11,365

Homes in ZIP Code 12302

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $251,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Elliott St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      617 Elliott St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Mayette Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /32

    $310,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    65 Pashley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Nestled in on a beautiful street, this charming Cape Style home offers 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and timeless appeal. The inviting living room features hardwood floors, and a gas fireplace. 2 bedrooms and a full bath are located on the main level, with two additional bedrooms and a half bath upstairs. An oversized garage with workshop provides excellent storage and workspace. Conveniently located

    Sharon Fronk Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    65 Pashley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9 Bellaire Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,932

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brosen eXp Realty

    9 Bellaire Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /63

      Est $285,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 S Holmes St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      802 S Holmes St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Marks Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /71

    $725,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,021 Sq Ft

    1243 Waters Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Welcome to this modern contemporary 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home on a secluded 56 acre lot. Serene and private although only 5 minutes to 890 and the thruway. 10 minutes to downtown Schenectady. 4000+ sq feet, a 3 car garage, finished space in the basement 2 ponds. Custom kitchen with stainless steel appliances and pot filler. To die for master suite with sitting room walk in closet, jetted tub, glass

    Joseph Carusone Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1243 Waters Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /19

    $172,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1911 Cambridge Manor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,931

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bushee CYC Realty Management Inc

    1911 Cambridge Manor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /25

      Est $287,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Beacon St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      600 Beacon St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Conrad Purdy Realty LLC

  • /40

    $274,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    140 6th St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Come see this charming 3 bedroom, home with a remodeled kitchen and bath. Plenty of room to entertain including a sun room. The yard has a place for planting or just sitting around the campfire. Come make this yours!

    Jill Dunster Purdy Realty LLC

    140 6th St, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    381 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,350

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Clare Hunt Real Estate ERA

    381 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /54

      Est $263,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Orlinda Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      507 Orlinda Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

• /84

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    45 Onderdonk Rd, Glenville, NY 12302

    Set on 7 private acres, this 4 year old custom built ranch offers refined single level living with an emphasis on quality, space and thoughtful design. A well executed layout provides seamless flow throughout, highlighted by a spacious living room with a beautiful gas fireplace and a stunning gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, high end appliances and a large center island with seating,

    Cathy Cooley Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    45 Onderdonk Rd, Glenville, NY 12302
  • /38

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    36 Marion Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,227

36 Marion Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /37

      Est $268,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Orlinda Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      511 Orlinda Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Fromm Gabler Realty LLC

  • /42

    $269,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    54 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Don't miss this charming, well maintained traditional village home in the heart of Scotia. Boasting 4 bedrooms (3 up and 1 down), plus bonus finished attic space (not included in square footage) and 1 large full bathroom. Enjoy the peace and privacy of the fenced-in back yard, which leads into a large, functional mud room with options. Spacious off street parking located in rear. New roof in

    Michael Bryan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    54 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /66

    $465,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    27 Habel Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,935

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dufek Dufek Real Estate Group, LLC

    27 Habel Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /7

      Est $328,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 S Holmes St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      611 S Holmes St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Thompson Roohan Realty

  • /31

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    3 Wallace St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Location, Location. Location! This home is literally within walking distance to restaurants,park, barber/salon, bank, theater, and pharmacy. This home features an open-concept layout, hardwood floors, newer windows down, and a large living room with a wood-burning fireplace. Sun-soaked office with glass French doors, a kitchen with a family room addition with a cathedral ceiling, a fan, and

    Kelly Gardner Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    3 Wallace St, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    291 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,559

    Last Listing Agent David LaPrade KW Platform

    291 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /37

      Est $373,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Pleasantview Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      710 Pleasantview Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Cefalu Ameristar Home Realty LLC

  • /57

    $465,000

    New Construction $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    8 Livingston Ave, Scotia, NY 12302

    Livingston Avenue | Scotia, New York | TO BE BUILT Space, Style & Versatility -- This One Has It All. Welcome to 8 Livingston Avenue, a truly exceptional property nestled in a quiet corner of Scotia, New York and part of an exclusive brand new six-home subdivision -- offering the rare opportunity to be part of a small, intimate, and newly built community. Offering 2,600 square feet of livable

    Heidi Rotter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    8 Livingston Ave, Scotia, NY 12302
  • /42

    $518,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,470

    Last Listing Agent Angela Mahoney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /51

      Est $289,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      511 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /23

    $244,900

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    210 3rd St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Motivated seller Cozy 2 story Bungalow, shining hard wood floors, modern windows beautifully redone kitchen with new appliances 2 year ago. Just did both bathrooms. 1st flr bedroom with master bathroom, 2 large bedrooms on 2nd flr with bonus room and full bath. New boiler and Hot water tank 2024. includes washer and dryer, great location near everything. off street parking behind house easy to

    Patrick Campbell Gersch Real Estate Group

    210 3rd St, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /33

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    24 Cartwheel Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,715

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Iwinski KW Platform

    24 Cartwheel Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /27

      Est $275,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      510 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Cefalu Ameristar Home Realty LLC

  • /46

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    73 Saratoga Rd Unit 7, Glenville, NY 12302

    Back on market - not due to condition. Fully inspected with ZERO major issues, offering buyers immediate confidence!! Welcome to effortless, low-maintenance living in this beautifully updated first-floor CORNER unit -- a rare find in today's market. With radiant heated floors throughout, this home delivers consistent comfort and energy efficiency you simply don't find in most condos. Inside,

    Victoria McLaughlin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    73 Saratoga Rd Unit 7, Glenville, NY 12302
  • /92

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    33 Joyous Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,523

    Last Listing Agent Maria Jurczynski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    33 Joyous Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /42

      Est $232,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      514 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Tilison Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

  • /7

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $294,118 per Acre

    L1 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Corner lot situated in the heart of Scotia. Positioned across from Scotia-Glenville Schools, this parcel boasts unrivaled visibility amidst a thriving business hub. Zoned for General Business, it offers a myriad of potential uses, detailed in accompanying documents. Equipped with essential utilities including electricity, natural gas, public water, and sewer access, this site is primed for

    Christopher Iwinski KW Platform

    L1 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /71

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    418 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,510

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Traficante Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    418 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /19

      Est $313,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 S Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      415 S Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Taylor Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /6

    $648,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    1 Dorothy Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Experience a rare blend of privacy, space, and location in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home in the Burnt Hills School District. Set on nearly an acre of park-like, tree-lined grounds, the property offers a peaceful setting at the end of a quiet dead-end street, while still being part of a welcoming neighborhood. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout with 9-foot ceilings and inviting

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    1 Dorothy Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /41

    $172,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    527 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,550

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gonyo Wolf River Real Estate, LLC

    527 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /46

      Est $273,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      617 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Woodcock Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $264,529

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    29 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Pended. Tucked into the heart of the Village of Scotia, this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath cottage-style home blends classic character with modern updates. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the warmth of hardwood floors, new carpeting, fresh paint and new lighting throughout, creating a move-in ready space. Soaring 9-foot ceilings add to the open, airy feel, while original

    Helen Simpson KW Platform

    29 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1112 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,899

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Bower Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    1112 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /35

      Est $301,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      625 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee McLaughlin Hunt Real Estate

  • /54

    $399,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    135 Freemans Bridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Available for sale or lease, this prime turn-key commercial building offers over 2,400 sq ft of fully renovated space on a massive 22,651 sq ft lot with ample parking and room to expand. Major upgrades include new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, bathroom, fresh asphalt driveway and parking lot, and updated vinyl flooring throughout. Flexible layout with 7+ rooms plus a large open area ideal for

    Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    135 Freemans Bridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /36

    $342,750

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    13 Saint Stephens Ln E, Glenville, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,740

    Last Listing Agent John Judski Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    13 Saint Stephens Ln E, Glenville, NY 12302
    • /49

      Est $312,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Engleman Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      701 Engleman Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home