11,365

Homes in ZIP Code 12302

Section Image
  • /34

    $348,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10 Saratoga Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,823

    Last Listing Agent Amy LaChapelle KW Platform

    10 Saratoga Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /32

      Est $309,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      1891 Amsterdam Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1891 Amsterdam Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mulone The Property Shop

  • /42

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    306 Closson Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,421

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wright Saratoga Spa Realty

    306 Closson Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /47

      Est $414,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Woodcrest Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      16 Woodcrest Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moonrani Gumani Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    132 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,427

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    132 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /33

      Est $391,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Woodcrest Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      27 Woodcrest Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frances Callahan Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $369,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    31 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,111

    Last Listing Agent Jill Himmelwright Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    31 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /36

      Est $289,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Woodcrest Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      15 Woodcrest Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin DeFalco Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1501 Cambridge Manor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,457

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Campagnano Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    1501 Cambridge Manor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /65

      Est $344,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Woodcrest Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3 Woodcrest Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Brown Red Dog Realty

  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    65 Harmon Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,755

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Dedon Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    65 Harmon Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /36

      Est $358,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Woodcrest Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1 Woodcrest Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Walton Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

  • /43

    $422,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    117 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,128

    Last Listing Agent Faye Rispoli REMAX Solutions

    117 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /27

      Est $334,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Glenridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      70 Glenridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Trance Core Real Estate Team

  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    24 Glen Terrace, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,060

    Last Listing Agent Meghan O'Connor KW Platform

    24 Glen Terrace, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /39

      Est $551,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Valleywood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      20 Valleywood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Koval Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /34

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    411 S Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,210

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Iwinski KW Platform

    411 S Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /30

      Est $471,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Valleywood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      29 Valleywood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10 Virginia Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,911

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mazuryk Core Real Estate Team

    10 Virginia Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /46

      Est $523,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Valleywood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      21 Valleywood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Koval Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /88

    $865,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1203 Gideon Trace, Charlton, NY 12019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortune Fortune Realty Group LLC

    1203 Gideon Trace, Charlton, NY 12019
    • /62

      Est $455,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Redwood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      18 Redwood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dardanelli Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /35

    $296,520

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    20 Eagle St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,755

    Last Listing Agent Arielle Roberts Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    20 Eagle St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /43

      Est $454,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Maplewood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      130 Maplewood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McSharry McSharry & Assoc. Realty LLC

  • /17

    $258,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    928 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,394

    Last Listing Agent Jim Furey eXp Realty

    928 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /98

      Est $457,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      144 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Mayette Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /24

    $224,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    73 Saratoga Rd Unit 15, Glenville, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,817

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Maley Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    73 Saratoga Rd Unit 15, Glenville, NY 12302
    • /33

      Est $445,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      140 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Casey Field Realty

  • /28

    $242,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1130 Spearhead Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,618

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Becker Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1130 Spearhead Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /44

      Est $421,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      107 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4 Larkin St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,367

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Iwan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    4 Larkin St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /24

      Est $439,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      137 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Walsh Red Door Realty NY Inc

  • /79

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    424 Gower Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,206

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Rotter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    424 Gower Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /58

      Est $470,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      143 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

• /41

    $287,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7 Bruce St, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,395

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Kniese Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    7 Bruce St, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /26

      Est $387,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Oakwood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      101 Oakwood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Kaiser Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /22

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    602 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,418

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McCauley Big Blue Realty Group Inc

    602 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /37

      Est $363,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Woodhaven Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      101 Woodhaven Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Jurczynski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    L3.41 Spring Rd, Glenville, NY 12302

    • Land
    • 21.22 Acres
    • $1,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah O'neil Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    L3.41 Spring Rd, Glenville, NY 12302
    • /73

      Est $422,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Glenhill Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      111 Glenhill Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home