217

Recently Sold Homes in 12304

Section Image
  • /19

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3339 Woodlawn Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,383

    Last Listing Agent John Purdy Purdy Realty LLC

    3339 Woodlawn Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    707 Lois Ln, Niskayuna, NY 12304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,722

    Last Listing Agent Diane Vanalstyne Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    707 Lois Ln, Niskayuna, NY 12304
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2564 Consaul Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,727

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Khachadourian KW Platform

    2564 Consaul Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /46

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2720 Greeley St, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,608

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Corbitt KW Platform

    2720 Greeley St, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /24

    $308,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    491 Chadwick Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,404

    Last Listing Agent Vince Savini Jr Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    491 Chadwick Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    327 Sullivan Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,352

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hart Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    327 Sullivan Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /33

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    51 Kallen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Tague Weichert, Realtors - Tri-City Properties

    51 Kallen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /51

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3944 Becker St, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,195

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Adrian Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    3944 Becker St, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /54

    $247,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    401 Stanford Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,314

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Durant Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    401 Stanford Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /27

    $226,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    163 Chiswell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,677

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Grebert Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    163 Chiswell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /48

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    78 Dewitt Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,493

    Last Listing Agent Sardar Khan Mohawk Valley Realty Ventures LLC

    78 Dewitt Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /36

    $232,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    42 Kelton Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,165

    Last Listing Agent John DiGesualdo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    42 Kelton Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    72 Cordell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,001

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gonyo Wolf River Real Estate, LLC

    72 Cordell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /27

    $154,960

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    78 Spruce St, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,248

    Last Listing Agent Moonrani Gumani Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    78 Spruce St, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /22

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3930 Albany St, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,961

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    3930 Albany St, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /67

    $302,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    174 Ward Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,157

    Last Listing Agent Maria Malm Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    174 Ward Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /78

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    647 Pearse Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,214

    Last Listing Agent Renee Farley Renee Farley Real Estate Group, Inc.

    647 Pearse Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    494 Chadwick Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,361

    Last Listing Agent Mylene Coltey Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    494 Chadwick Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /30

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    146 Ray Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,410

    Last Listing Agent George Tomasselli Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    146 Ray Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /63

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    45 Lorraine Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,938

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dufek Dufek Real Estate Group, LLC

    45 Lorraine Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    325 Midland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,251

    Last Listing Agent Christina Sutherland eXp Realty

    325 Midland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    106 Henry St, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,311

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hackett Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    106 Henry St, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /30

    $248,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3760 Albany St, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,888

    Last Listing Agent Bela Schuch B & L Property Group LLC

    3760 Albany St, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /23

    $222,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    22 Hillcrest Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,705

    Last Listing Agent Jon Civill Civill Realty

    22 Hillcrest Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /37

    $242,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    250 Hillcrest Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,661

    Last Listing Agent Gina Barrera Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    250 Hillcrest Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    216 Gifford Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,997

    Last Listing Agent Bibi Ramsammy KW Platform

    216 Gifford Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /60

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3421 Leroy St, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,334

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Traficante Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    3421 Leroy St, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6 Alvey St, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,920

    Last Listing Agent Ishana Sahabir Epik Realty Group LLC

    6 Alvey St, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4146 Albany St, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,833

    Last Listing Agent Nadine O'Donnell Miuccio Real Estate Group

    4146 Albany St, Albany, NY 12205
  • /37

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    91 Snowden Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Dedon Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    91 Snowden Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /42

    $200,450

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    318 Chiswell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,680

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

    318 Chiswell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2016 State St, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,430

    Last Listing Agent Leon Levy Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    2016 State St, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /33

    $517,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    245 N Alandale Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,040

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Parker KW Platform

    245 N Alandale Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    227 Elm St, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,555

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Murray Hunt ERA

    227 Elm St, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /39

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    66 Roosevelt Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,081

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Phanisnaraine Monticello

    66 Roosevelt Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /51

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    198 Hillcrest Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,951

    Last Listing Agent Lorain Hilton Van Zandt Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    198 Hillcrest Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /36

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    210 Starr Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,568

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    210 Starr Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /33

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    305 Elder St, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,640

    Last Listing Agent Gia Smith Romeo Team Realty

    305 Elder St, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /37

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    117 Gasner Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,942

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Ziegler Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    117 Gasner Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1 Morocco Ln, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $443,725

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1 Morocco Ln, Schenectady, NY 12304

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home