487

Recently Sold Homes in 10583

Section Image
  • 167 Boulder Ridge Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,415,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    167 Boulder Ridge Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,264

    Last Listing Agent Florence Alkalay Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    167 Boulder Ridge Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 14 Chesterfield Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $3,260,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    14 Chesterfield Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,287,926

    Last Listing Agent Gina Waldman Compass Greater NY, LLC

    14 Chesterfield Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 105 Garth Rd Unit 6F 1&2, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $815,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    105 Garth Rd Unit 6F 1&2, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Pepdjonovic Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    105 Garth Rd Unit 6F 1&2, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 84 Lakeview Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    84 Lakeview Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,091

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Jamieson Compass Greater NY, LLC

    84 Lakeview Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 104 Vernon Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,525,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    104 Vernon Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,911

    Last Listing Agent Debra LoBue Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    104 Vernon Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 178 Garth Rd Unit 1K, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    178 Garth Rd Unit 1K, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,605

    Last Listing Agent Barry Kramer BHG Real Estate Choice Realty

    178 Garth Rd Unit 1K, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 240 Garth Rd Unit 6F2, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $569,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    240 Garth Rd Unit 6F2, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

240 Garth Rd Unit 6F2, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 281 Garth Rd Unit C3D, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $164,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    281 Garth Rd Unit C3D, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,667

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Seminara Holzberg Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    281 Garth Rd Unit C3D, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 52 Sprain Valley Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    52 Sprain Valley Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,888,191

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Harrison Compass Greater NY, LLC

    52 Sprain Valley Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 260 Garth Rd Unit 4E4, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    260 Garth Rd Unit 4E4, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew O'Hare Coldwell Banker Realty

    260 Garth Rd Unit 4E4, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 33 Grand Park Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $3,850,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    33 Grand Park Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 8 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 8,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,500

    Last Listing Agent Laura Caligor Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    33 Grand Park Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 142 Garth Rd Unit 4G, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    142 Garth Rd Unit 4G, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,568

    Last Listing Agent Lori Calamari Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    142 Garth Rd Unit 4G, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 143 Garth Rd Unit 5B, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    143 Garth Rd Unit 5B, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alma Miranda Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    143 Garth Rd Unit 5B, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 19 Wyndham Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,205,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    19 Wyndham Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,980

    Last Listing Agent Claire Civetta Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    19 Wyndham Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 94 Sprague Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,518,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    94 Sprague Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,052

    Last Listing Agent Angela Manson Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    94 Sprague Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 17 Aspen Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,260,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    17 Aspen Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,392,301

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Krach Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    17 Aspen Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 64 Griffen Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    64 Griffen Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,003,207

    Last Listing Agent Iris Kalt Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    64 Griffen Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 7 Eastwoods Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,038,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7 Eastwoods Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,165,066

    Last Listing Agent Anne Moretti Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    7 Eastwoods Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 9 Dogwood Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,260,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9 Dogwood Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,111

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Liscio Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    9 Dogwood Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 17 Shady Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $910,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    17 Shady Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,706

    Last Listing Agent Martie Marsala Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    17 Shady Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 66 Mamaroneck Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,900,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    66 Mamaroneck Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,302,525

    Last Listing Agent Laura Miller Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    66 Mamaroneck Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 10 Scarsdale Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    10 Scarsdale Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,050

    Last Listing Agent Lei Tang Scarsdale Real Estate Services

    10 Scarsdale Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 96 Brookby Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $4,850,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    96 Brookby Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,604,644

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Shapse Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    96 Brookby Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 8 Sylvan Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,238,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8 Sylvan Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,270,923

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Henshaw Corcoran Legends Realty

    8 Sylvan Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 1 Cherry Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,162,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1 Cherry Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,420

    Last Listing Agent James Mulvey Jr. Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1 Cherry Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 144 Gaylor Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,425,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    144 Gaylor Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,299

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schwall Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    144 Gaylor Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 348 Central Park Ave Unit C-24, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    348 Central Park Ave Unit C-24, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Concetta Connie Gallo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    348 Central Park Ave Unit C-24, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 85 Vernon Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    85 Vernon Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,739

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ford Coldwell Banker Realty

    85 Vernon Dr, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 74 Carthage Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    74 Carthage Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $1,091/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,126,043

    Last Listing Agent Avital Soldatenko Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    74 Carthage Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 281 Garth Rd Unit A5L, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $290,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    281 Garth Rd Unit A5L, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,667

281 Garth Rd Unit A5L, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 1 Duck Pond Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $9,950,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1 Duck Pond Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 16,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,758,785

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harrison Compass Greater NY, LLC

    1 Duck Pond Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 8 Woods Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,385,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8 Woods Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,555,916

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Leone Claire D. Leone Associates Ltd

    8 Woods Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 9 Kingston Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,325,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9 Kingston Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,476,109

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Coffey Compass Greater NY, LLC

    9 Kingston Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 142 Garth Rd Unit 2M, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $235,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    142 Garth Rd Unit 2M, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,568

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hios Coldwell Banker Realty

    142 Garth Rd Unit 2M, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 50 Black Birch Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,318,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    50 Black Birch Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,396,225

    Last Listing Agent Avital Soldatenko Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    50 Black Birch Ln, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 24 Herkimer Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $4,600,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    24 Herkimer Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,905,175

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harrison Compass Greater NY, LLC

    24 Herkimer Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 134 Highland Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    134 Highland Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,431,233

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chan Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    134 Highland Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 235 Garth Rd Unit E1F, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $325,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    235 Garth Rd Unit E1F, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arben Osmanaj Compass Greater NY, LLC

    235 Garth Rd Unit E1F, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 21 Homestead Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,188,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    21 Homestead Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,737

    Last Listing Agent Marc Gerber Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    21 Homestead Ave, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 250 Garth Rd Unit 1J3, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    250 Garth Rd Unit 1J3, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randi Culang Compass Greater NY, LLC

    250 Garth Rd Unit 1J3, Scarsdale, NY 10583

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home