419

Recently Sold Homes in 34236

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    332 Bob White Way, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $5,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,150

    Last Listing Agent Mauri Blefeld COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    332 Bob White Way, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $15,800,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    171 Whittier Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,482/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,048,911

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Shevchuk TURNING TIDES REALTY, LLC

    171 Whittier Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $310,005 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    765 John Ringling Blvd Unit 32, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,821

    Last Listing Agent Susanna Condon WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

    765 John Ringling Blvd Unit 32, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1739 Oak St, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,673

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mooney DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    1739 Oak St, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,950,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    301 Quay Commons Unit 1610, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $892/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,100,788

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Otte DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    301 Quay Commons Unit 1610, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1542 Oak St Unit 6, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 514 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,697

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Siciliano JT PROPERTIES OF SARASOTA INC

    1542 Oak St Unit 6, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $2,800,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    258 Golden Gate Point Unit 801, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,959,763

    Last Listing Agent Roger Pettingell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    258 Golden Gate Point Unit 801, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $7,500,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    280 Golden Gate Point Unit 400, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 394 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,802,030

    Last Listing Agent Barbara May MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    280 Golden Gate Point Unit 400, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $4,400,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    188 Golden Gate Point Unit 101, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,450/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,543,372

    Last Listing Agent Moriah Taliaferro PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    188 Golden Gate Point Unit 101, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $3,275,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1155 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 1205, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,353/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,175,951

    Last Listing Agent Bibi-Ann Allard MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1155 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 1205, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $4,000,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    204 N Washington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $1,235/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,076,919

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Voss PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    204 N Washington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,995,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    483 Partridge Cir, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $834/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,993,289

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Sellyn COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    483 Partridge Cir, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,925,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    400 Golden Gate Point Unit 51&52, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reid Gerletti PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    400 Golden Gate Point Unit 51&52, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,125,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1111 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 16F, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,759

    Last Listing Agent Connie Waring MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1111 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 16F, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,040,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1723 Bay St, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,533

    Last Listing Agent Marlin Yoder HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

    1723 Bay St, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    300 S Pineapple Ave Unit 902, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,202,271

    Last Listing Agent Linda Driggs MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    300 S Pineapple Ave Unit 902, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,800,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    50 Central Ave Unit 15F, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,862

    Last Listing Agent Faith Railey PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    50 Central Ave Unit 15F, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $2,050,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    888 Boulevard of the Arts Unit 1401, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,191,187

    Last Listing Agent Beth Lancaster-Collins CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY

    888 Boulevard of the Arts Unit 1401, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $2,325,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    936 Blvd of the Arts Unit 19, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,195,417

    Last Listing Agent Carol-Ann Warr PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    936 Blvd of the Arts Unit 19, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /63

    $2,750,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    166 Golden Gate Point Unit 70, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,838,336

    Last Listing Agent Joel Schemmel DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    166 Golden Gate Point Unit 70, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $557,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1350 Main St Unit 805, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,305

    Last Listing Agent Lin Jesse REALTY HUB

    1350 Main St Unit 805, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $2,525,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1335 2nd St Unit 301, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,568,787

    Last Listing Agent Molly Higdon KW COASTAL LIVING III

    1335 2nd St Unit 301, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1221 N Palm Ave Unit 207, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,870

    Last Listing Agent Uli Wills WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC

    1221 N Palm Ave Unit 207, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    321 N Boulevard of the Presidents, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94% Below List Price
    • $1,170/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,913

    Last Listing Agent Tara Veprovsky COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    321 N Boulevard of the Presidents, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,225,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1622 Bay Point Ct, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,197

    Last Listing Agent Randall Wolber SIMPLE FEE LISTINGS LLC

    1622 Bay Point Ct, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,850,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1155 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 1006, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,045/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,971,198

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bachmann PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1155 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 1006, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $2,500,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1800 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit B1006, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,175,793

    Last Listing Agent Mairead Smialek COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1800 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit B1006, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1750 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 6B, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $953/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,934

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tritschler RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1750 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 6B, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $632,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1990 Main St Unit 10, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,023

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Carrillo PRIVATE WEALTH REALTY INC

    1990 Main St Unit 10, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $6,350,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    310 Bird Key Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,532/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,536,354

    Last Listing Agent Roger Pettingell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    310 Bird Key Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $2,885,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1542 Gulfview Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $1,338/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,961,127

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Linehan MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1542 Gulfview Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    111 S Pineapple Ave Unit 511, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $911/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,302,110

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    111 S Pineapple Ave Unit 511, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,809,690 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1155 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 1106, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,022/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,832,911

    Last Listing Agent Alex Stafford MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1155 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 1106, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,410,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    988 Blvd of the Arts Unit 1412, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,031

    Last Listing Agent Kim Eskew MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    988 Blvd of the Arts Unit 1412, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    430 Kumquat Ct Unit 214, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $769/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Lambert PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    430 Kumquat Ct Unit 214, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,245,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    323 Madison Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,622

    Last Listing Agent Terri Fellows WATERSIDE REALTY LLC

    323 Madison Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,230,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    888 Blvd of the Arts Unit 1408, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,232

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Huffman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    888 Blvd of the Arts Unit 1408, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1155 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 706, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,702,061

    Last Listing Agent Lenore Treiman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1155 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 706, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1742 9th St, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,092

    Last Listing Agent Beverly St Hilaire MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1742 9th St, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $387,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    33 S Gulfstream Ave Unit 306, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,316

    Last Listing Agent Judi Taulbee FINE PROPERTIES

    33 S Gulfstream Ave Unit 306, Sarasota, FL 34236

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home