489

Recently Sold Homes in 10583

Section Image
  • 143 Garth Rd Unit 2E, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    143 Garth Rd Unit 2E, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Valentino Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    143 Garth Rd Unit 2E, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 126 Aqueduct Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    126 Aqueduct Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,341

    Last Listing Agent Roseanna Tedone Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    126 Aqueduct Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 143 Garth Rd Unit 3J, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    143 Garth Rd Unit 3J, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Garay Serhant LLC

    143 Garth Rd Unit 3J, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 210 Wyndcliff Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $999,999

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    210 Wyndcliff Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,673

    Last Listing Agent Anne Moretti Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    210 Wyndcliff Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 1 D'Alessio Ct, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,050,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1 D'Alessio Ct, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,962,426

    Last Listing Agent Julia Ricciuti RE/MAX Prime Properties

    1 D'Alessio Ct, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 7 Sentry Place Unit SR, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7 Sentry Place Unit SR, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Berger RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    7 Sentry Place Unit SR, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 49 Walworth Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,255,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    49 Walworth Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,384,998

    Last Listing Agent Laura Miller Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    49 Walworth Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 6 Cooper Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $7,995,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6 Cooper Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 7 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 10,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $790/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,680,866

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Ben-Simon KOSL REALTY

    6 Cooper Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 27 Woodruff Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $990,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    27 Woodruff Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,332

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Burton Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    27 Woodruff Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 117 Brendon Hill Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    117 Brendon Hill Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,492

    Last Listing Agent Julia Ricciuti RE/MAX Prime Properties

    117 Brendon Hill Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 1 Candlewood Ct, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,900,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1 Candlewood Ct, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,947,892

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Pace Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    1 Candlewood Ct, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 235 Garth Rd Unit D4C, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    235 Garth Rd Unit D4C, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,186

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sena BHG Real Estate Choice Realty

    235 Garth Rd Unit D4C, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 3 Walworth Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,650,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3 Walworth Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,495,983

    Last Listing Agent Angela Retelny Compass Greater NY, LLC

    3 Walworth Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 146 Fox Meadow Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $4,220,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    146 Fox Meadow Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,482,192

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harrison Compass Greater NY, LLC

    146 Fox Meadow Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 161 Morris Ln S, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,635,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    161 Morris Ln S, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Knief Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    161 Morris Ln S, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 5 Campus Place Unit TR, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $286,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5 Campus Place Unit TR, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Seminara Holzberg Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    5 Campus Place Unit TR, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 36 Lynwood Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,950,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    36 Lynwood Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,872,415

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cortez Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    36 Lynwood Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 0 Hickory Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,276,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 Hickory Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 809 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent America Gonzalez Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    0 Hickory Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 63 Walworth Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,275,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    63 Walworth Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,359,275

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schwall Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    63 Walworth Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 17 Cooper Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $5,375,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    17 Cooper Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 8,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,206,662

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Alper Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    17 Cooper Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 18 Castle Walk, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,950,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    18 Castle Walk, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,008,480

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Harrison Compass Greater NY, LLC

    18 Castle Walk, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 23 Seely Place, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,200,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    23 Seely Place, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,263,758

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harrison Compass Greater NY, LLC

    23 Seely Place, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 193 Nelson Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,660,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    193 Nelson Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,755,068

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Petrescu Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    193 Nelson Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 281 Garth Rd Unit B2K, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    281 Garth Rd Unit B2K, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,667

    Last Listing Agent Barry Kramer BHG Real Estate Choice Realty

    281 Garth Rd Unit B2K, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 209 Garth Rd Unit 2B, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    209 Garth Rd Unit 2B, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,748

209 Garth Rd Unit 2B, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 103 Wiltshire Rd Unit D2, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $323,400

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    103 Wiltshire Rd Unit D2, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael LaMorte eXp Realty

    103 Wiltshire Rd Unit D2, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 180 Clayton Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    180 Clayton Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,409

    Last Listing Agent Iris Kalt Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    180 Clayton Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 26 Aspen Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $4,350,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    26 Aspen Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorianne Cherry Compass Greater NY, LLC

    26 Aspen Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 155 Hilburn Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,670,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    155 Hilburn Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,259

    Last Listing Agent Marc Gerber Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    155 Hilburn Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 105 Cushman Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $5,900,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    105 Cushman Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,081,040

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harrison Compass Greater NY, LLC

    105 Cushman Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 188 Garth Rd Unit 4U, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $249,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    188 Garth Rd Unit 4U, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Amato Corcoran Legends Realty

    188 Garth Rd Unit 4U, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 85 Birchall Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $5,825,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    85 Birchall Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,106,614

    Last Listing Agent Claire Civetta Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    85 Birchall Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 1235 Post Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,536,880

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1235 Post Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,775

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Giacobbe Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1235 Post Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 54 Claremont Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,255,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    54 Claremont Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,180

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schwall Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    54 Claremont Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 9 Tanglewood Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9 Tanglewood Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,704

    Last Listing Agent Susan Field Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    9 Tanglewood Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 240 Garth Rd Unit 5L2, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $132,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    240 Garth Rd Unit 5L2, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Masi Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    240 Garth Rd Unit 5L2, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 15 Scarsdale Farm Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,560,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    15 Scarsdale Farm Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,633,849

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lerner Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    15 Scarsdale Farm Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 20 Carthage Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $4,100,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    20 Carthage Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,009,296

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harrison Compass Greater NY, LLC

    20 Carthage Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 14 Stratford Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,670,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    14 Stratford Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,442

14 Stratford Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 250 Ferndale Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,080,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    250 Ferndale Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,128,888

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lerner Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    250 Ferndale Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home