11,365

Homes in ZIP Code 12302

Section Image
  • /28

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    119 Birch Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Move In Ready! Updates include: 2022 ~ Furnace, Central Air, Water Heater, Hot Tub. Since 2014 ~ Generac Generator, Gas Fireplace, Kitchen remodel, Bedroom Level Bath remodel, Vinyl Fence, Composite Deck, NYSERDA approved insulation upgrade, Vinyl Siding. Ring Doorbell, Some Windows replaced. 1.08 acre lot. Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Schools.

    Frances Callahan Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    119 Birch Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /24

    $4,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    620 Sacandaga Rd, Glenville, NY 12302

    Executive rental on 3 private acres in Glenville, located in the Scotia-Glenville School District with easy access to Schenectady, Albany, and Saratoga Springs.This 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers a grand entry with dual staircase, marble flooring, a private office, and a comfortable family room. Soaring ceilings and a walkout basement provide plenty of space to live and entertain.Kitchen

    Christopher Iwinski KW Platform

    620 Sacandaga Rd, Glenville, NY 12302
  • /38

    $233,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,676

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Carusone Hunt Real Estate ERA

    3 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /2

      Est $241,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      115 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pearl 'Ruby' Torres Listing by Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley North

  • /41

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    98 Saint Stephens Ln W, Glenville, NY 12302

    Located in a desirable neighborhood in Glenville and within the highly sought-after Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Central School District, this well-maintained 4-bedroom home at 98 Saint Stephen's Lane West offers space, value, and long-term potential in today's market. The first floor features a functional and inviting layout with a dedicated home office, convenient half bath, spacious living room

    Michael Field Field Realty

    98 Saint Stephens Ln W, Glenville, NY 12302
  • /22

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    105 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,233

    Last Listing Agent Michael Antonio Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    105 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /32

      Est $245,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      119 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Coyne Coyne Realty Group LLC

  • /42

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    718 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Beautiful updated Colonial located on one of the most desirable tree-lined streets in Scotia-Glenville. Tremendous curb appeal with mature landscaping, privacy hedges, spacious paved driveway, detached 2-car garage, stamped concrete patio, poured walkways, and Trex front and rear porch steps. This must see home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, hardwood floors throughout, elegant French doors,

    Julius Paul J Paul Realty Group LLC

    718 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    43 Cuthbert St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,477

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Ritchie Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    43 Cuthbert St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /26

      Est $316,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      167 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,500
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Zheng Brokers Network

  • /37

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    711 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Open House Canceled! Come see this spacious and well-maintained brick Cape in Glenville, located just minutes from everything the Village of Scotia has to offer. This inviting home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside through the foyer to a generously sized living room featuring a cozy fireplace with electric insert flowing seamlessly into a

    Brenda Ziegler Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    711 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /46

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    140 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,088

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Maley Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    140 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /44

      Est $399,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Van Buren Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      104 Van Buren Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Farry Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /48

    $349,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    35 Albion St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Welcome to 35 Albion St located in the desirable Scotia Glenville CSD. This spacious home offers over 2000 sq ft of living space and spacious rooms throughout. This home offers 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, large kitchen and dining area and a full unfinished basement with potential to be finished. This home boasts all new vinyl replacement windows, refinished hardwood floors, LVP flooring, tiled

    Edward Whitty Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    35 Albion St, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /14

    $81,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    346 Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,234

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    346 Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /70

      Est $626,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      790 Waters Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      790 Waters Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /44

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    32 Bancker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2005 built colonial in a highly desirable neighborhood and near all the amenities Glenville has to offer! Featuring an inviting layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining, including newly refinished oak hardwoods on the main level and an elegant formal dining room with french doors and beautiful crown molding. The modern eat-in kitchen

    Christopher Maley Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    32 Bancker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    145 Seeley St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $387,164

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    145 Seeley St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /30

      Est $132,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 11, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 11, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Traficante Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /44

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    663 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    MULTIPLE OFFERS! Sweet, serene & absolutely stunning! Welcome to 663 Sacandaga Rd! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom brick home is set on 2 tranquil acres, offering the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and modern style. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the peaceful setting and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting living space featuring

    Marisa Moffatt Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    663 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /69

    $596,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    903 Charlton Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,113

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sullivan Carr Real Estate Group, LLC

    903 Charlton Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /25

      Est $212,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 28, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 28, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew McCauley Big Blue Realty Group Inc

  • /49

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    142 Bruce St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Welcome to 142 Bruce Street, a move-in ready home in the heart of Scotia that offers the perfect blend of character, updates, and future potential. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone--an inviting spot to relax and unwind. Inside, you'll find freshly refinished hardwood floors that bring warmth and charm throughout the home. The completely updated kitchen features

    Shane Wagner Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    142 Bruce St, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /28

    $302,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    702 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,638

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mayette Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    702 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /22

      Est $248,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      13 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Anne Ross Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /83

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    321 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Welcome to 321 Glen Ave in Scotia, a truly one of a kind 3 bedroom, 2 bath home filled with character, craftsmanship, and custom details throughout. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the original hardwood floors that flow throughout the first floor along with stunning stained glass accents and a beautiful wrought iron spiral staircase leading to the loft. The custom kitchen offers

    Pavel Karakalchu Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    321 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /26

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    25 Cartwheel Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,359

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Breck Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    25 Cartwheel Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /61

      Est $650,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Covington Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      302 Covington Ct, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann De Luca Purdy Realty LLC

  • /51

    $399,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    451 Ballston Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    *OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, 5/16 2-4PM* Stunning renovated Colonial in the heart of Glenville where timeless charm meets bold, modern design! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 4 floors of living and thoughtfully reimagined living space on a level 0.32-acre lot with space for everyone inside and out.Step inside to a dramatic open-concept great room featuring a designer kitchen

    Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    451 Ballston Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /39

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    17 Red Oak Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,527

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Van Patten Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    17 Red Oak Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /35

      Est $355,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      934 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      934 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,125
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent L.B. Morse Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /33

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    515 Beacon St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    **Multiple offer deadline 4/19/26, 2pm!Step inside this charming, lovingly maintained home that has had just one owner! Filled with natural light and featuring beautiful hardwood floors, you'll appreciate the ease of true one-floor living.You're welcomed by a spacious living room that flows into a dining area and opens to a large eat-in kitchen, perfect for everyday living and

    Ashley Mancino Realty One Group Key

    515 Beacon St, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /26

    $242,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    34 Eagle St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,749

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    34 Eagle St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /101

      Est $708,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      657 Goldfoot Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      657 Goldfoot Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Derizzo Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /19

    $299,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    84 Pashley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed, charming bungalow! This delightful home offers so much, starting with a cozy enclosed front porch and a fenced backyard featuring a brand-new patio--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find a bright, open living and dining area with stunning flooring throughout. The spacious kitchen is filled with natural light and provides ample

    Ashley Zecca Realty One Group Key

    84 Pashley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /51

    $302,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    51 Spring Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,426

    Last Listing Agent Heather Casaw Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    51 Spring Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /7

      Est $214,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Bolt Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      329 Bolt Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,999
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SOPHIA MANTZOURIS 518 Realty.Com Inc

  • /2

    $225,790

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    117 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    Lovely home on a quiet village street.Has all that the village of Scotia offers. Convenient to many areas. Drive by or call for a showing. Affordable and waiting for you.

    Bonita Nicolosi South Shore Properties and Real Estate Services

    117 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /49

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    20 Englehart Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,110

    Last Listing Agent Mariana DeLuca Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    20 Englehart Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /48

      Est $515,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Bolt Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      235 Bolt Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home