397

Recently Sold Homes in 12309

Section Image
  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1225 Hempstead Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,973

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Clarke Field Realty

    1225 Hempstead Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /97

    $470,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    46 Wiltshire Way, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,181

    Last Listing Agent Binglin Li KW Platform

    46 Wiltshire Way, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /24

    $442,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    27 Wiltshire Way, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,084

    Last Listing Agent Denise Polsinelli Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    27 Wiltshire Way, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /43

    $414,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    762 Downing St, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,937

    Last Listing Agent Victoria McLaughlin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    762 Downing St, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1340 Wemple Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,709

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Bordonaro Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1340 Wemple Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1014 Baker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,642

    Last Listing Agent Subhash Sukhram Buy N Sell Realty Inc

    1014 Baker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2049 Hoover Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,861

    Last Listing Agent Michael Field Field Realty

    2049 Hoover Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1476 Baker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,360

    Last Listing Agent Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    1476 Baker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /95

    $529,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1366 Rosehill Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,368

1366 Rosehill Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /37

    $257,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1093 Gerling St, Schenectady, NY 12308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,331

    Last Listing Agent Gia Smith Romeo Team Realty

    1093 Gerling St, Schenectady, NY 12308
  • /51

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    45 Tamarack Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,012

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Tropiano Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    45 Tamarack Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /51

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    842 Pearse Rd, Niskayuna, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,259

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Moffatt The Moffatt Group, Inc

    842 Pearse Rd, Niskayuna, NY 12309
  • /68

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    919 Northumberland Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,936

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Bruno Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    919 Northumberland Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /46

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    975 Riverview Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,592

    Last Listing Agent Christopher LaFlamme KW Platform

    975 Riverview Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /36

    $307,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2076 Baker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,915

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Walton Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    2076 Baker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /40

    $428,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    35 Warwick Way, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,441

    Last Listing Agent Gilah Moses Moses Realty, LLC

    35 Warwick Way, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /45

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1283 van Antwerp Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,039

    Last Listing Agent Christina VanDerwerker Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    1283 van Antwerp Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /45

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    893 Heather Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,512

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ryan Gabler Realty, LLC

    893 Heather Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /53

    $531,200

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1349 Stanley Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,227

    Last Listing Agent Michael Keefrider Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1349 Stanley Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /97

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2125 Rosendale Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,890

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ann Sokaris Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    2125 Rosendale Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3504 Rosendale Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,117

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pulver Find Advisors

    3504 Rosendale Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /49

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    18 Dublin Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,367

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Morrison Armida Rose Realty Group

    18 Dublin Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /41

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13 Tulip Tree Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,691

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    13 Tulip Tree Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /20

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2556 van Vranken Ave, Schenectady, NY 12308

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,245

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    2556 van Vranken Ave, Schenectady, NY 12308
  • /45

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    30 Tamarack Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,269

    Last Listing Agent Hui Jin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    30 Tamarack Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /47

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4 Dahlem Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,151

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    4 Dahlem Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1155 Coplon Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,797

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Desanto Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    1155 Coplon Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /26

    $389,100

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    12 Gaslight Dr, Albany, NY 12205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,508

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dessingue Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    12 Gaslight Dr, Albany, NY 12205
  • /34

    $367,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1180 Regent St, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,395

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Maloney Maloney Realty

    1180 Regent St, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /56

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    837 Worcester Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,927

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bird Bird Realty

    837 Worcester Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /49

    $492,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2139 Morrow Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,053

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan Unreal Estate Brokerage LLC

    2139 Morrow Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /22

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1143 Clute Crest Dr, Niskayuna, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,245

    Last Listing Agent David Schrepper RE/MAX Solutions

    1143 Clute Crest Dr, Niskayuna, NY 12309
  • /29

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    501 Vly Pointe Dr, Niskayuna, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,388

    Last Listing Agent John Quinlan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    501 Vly Pointe Dr, Niskayuna, NY 12309
  • /24

    $700,195

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    20 Espen Place, Niskayuna, NY 12309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,755

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Peyron Amedore Homes

    20 Espen Place, Niskayuna, NY 12309
  • /59

    $469,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2500 Nott St E, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,118

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bodden Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    2500 Nott St E, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /24

    $254,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1068 Garner Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,528

    Last Listing Agent Julie Riccio Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1068 Garner Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2495 Nott St E, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,118

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mazuryk Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    2495 Nott St E, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /35

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12 Highcroft Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,370

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gautie Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    12 Highcroft Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309
  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2544 Aqueduct Rd, Niskayuna, NY 12309

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $145,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John DiGesualdo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2544 Aqueduct Rd, Niskayuna, NY 12309
  • /31

    $281,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1141 Morningside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,906

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McCurdy Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    1141 Morningside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home