4,715

Homes in ZIP Code 60173

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $435,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    235 Spring Creek Cir Unit 501, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,939

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zei @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    235 Spring Creek Cir Unit 501, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /19

      Est $253,655 Not Listed For Sale

      632 Whalom Ln Unit 11F, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      632 Whalom Ln Unit 11F, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Royal Hartwig Royal Family Real Estate

  • /27

    $569,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    2220 Lakeshore Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60159

    Find your way to 2220 Lakeshore Dr, Schaumburg, Illinois, our newest phase of brand-new construction with a modern new style townhome in our Northgate at Veridian community. This new construction townhome is ready for you to move in Summertime! Homesite includes a fully sodded yard with landscaping. This Grant style townhouse offers 1838 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2220 Lakeshore Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60159
  • /2

    $164,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1926 Prairie Square Unit 325, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,874

    Last Listing Agent Beth DuFour Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1926 Prairie Square Unit 325, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /2

      Est $787,590 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Woodcroft Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      417 Woodcroft Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Lim L6 Realty LLC

  • /2

    $349,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Great price on this 2 story town home with 2 bedrooms, fireplace, 1 1/2 baths, 2 car garage, fenced yard with brick patio. Priced realistically as it is in great shape but kitchen and baths are original! Furnace installed 2020, Dishwasher, disposal, 1/2 bath flooring, palledium window all just replaced. When Dishwasher and Disposal installed, pipes cleaned out. Home cleaned top to bottom! Best

    Susan Camiliere RE/MAX Liberty

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Jun 28, 2025

    617 Manomet Ct, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,087

    Last Listing Agent Toshifumi Suzuki Suzuki Realty Inc

    617 Manomet Ct, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /27

      Est $287,445 Not Listed For Sale

      2668 College Hill Cir Unit 11, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2668 College Hill Cir Unit 11, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Dressler RE/MAX Suburban

  • /12

    $185,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    1912 Prairie Square Unit 309, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    Exceptional and spacious 3rd level condo in the heart of Schaumburg. Modern, newly renovated and well maintained. Open layout dining area, large bedroom, generous closet spaces throughout and a big living room with plently of natural light. The bright open floor plan opens to a large balcony for grilling and enjoyment. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Nest

    Ronan McBrien Second City Real Estate

    1912 Prairie Square Unit 309, Schaumburg, IL 60173
  • /69

    $905,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    460 Kerri Ct Unit 3A, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,566

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lopez Realty of America, LLC

    460 Kerri Ct Unit 3A, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /19

      Est $377,830 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Newbury Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      720 Newbury Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sine Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $425,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1437 Whitman Ct, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,525

    Last Listing Agent Rashmi Patel Executive Realty Group LLC

    1437 Whitman Ct, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /54

      Est $538,110 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Willow Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1516 Willow Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Zivoli USA Real Estate Ltd.

  • /15

    $220,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1926 Prairie Square Unit 134, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,381

    Last Listing Agent Maria DelBoccio @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1926 Prairie Square Unit 134, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /21

      Est $457,754 Not Listed For Sale

      272 Spring Creek Cir, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      272 Spring Creek Cir, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Apara Leekha Property Economics, Inc.

  • /39

    $495,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2237 Parkside Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Padesky Real Broker, LLC

    2237 Parkside Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /23

      Est $738,260 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Heatherstone Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      807 Heatherstone Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Soren Winquist-Bailey Chase Real Estate LLC

  • /17

    $599,990 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2228 Lakeshore Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Northgate at Veridian

    2228 Lakeshore Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60159
    • /30

      Est $728,785 Not Listed For Sale

      832 Plumwood Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      832 Plumwood Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Talerico Redfin Corporation

  • /13

    $145,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1810 Hemlock Place Unit 209, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,438

    Last Listing Agent George Carlson Conversion Specialists, Inc

    1810 Hemlock Place Unit 209, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /20

      Est $279,745 Not Listed For Sale

      2685 College Hill Cir Unit 21, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2685 College Hill Cir Unit 21, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Matichyn Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $574,990 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1202 Lakepointe Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,801

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    1202 Lakepointe Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /15

      Est $289,520 Not Listed For Sale

      759 Whalom Ln Unit 2B2, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      759 Whalom Ln Unit 2B2, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paresh Shah Provident Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $554,940 Sold May 08, 2026

    2223 Waters Edge Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Northgate at Veridian

    2223 Waters Edge Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /31

      Est $412,163 Not Listed For Sale

      289 Ripplebrook Ct Unit 414, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      289 Ripplebrook Ct Unit 414, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Apara Leekha Property Economics, Inc.

  • /49

    $1,082,482 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    401 Jason Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,484

    Last Listing Agent Paresh Shah Provident Realty, Inc.

    401 Jason Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /39

      Est $699,665 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Southwick Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      224 Southwick Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stokes Habetler Redfin Corporation

  • /21

    $302,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    515 Verde Dr Unit 12C2, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,384

    Last Listing Agent Rashmi Patel Executive Realty Group LLC

    515 Verde Dr Unit 12C2, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /40

      Est $691,691 Not Listed For Sale

      829 Plumwood Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      829 Plumwood Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Kozlowski Century 21 Integra

  • /26

    $480,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1216 Landmark Ave, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,282

    Last Listing Agent Debra Cuchna Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1216 Landmark Ave, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /13

      Est $223,466 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Casa Dr Unit 15A6, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1018 Casa Dr Unit 15A6, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Almas Malik eXp Realty

  • /22

    $370,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    720 Sturnbridge Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,194

    Last Listing Agent Diana Matichyn Coldwell Banker Realty

    720 Sturnbridge Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /38

      Est $625,288 Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Columbine Dr Unit 2, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1436 Columbine Dr Unit 2, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Jasien Jasien Realty

  • /38

    $220,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1912 Prairie Square Unit 234, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,905

    Last Listing Agent Peter Drossos Peter Drossos Real Estate

    1912 Prairie Square Unit 234, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /20

      Est $436,504 Not Listed For Sale

      1437 Wyndham Cove Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1437 Wyndham Cove Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randall Brush Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2547 College Hill Cir Unit 40, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,306

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Han Mega USA Properties, Inc.

    2547 College Hill Cir Unit 40, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /27

      Est $313,810 Not Listed For Sale

      757 Whalom Ln Unit 2A2, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      757 Whalom Ln Unit 2A2, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

• /43

    $223,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    522 E Algonquin Rd Unit 207, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,936

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Stanoeva Sylvia Stanoeva

    522 E Algonquin Rd Unit 207, Schaumburg, IL 60173
    • /32

      Est $774,657 Not Listed For Sale

      1344 Saint Claire Place, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1344 Saint Claire Place, Schaumburg, IL 60173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Block Century 21 Integra

  • /31

    $449,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    316 Spring Creek Cir Unit 384, Schaumburg, IL 60173

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,028

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Paul Redfin Corporation

    316 Spring Creek Cir Unit 384, Schaumburg, IL 60173

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home