10,778

Homes in ZIP Code 01906

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $576,803 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Sherwood Forest Ln, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      803 Sherwood Forest Ln, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $364/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wallick Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $1,225,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10 Gianna Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,622

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zecher Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    10 Gianna Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /41

      Est $874,663 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Castle Rock Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      41 Castle Rock Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Umina Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    87 Hammersmith Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,131

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Silva Invest Realty Group

    87 Hammersmith Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /42

      Est $695,818 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Palmetto St, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      64 Palmetto St, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noreen Opidee Advantage Realty & Rentals

  • /31

    $850,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    23 Sussex St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,362

    Last Listing Agent Marie Andrews Pegasus Realty LLC

    23 Sussex St, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /42

      Est $710,531 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Magnolia St, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      47 Magnolia St, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $726,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Wilcox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /40

    $700,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    41 Fairchild Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,680

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Durkin Keller Williams Realty

    41 Fairchild Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /36

      Est $670,466 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Central St, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      64 Central St, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Maffeo Laer Realty

  • /40

    $900,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    35 Birchbrook Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,968

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Carpenito Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    35 Birchbrook Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /35

      Est $618,256 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Central St, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      96 Central St, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Patenaude Century 21 North East

  • /42

    $175,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    846 Broadway Unit 23, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Manoogian Littlefield Real Estate

    846 Broadway Unit 23, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /39

      Est $891,328 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Jane Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2 Jane Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Domenica Giordano Century 21 North East

  • /40

    $625,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    12 Seagirt Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,248

    Last Listing Agent Leeman & Gately Compass

    12 Seagirt Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /42

      Est $767,598 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Pearl Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      18 Pearl Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $716,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Surette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /38

    $800,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    24 Ballard St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,132

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    24 Ballard St, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /42

      Est $762,833 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Central St, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      61 Central St, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

• /42

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12 Ledgewood Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,002

    Last Listing Agent Hixon + Bevilacqua Home Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    12 Ledgewood Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /15

      Est $632,264 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Central St, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      97 Central St, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Smallwood Trinity Real Estate

  • /34

    $905,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6 Susan Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,473

    Last Listing Agent The Decotis Group Lyv Realty

    6 Susan Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /38

      Est $921,736 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Susan Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      39 Susan Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bowen eRealty Advisors, Inc.

  • /21

    $370,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7 Thomas St Unit J7, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,640

    Last Listing Agent Anne MacDonald Boardwalk Realty Group

    7 Thomas St Unit J7, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /40

      Est $870,233 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Diane Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8 Diane Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Sahakian Century 21 North East

  • /25

    $695,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    35 Elmwood Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,740

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Tranchina RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services

    35 Elmwood Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /38

      Est $765,896 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Diane Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6 Diane Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Amero Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /37

    $615,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    95 Main St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,440

    Last Listing Agent Carole DeNapoli J. Mulkerin Realty

    95 Main St, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /33

      Est $953,132 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Susan Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      49 Susan Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Horrigan Trinity Real Estate

  • /38

    $880,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5 Stanley Terrace, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,975

    Last Listing Agent Candice Hodgson Lyv Realty

    5 Stanley Terrace, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /30

      Est $399,047 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Thomas St Unit 20, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      9 Thomas St Unit 20, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Kelly J. Barrett & Company

  • /34

    $590,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    801 Sherwood Forest Ln, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,586

    Last Listing Agent Marina Tramontozzi True North Realty

    801 Sherwood Forest Ln, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /25

      Est $405,266 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Thomas St Unit 15, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9 Thomas St Unit 15, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DalBon & Company Keller Williams Realty Evolution

  • /18

    $432,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7 Thomas St Unit 16, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,742

    Last Listing Agent Laura Roberts RE/MAX Bentley's

    7 Thomas St Unit 16, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /12

      Est $392,741 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Thomas St Unit 3, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9 Thomas St Unit 3, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dante Rizzo Luxe Realty of Massachusetts

  • /38

    $750,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    42 Crescent Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,391

    Last Listing Agent Niki Loiko Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    42 Crescent Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /36

      Est $407,125 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Thomas St Unit 15, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7 Thomas St Unit 15, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Carpenito Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /28

    $645,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    28 Columbus Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,864

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Ponte Trinity Real Estate

    28 Columbus Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /37

      Est $412,845 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Thomas St Unit 10, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7 Thomas St Unit 10, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Salzillo J. Barrett & Company

  • /37

    $460,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8 Newcomb Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,576

    Last Listing Agent Craig Celli Century 21 North East

    8 Newcomb Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /23

      Est $480,059 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Thomas St Unit 10, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5 Thomas St Unit 10, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent francesca driscoll Redfin Corp.

  • /41

    $751,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    58 Adams Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,637

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cacciatore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    58 Adams Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home