11,365

Homes in ZIP Code 12302

Section Image
  • /43

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3 Sheldon Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,359

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    3 Sheldon Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
    • /40

      Est $416,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Glenhill Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      108 Glenhill Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mance 518 Realty.Com Inc

  • /55

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    27 Praise Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,330

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Marchesiello KW Platform

    27 Praise Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /51

      Est $358,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Tieman Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      34 Tieman Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Mayette Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /47

    $377,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6 Evergreen Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,442

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Breck Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    6 Evergreen Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /30

      Est $415,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 St Anna Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9 St Anna Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Foglia KW Platform

  • /56

    $428,125

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    318 Ridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,752

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah O'neil Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    318 Ridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /29

      Est $365,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 St Anna Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3 St Anna Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Morgan Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /7

    $195,700

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    28 Eagle St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,287

    Last Listing Agent Jason Moskowitz Renovo Real Estate

    28 Eagle St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /36

      Est $357,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 St Anna Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8 St Anna Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cavoli Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /26

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    419 S Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,778

    Last Listing Agent Donelle Moffatt Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    419 S Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /36

      Est $342,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Farry Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    206 Cambridge Manor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,014

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hannon Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    206 Cambridge Manor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /36

      Est $383,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      30 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gardner Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /58

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    590 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $285,131

    Last Listing Agent Gina Barrera Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    590 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /31

      Est $356,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      34 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Martin-Canova Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    194 Viele Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Harrington KW Platform

    194 Viele Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /30

      Est $261,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Surrey Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3 Surrey Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Marchesiello KW Platform

  • /10

    $79,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    L30 van Voast Ln, Glenville, NY 12302

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $86,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Miranda Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    L30 van Voast Ln, Glenville, NY 12302
    • /37

      Est $251,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Sheffield Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      10 Sheffield Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Dedon Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /42

    $267,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    313 5th St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,477

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    313 5th St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /20

      Est $302,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Orchard Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      13 Orchard Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vince Savini Jr Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /27

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3 Cartwheel Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,767

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    3 Cartwheel Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /33

      Est $310,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Orchard Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      34 Orchard Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

• /48

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    25 Lorwood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,162

    Last Listing Agent Edward Plog Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    25 Lorwood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /30

      Est $315,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Surrey Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      20 Surrey Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anganese Gomez Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /44

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    296 Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,767

    Last Listing Agent Heather Casaw Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    296 Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /32

      Est $387,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 St Stephens Ln E, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      32 St Stephens Ln E, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    925 Washout Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,350

    Last Listing Agent Edward Whitty Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    925 Washout Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /23

      Est $367,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 St Stephens Ln E, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      26 St Stephens Ln E, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,777
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garry Packer Hunt Real Estate

  • /22

    $378,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Edmel Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,239

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    5 Edmel Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /20

      Est $387,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Bigwood Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      15 Bigwood Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

• /48

    $353,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,025

    Last Listing Agent Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    7 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /30

      Est $361,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Glen Terrace, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      29 Glen Terrace, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Cunningham KW Platform

  • /53

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    412 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,717

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Emerle Capital Region Realty Inc

    412 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /28

      Est $413,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Berkley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6 Berkley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /32

    $302,564

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,138

    Last Listing Agent edward lichorat All in 1 Realty LLC

    11 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /41

      Est $334,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 St Stephens Ln E, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      9 St Stephens Ln E, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,370
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hamlin Martin KW Platform

  • /42

    $322,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    33 Woodside Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,089

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

    33 Woodside Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /38

      Est $561,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 St Stephens Ln W, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      104 St Stephens Ln W, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Breck Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home