casey Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $1,052/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,226,803

    Last Listing Agent Micah Brady Sotheby's International Realty

    4176 Casey Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
  • /39

    $1,813,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1211 Sawleaf Ln, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,172

    Last Listing Agent David McIntire Village Properties

    1211 Sawleaf Ln, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /26

    $1,275,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3621 Cedar St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,474

3621 Cedar St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
  • /19

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    222 Bainbridge Ct, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,776

    Last Listing Agent Laura Drammer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    222 Bainbridge Ct, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    330 W Hwy 246 Unit 54, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Aitken Berkshire Hathaway HomeServ-Los Olivos

    330 W Hwy 246 Unit 54, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /33

    $1,410,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3517 Sagunto St Unit S, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,645

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Santa Barbara

    3517 Sagunto St Unit S, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
  • /69

    $5,035,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1645 Still Meadow Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,058/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,955,648

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Zlaket Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1645 Still Meadow Rd, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /30

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2344 Olivet Ave, Los Olivos, CA 93441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,535

2344 Olivet Ave, Los Olivos, CA 93441
  • /37

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2968 Ballard Canyon Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,929,366

    Last Listing Agent Allan S. Jones Sta. Ynez Valley RE Co. Inc.

    2968 Ballard Canyon Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home