487

Recently Sold Homes in 10583

Section Image
  • 281 Garth Rd Unit B5H, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    281 Garth Rd Unit B5H, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,667

    Last Listing Agent Violeta Cukaj Silversons Realty, LLC

    281 Garth Rd Unit B5H, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 24 Eton Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $3,550,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    24 Eton Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,794,975

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Grafstein Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    24 Eton Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 78 Woodruff Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,160,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    78 Woodruff Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,744

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Braunstein Compass Greater NY, LLC

    78 Woodruff Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 103 Wiltshire Rd Unit D13, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $329,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    103 Wiltshire Rd Unit D13, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniella Ingenito Compass Greater NY, LLC

    103 Wiltshire Rd Unit D13, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 65 Sprain Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,170,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    65 Sprain Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,005

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Aviles Mary Jane Pastor Realty

    65 Sprain Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 42 Fenimore Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,950,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    42 Fenimore Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,032,417

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harrison Compass Greater NY, LLC

    42 Fenimore Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 48 Grand Blvd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,750,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    48 Grand Blvd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,613,374

    Last Listing Agent Randi Culang Compass Greater NY, LLC

    48 Grand Blvd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 100 Fox Meadow Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $3,300,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    100 Fox Meadow Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,453,332

    Last Listing Agent Laura Miller Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    100 Fox Meadow Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 105 Garth Rd Unit 2C, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $379,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    105 Garth Rd Unit 2C, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Kramer BHG Real Estate Choice Realty

    105 Garth Rd Unit 2C, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 372 Central Park Ave Unit 1C, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $492,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    372 Central Park Ave Unit 1C, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Weishaus Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    372 Central Park Ave Unit 1C, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 63 Bonnie Meadow Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $910,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    63 Bonnie Meadow Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,952

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Lucente Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    63 Bonnie Meadow Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 1 Ardmore Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $3,568,750

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1 Ardmore Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,278,567

    Last Listing Agent Joan Frederick Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1 Ardmore Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 19 Tunstall Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,825,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    19 Tunstall Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,911,618

    Last Listing Agent Anne Moretti Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    19 Tunstall Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 174 Boulevard, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,350,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    174 Boulevard, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,465,058

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Baldinger Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    174 Boulevard, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 18 Forest Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,750,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    18 Forest Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,781

    Last Listing Agent Michele Lilly Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    18 Forest Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 230 Garth Rd Unit 1A1, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $188,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    230 Garth Rd Unit 1A1, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louis Alvarado Exit Realty DKC

    230 Garth Rd Unit 1A1, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 229 Mamaroneck Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    229 Mamaroneck Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,151

    Last Listing Agent Angela Retelny Compass Greater NY, LLC

    229 Mamaroneck Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 13 Hillview Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,051,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    13 Hillview Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,065,921

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gutner Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    13 Hillview Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 115 Lee Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $962,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    115 Lee Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,024

    Last Listing Agent Sam Kobata Shoen Realty, Inc.

    115 Lee Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 239 Rock Creek Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $3,750,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    239 Rock Creek Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $624/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,714,331

239 Rock Creek Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 3 Brookfield Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $4,348,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3 Brookfield Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,566,639

    Last Listing Agent Gina Waldman Compass Greater NY, LLC

    3 Brookfield Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 51 Plymouth Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,105,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    51 Plymouth Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Damashek Compass Greater NY, LLC

    51 Plymouth Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 14 Ridgecrest E, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,990,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    14 Ridgecrest E, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,011,986

    Last Listing Agent L. Sharleen Fleming Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    14 Ridgecrest E, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 372 Central Park Ave Unit 2E, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $407,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    372 Central Park Ave Unit 2E, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Palacios ERA Insite Realty Services

    372 Central Park Ave Unit 2E, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 31 Old Army Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,185,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    31 Old Army Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,174,860

    Last Listing Agent Henie Simon Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    31 Old Army Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 23 Crossway, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,925,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    23 Crossway, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,800,360

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Emmerman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    23 Crossway, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 56 Woods Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,798,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    56 Woods Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,466

56 Woods Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 24 Olmsted Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $3,150,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    24 Olmsted Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,103,798

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harrison Compass Greater NY, LLC

    24 Olmsted Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 37 Walworth Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $3,050,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    37 Walworth Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,155,022

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Stern Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    37 Walworth Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 142 Garth Rd Unit 4A, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    142 Garth Rd Unit 4A, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,568

142 Garth Rd Unit 4A, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 500 Central Park Ave Unit 221, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $592,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    500 Central Park Ave Unit 221, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,812

    Last Listing Agent Peter Chong RE/MAX Prime Properties

    500 Central Park Ave Unit 221, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 10 River Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,310,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10 River Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,567

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Knief Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    10 River Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 71 Clubhouse Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    71 Clubhouse Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,037

    Last Listing Agent Deena Weinhouse Compass Greater NY, LLC

    71 Clubhouse Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 9 Ogden Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $4,350,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9 Ogden Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,259,803

    Last Listing Agent Susan Greenberg Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    9 Ogden Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 76 Boulder Ridge Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,295,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    76 Boulder Ridge Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,544

    Last Listing Agent Cord Stahl Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    76 Boulder Ridge Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 9 Windmill Cir, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $4,335,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9 Windmill Cir, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,562,522

    Last Listing Agent Laura Miller Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    9 Windmill Cir, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 51 Penn Blvd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $4,625,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    51 Penn Blvd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,905,406

    Last Listing Agent Angela Retelny Compass Greater NY, LLC

    51 Penn Blvd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 114 Brewster Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,818,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    114 Brewster Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,549

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kermanshahchi Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    114 Brewster Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 180 Garth Rd Unit 4E, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $303,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    180 Garth Rd Unit 4E, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elana Zimmerman Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    180 Garth Rd Unit 4E, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 143 Garth Rd Unit 2E, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    143 Garth Rd Unit 2E, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Valentino Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    143 Garth Rd Unit 2E, Scarsdale, NY 10583

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home