104,737

Saratoga County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $701,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    L05 Oliver Ct, Ballston, NY 12019

    Exciting new single-family homes in the final phase of this premier Ballston Spa community! Choose from stunning ranch and two-story designs, thoughtfully crafted and set on beautiful 1⁄2 to 1+ acre homesites. Each home offers the perfect blend of quality, style, and comfort — featuring hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tiled baths, and a gas fireplace (LIMITED

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Quade

    Signature One Realty Group LLC

    (518) 740-4960

    L05 Oliver Ct, Ballston, NY 12019
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    715 Hudson Ave Unit C, Stillwater, NY 12170

    Recently renovated 2nd floor apartment in downtown Stillwater available for immediate occupancy. This apartment has recently received fresh paint throughout, new kitchen appliances, refinished kitchen cabinets, completely new bathroom, and some new flooring. Other amenities include off-street parking, Hudson River views and a covered front porch. Big Bonus: Heat & hot water is included in the

    Andrew Barber KW Platform

    715 Hudson Ave Unit C, Stillwater, NY 12170
  • 17 Bayberry Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    $549,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17 Bayberry Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,980

    Last Listing Agent Heather Casaw COLDWELL BANKER PRIME PROPERTIES

    17 Bayberry Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Blue Jay Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      30 Blue Jay Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

  • /13

    $974,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    10 Cider Hill, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Welcome to The Preserve, where luxury, privacy, and craftsmanship come together on this beautiful 2+ acre homesite!t This stunning to-be-built custom home by Cerrone Builders offers exceptional design, quality construction, and the opportunity to personalize your dream home with one of the region's most respected builders!Designed for both comfort and elegance, this thoughtfully planned home

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Ball

    Hunt ERA

    (518) 797-1776

    10 Cider Hill, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /27

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    53 White St Unit 1, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    Year-round rental. Beautiful 2-unit house on a quite street close to all Saratoga has to offer. Located between Downtown Saratoga Springs and The Track. Off street parking. Huge yard and deck.

    53 White St Unit 1, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /42

    $460,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    13 Plum Poppy S, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF

    Current Estimated Value $459,736

    Last Listing Agent Diane Lindau Black Diamond Homes LLC

    13 Plum Poppy S, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /19

      Est $473,014 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Landon Ln, Malta, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      10 Landon Ln, Malta, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Millington Rob Mar Realty Inc

  • /2

    $543,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    10 Island Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    TO BE BUILT! This new construction colonial home is scheduled to break ground spring 2026 Located in the Town of Halfmoon, Shenendehowa School District in the Hank's Hollow Development. Home features Livingroom, kitchen, dining room, 2.5 bathrooms, laundry room on first floor with walkout basement.

    Agent Photo

    Katina Terrault

    Katina M. Terrault

    (518) 989-0912

    10 Island Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /13

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    208 Yorktown Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    Well-maintained 1BR/1BA condo in a desirable maintenance-free community in Halfmoon. Features include hardwood floors, brand new carpeting, and an open living/dining area. Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances. In-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. Private balcony with scenic views. Ample off-street parking available. Low-maintenance living in a convenient location close to

    Christopher Torncello Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    208 Yorktown Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    171 Traver Rd, Wilton, NY 12831

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $123,338

    Last Listing Agent john hart Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    171 Traver Rd, Wilton, NY 12831
    • /69

      Est $1,013,612 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Long Creek Dr, Burnt Hills, NY 12027

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6 Long Creek Dr, Burnt Hills, NY 12027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $979,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Mattison 518 Realty.Com Inc

  • /7

    $609,785 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    4 Anson Ct, Malta, NY 12020

    Introducing Thompson Farms! Located in the heart of Malta, this neighborhood features one- and two-story first floor master suite twin townhouses. All homes will be built with the highest energy standards and includes desirable features for today's homeowners. Enjoy the convenience this neighborhood offers only minutes to every major activity, shopping, schools and recreation. Homes are to be

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Quade

    Signature One Realty Group LLC

    (518) 327-4665

    4 Anson Ct, Malta, NY 12020
  • /41

    $2,500 - $3,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    134 Lincoln Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    134 Lincoln Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /2

    $673,867 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12 Plumas Place, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Byrne Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    12 Plumas Place, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Olympia Ct, Stillwater, NY 12170

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      14 Olympia Ct, Stillwater, NY 12170

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,706
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

  • /2

    $475,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    12 Island Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    TO BE BUILT! This new construction colonial home is scheduled to break ground spring 2026 Located in the Town of Halfmoon, Shenendehowa School District in the Hank's Hollow Development. Home features an open floor plan with Livingroom, kitchen, dining room, office, 2.5 bathrooms, laundry room on first floor with walkout basement.

    Agent Photo

    Katina Terrault

    Katina M. Terrault

    (518) 855-3110

    12 Island Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /9

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    84 Saratoga Ave Unit 1A, Waterford, NY 12188

    Welcome to this recently renovated first floor apartment featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Freshly painted. Plenty of windows for natural lighting. Spacious living room leading to your large eat in kitchen. Appliances include range w/oven, refrigerator and microwave. 2 bedrooms. 1 full bath with washer and dryer hookups! Off street parking available for 1-2 vehicles. Tenants responsible

    Crystin Drowlette CRYSTIN & CO REALTY LLC

    84 Saratoga Ave Unit 1A, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /47

    $410,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11 Amber Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,570

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

    11 Amber Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /25

      Est $710,247 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Lakepointe Way, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      103 Lakepointe Way, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,421
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christofer Conte Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /7

    $599,105 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    9 Anson Ct, Malta, NY 12020

Agent Photo

    Cindy Quade

    Signature One Realty Group LLC

    (518) 676-0500

    9 Anson Ct, Malta, NY 12020
  • /15

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    165 Daniels Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    Available for 2026-2027 school year4 bedrooms/2 bathsClose to Skidmore and downtown Living room with vaulted ceiling, kitchen with dishwasher, laundry room with washer/dryer, dining room, deck.FurnishedLarge yardNo smoking.No pets.

    165 Daniels Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /44

    $450,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    24 Northwood Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,802

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Newcomb Newcomb Realty Group LLC

    24 Northwood Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /6

      Est $712,333 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Jennifer Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      9 Jennifer Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,803
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Trojanski Sterling Real Estate Group

  • /4

    $819,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    6 Cider Hill Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Introducing a beautifully designed home to-be-built home by Cerrone Builders in The Preserve -- where timeless craftsmanship meets modern luxury!This thoughtfully designed 2,136 sq. ft. ranch-style home offers effortless single-level living with an open, light-filled layout. The spacious great room with raised trey ceiling flows seamlessly into a designer kitchen featuring a large island and

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Ball

    Hunt ERA

    (518) 635-0124

    6 Cider Hill Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /12

    $1,893 Per Month

    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    74 Weibel Ave Unit 11HP208, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    Located at The Springs. 11 Hampstead Place, Apt #208, Saratoga Springs NY 12866. Dog and cat friendly. Flexible lease terms.

    Nicole Blanchette Burns Management

    74 Weibel Ave Unit 11HP208, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /70

    $715,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    63 Oak View Dr, Fort Edward, NY 12828

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,053

    Last Listing Agent Sean Rogge Howard Hanna

    63 Oak View Dr, Fort Edward, NY 12828
    • /84

      Est $554,767 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Apple Tree Ln, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      90 Apple Tree Ln, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Sullivan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /2

    $459,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    35 Walke Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Welcome to Harper Estates Halfmoon's newest twin townhome community. Featuring 34 units available and a great location, these townhomes boast 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a half bath. A primary suite, and laundry on the first floor. Great room with vaulted ceilings and gas fireplace. The full basement provides ample storage space or make it extra living space possibilities are endless! Upstairs,

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Khan

    Jenn Khan Realty LLC

    (518) 732-9483

    35 Walke Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /2

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5 Short 6th St Unit 3-Bedroom Waterford, Waterford, NY 12188

    3-Bedroom Apartment for Rent – 2nd Floor – Waterford, Comfortable layout.Features:•1 Large Bedroom •. 2 Small Bedrooms•1 Bathroom•Large living room•Eat-in kitchen•Second-floor unit (no upstairs neighbors)•Washer/dryer hookupsConveniently located near local shops, restaurants, and major roadways, making commuting easy.Rent: $1450_ /

  • /3

    $760,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    22 Daintree Dr, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF

    Current Estimated Value $740,000

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Byrne Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    22 Daintree Dr, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
    • /23

      Est $536,468 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Jack Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      45 Jack Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • Last Sold Price $517,253
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /10

    $593,175 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    2 Blue Aster Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    This is what you have been waiting for!! Dunning Place, your hidden gem in the heart of Malta. This 25 lot subdivision is surrounded by mature trees and has a prime location. Walk togrocery, pharmacy, and several restaurants. Select one of our floor plans with endlessupgrading options and build your dream home today. Photos are from a previously constructed home and may show upgrades not

    Agent Photo

    Karen Heath

    Tailored Real Estate Group

    (518) 625-8716

    2 Blue Aster Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /19

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    59 Van Dam St Unit 2, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    Available 6/1 for 12 month lease. Partially furnished 3 bedroom/1 bathroom rental. 5 minute walk to downtown Saratoga Springs and 10 minute walk to Skidmore College. Second floor unit with living room, dining area, updated eat in kitchen. Washer/dryer in unit. Window units for BRs but central air for common space. One off street parking spot. No smoking, no pets. Application and credit check

    Kirstin Drabek KW Platform

    59 Van Dam St Unit 2, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /56

    $490,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9 Dandelion Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,988

    Last Listing Agent Deena Miller Realty One Group Key

    9 Dandelion Dr, Gansevoort, NY 12831
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Timber Creek Dr, Ballston, NY 12019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18 Timber Creek Dr, Ballston, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,980
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaylene Leonbruno Tailored Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $602,120 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    13 Anson Ct, Malta, NY 12020

Agent Photo

    Cindy Quade

    Signature One Realty Group LLC

    (518) 671-8947

    13 Anson Ct, Malta, NY 12020
  • /31

    $5,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    175 Lake Ave Unit 2, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    **Enjoy walking to all the wonderful Broadway shops, restaurants, Farmers Market, East Rec Park and the Saratoga Race Track. Also a quick drive to Saratoga Spa Golf

    175 Lake Ave Unit 2, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /31

    $905,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3 Daggs Ln, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,561

    Last Listing Agent John Heath Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    3 Daggs Ln, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
    • /55

      Est $496,985 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Artillery Approach, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8 Artillery Approach, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martino Clancy Real Estate

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home