397

Recently Sold Homes in 12309

Section Image
  • /39

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1563 Grand Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,682

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Henley Henley Homes, Inc

    1563 Grand Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /44

    $449,999

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    818 Oregon Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,811

    Last Listing Agent Edward Whitty Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    818 Oregon Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /2

    $830,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    209 Menlo Park Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,299

    Last Listing Agent Marion Desantis KW Platform

    209 Menlo Park Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /6

    $406,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    28 Carrie Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,575

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Quick Veronica W Lynch LLC

    28 Carrie Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1052 Timothy Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,961

    Last Listing Agent Paul Friello Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1052 Timothy Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /34

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1168 Mcclellan St, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,770

    Last Listing Agent Subhash Sukhram Buy N Sell Realty Inc

    1168 Mcclellan St, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /45

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1911 Village Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,150

    Last Listing Agent Marion Desantis KW Platform

    1911 Village Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /30

    $172,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13 Winslow Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,578

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

    13 Winslow Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /62

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    238 Woodsfield Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,371

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    238 Woodsfield Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /33

    $487,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    28 Glenmore Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,405

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Casey Field Realty

    28 Glenmore Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /60

    $382,600

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    195 Vly Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,827

    Last Listing Agent Timothy See Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    195 Vly Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1415 Baker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,979

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Riley KW Platform

    1415 Baker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /56

    $646,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2 Amanda Way, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,491

    Last Listing Agent James Lyman Field Realty

    2 Amanda Way, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    708 Hampshire Seat, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,346

    Last Listing Agent Maria Connally Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    708 Hampshire Seat, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /34

    $607,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    213 Park Ridge Dr, Niskayuna, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,880

    Last Listing Agent Ebaan Bookay Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    213 Park Ridge Dr, Niskayuna, NY 12309
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1146 Dean St, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,616

    Last Listing Agent Vince Savini Jr Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    1146 Dean St, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /65

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2155 Rankin Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,107

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Sindel Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    2155 Rankin Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /15

    $819,820

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4 Bergen Place, Niskayuna, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,239

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Amedore Amedore Homes

    4 Bergen Place, Niskayuna, NY 12309
  • /48

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1295 Myron St, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,484

    Last Listing Agent Mark Goodall Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    1295 Myron St, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2032 Hoover Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,028

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Nye Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2032 Hoover Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1501 Baker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,059

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Shuhart Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1501 Baker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    11 Cornelius Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,522

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Parker KW Platform

    11 Cornelius Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /71

    $727,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1124 Glenmeadow Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,543

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Bordonaro Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1124 Glenmeadow Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1023 Lexington Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,280

    Last Listing Agent Faye Rispoli REMAX Solutions

    1023 Lexington Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1125 Highland Park Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,026

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Prince Renovo Real Estate

    1125 Highland Park Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /59

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    851 S Ravine Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,333

851 S Ravine Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1095 Palmer Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,684

    Last Listing Agent Jeremey VanWormer M J J Realty

    1095 Palmer Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /24

    $241,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1030 Atateka Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,350

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Kelly Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    1030 Atateka Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1060 Keyes Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,648

    Last Listing Agent Carter Chaskey KW Platform

    1060 Keyes Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /43

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    15 Oaktree Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,924

    Last Listing Agent Danielle West KW Platform

    15 Oaktree Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /33

    $358,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7 Lea Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,393

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Clarke Field Realty

    7 Lea Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1306 Garner Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,368

    Last Listing Agent Darik Habel Core Group Properties, Inc

    1306 Garner Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /38

    $422,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    271 Vly Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,271

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    271 Vly Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /56

    $519,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    23 Concord Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,116

    Last Listing Agent Philomena Prinzo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    23 Concord Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /29

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2240 Story Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,185

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Tropiano Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    2240 Story Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /39

    $394,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8 Woodland Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,159

8 Woodland Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /9

    $491,045

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    604 Vly Pointe Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $299/SF

    Current Estimated Value $525,468

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hannon Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    604 Vly Pointe Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    12 Carrie Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,984

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Beckingham Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    12 Carrie Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /26

    $378,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2041 Morrow Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,549

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Culihan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    2041 Morrow Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /54

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2295 Pinehaven Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,178

    Last Listing Agent Denise Karabin Serenity Real Estate Team

    2295 Pinehaven Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home