194

Recently Sold Santa Ynez Valley, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    80 Zaca St Unit 4, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Flynn eXp Realty of California Inc.

    80 Zaca St Unit 4, Buellton, CA 93427
  • 419 Ash Ln Unit 2, Solvang, CA 93463

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    419 Ash Ln Unit 2, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,076

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Bush Jason Mitchell Real Estate CA

    419 Ash Ln Unit 2, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /34

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2089 Village Ln, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $592/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,098

    Last Listing Agent Allan S. Jones Santa Ynez Valley Real Estate

    2089 Village Ln, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /73

    $1,812,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    80 Bobcat Springs Rd, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,775,915

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Allen Village Properties

    80 Bobcat Springs Rd, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /29

    $127,265

    Sold May 06, 2026

    80 Zaca St Unit 26, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Aitken Berkshire Hathaway HomeServ-Los Olivos

    80 Zaca St Unit 26, Buellton, CA 93427
  • 553 Oakville Dr, Buellton, CA 93427

    $791,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    553 Oakville Dr, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,406

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Novak Monument Global Estates

    553 Oakville Dr, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /19

    $920,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    258 Dairyland Rd, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,109

    Last Listing Agent Laura Drammer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    258 Dairyland Rd, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /42

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    460 Scandia Dr, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,200

    Last Listing Agent Efren Pulido Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    460 Scandia Dr, Buellton, CA 93427
  • 26 Freedom Place, Buellton, CA 93427

    $777,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    26 Freedom Place, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,067

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Webster LPT Realty, Inc.

    26 Freedom Place, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /27

    $930,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    484 Kendale Rd, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,088

    Last Listing Agent Robin Lacks Four Seasons Properties

    484 Kendale Rd, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /39

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    740 Alisal Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,940

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Cloud Sotheby's International Realty Santa Ynez Valley Brokerage

    740 Alisal Rd, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /48

    $1,791,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    790 N Refugio Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,251/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,436

    Last Listing Agent Jasan Sherman Coldwell Banker Residential Santa Monica

    790 N Refugio Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
  • /46

    $1,685,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    793 Alisal Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,756,598

    Last Listing Agent Micah Brady Sotheby's International Realty

    793 Alisal Rd, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /34

    $1,175,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2271 Alamo Pintado Ave, Los Olivos, CA 93441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,067

    Last Listing Agent John Frederick Santa Ynez Valley Real Estate

    2271 Alamo Pintado Ave, Los Olivos, CA 93441
  • /32

    $1,257,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    676 Hillside Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,401

    Last Listing Agent Mary Whitney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    676 Hillside Dr, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /36

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    234 Robles Way, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,423

    Last Listing Agent Rosa De La Mora Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    234 Robles Way, Buellton, CA 93427
  • 2041 Dermanak Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

    $5,175,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2041 Dermanak Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,020/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,118,108

    Last Listing Agent Laura Drammer Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2041 Dermanak Dr, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /35

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    355 Glennora Way, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,989

    Last Listing Agent Randy Solakian Estates Group Coldwell Banker Realty

    355 Glennora Way, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /20

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    265 5th St Unit A, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,499

    Last Listing Agent Claire Hanssen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    265 5th St Unit A, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /4

    $3,535,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2945 Bramadero Rd, Los Olivos, CA 93441

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $979/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Olla Joe Olla Realty

    2945 Bramadero Rd, Los Olivos, CA 93441
  • /38

    $2,295,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1483 Country Way, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,053/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,122,232

    Last Listing Agent Joe Ramos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1483 Country Way, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
  • /14

    $849,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    538 Elkton Ln, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,360

    Last Listing Agent Candice Signa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    538 Elkton Ln, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /33

    $1,410,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3517 Sagunto St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,645

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    3517 Sagunto St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
  • /36

    $1,700,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1360 Quail Ridge Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,139,395

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Collison Treasured Estates Premier Properties

    1360 Quail Ridge Rd, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /43

    $2,150,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3041 Fairlea Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,138,930

3041 Fairlea Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
  • /7

    $2,300,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    310 5th St, Solvang, CA 93463

    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Battaglia Battaglia Commercial Real Esta

    310 5th St, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /4

    $900,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3142 - 3 Baseline Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $180,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Murphy Sotheby's International Realty Santa Ynez Valley Brokerage

    3142 - 3 Baseline Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
  • /37

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3410 Manzana St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,271,231

3410 Manzana St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
  • /18

    $709,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2089 Village Ln, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,098

2089 Village Ln, Solvang, CA 93463
  • 67 Pepperwood Way, Solvang, CA 93463

    $1,155,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    67 Pepperwood Way, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,458

67 Pepperwood Way, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /48

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    126 Sierra Vista, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Gerardo P.B. & Associates

    126 Sierra Vista, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /23

    $872,661

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    201 Victory Dr Unit 3, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,886

    Last Listing Agent Candice Signa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServ-Los Olivos

    201 Victory Dr Unit 3, Buellton, CA 93427
  • /2

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    2629 Quail Valley Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,800,294

    Last Listing Agent Travis Thomas eXp Realty of California Inc.

    2629 Quail Valley Rd, Solvang, CA 93463
  • /27

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    271 Valley Station Cir, Buellton, CA 93427

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,748

    Last Listing Agent Ken Sideris Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    271 Valley Station Cir, Buellton, CA 93427

Showing Results 161 - 194, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home