21,877

Schertz, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $712,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft

    3094W Plan at Windborne - 100', Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcoming entry framed by home office with French doors. Extended entry flows past a media room with French door entry. Open family room with a wall of windows flows into the dining area. Island kitchen features a corner walk-in pantry and extends to the morning area. Secluded primary suite with wall of windows. Primary bathroom offers a French door entry with dual vanities, garden tub, separate

    Perry Homes Builder
    5205 Lottchen Ln Unit 39892108, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /22

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    933 Beck St, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to 933 Beck St. You'll love the charm and appeal of this cute rental in Schertz! The floorplan features two bedrooms and one beautifully remodeled bathroom, with wood floors throughout. Enjoy tons of storage thanks to built-in cabinets in most rooms, plus an additional room that can be used as a bedroom, office, or extra living space. Outside, you'll find an oversized yard, two

    Joyce Zimdahl Randolph Field Realty, Inc.

    933 Beck St, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /26

    $549,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5134 Ellis Way, Schertz, TX 78108

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    5134 Ellis Way, Schertz, TX 78108
    • /25

      Est $178,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Randolph Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      301 Randolph Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Christian Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /18

    $594,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    Groveton Plan at Homestead - 75', Schertz, TX 78108

    The Groveton floor plan brings together thoughtful design and modern living in a spacious one-story layout. Featuring four bedrooms and three bathrooms, this home provides the perfect balance of privacy and shared spaces for families of all sizes. The open-concept main living area is ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings, with a kitchen that seamlessly connects to the dining and

    Coventry Homes Builder
    2855 Reeves Ln Unit 36249653, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /15

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3644 Prairie Ln, Schertz, TX 78154

    NICE ONE STORY IN GATED CAROLINA CROSSING LOCATED WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO SCHOOLS. CLOSE TO IH-35 AND MILITARY BASES. THE HOME FEATURES A LARGE LIVING DINING COMBO ROOM. BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN HAS GRANITE COUNTERS AND LOTS OF CABINET SPACE. ALSO INCLUDES REFRIGERATOR.

    Thomas Van Buskirk RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS

    3644 Prairie Ln, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /37

    $439,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    12848 Red Apple Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    12848 Red Apple Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /6

      Est $152,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 1st St, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      306 1st St, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Ulrich Triangle Realty

  • /3

    $633,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft

    2669W Plan at Homestead - 65', Schertz, TX 78108

    A welcoming front porch opens into an extended entryway boasting a 12-foot ceiling. French doors open into the private home office which features three large windows. Down the hallway you pass the secondary bedrooms which feature walk-in closets and a shared bathroom. As you step into the dining area you are greeted with ample natural light. The family room boasts a wall of windows and tall

    Perry Homes Builder
    4932 Childress Ln Unit 38309529, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /11

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2601 Cedar Ln, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to 2601 Cedar Lane in beautiful Schertz! This charming and well-maintained single-story home offers a fantastic floor plan perfect for comfortable living. The spacious kitchen boasts plenty of counter space, ideal for meal prep and entertaining. The inviting living room features a cozy corner fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, or take

    Joyce Zimdahl Randolph Field Realty, Inc.

    2601 Cedar Ln, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /44

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    241 Holland Park, Schertz, TX 78108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,844

    Last Listing Agent Rockie Carter Century 21 Core Values

    241 Holland Park, Schertz, TX 78108
    • /5

      Est $290,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Church St, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      311 Church St, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Mauldon Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /43

    $749,990

    New Construction $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 6 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft

    Plan 223 at Hallie's Cove, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to this well-designed single-story home that perfectly balances comfort and style. As you enter, you pass three secondary bedrooms that share a full bathroom, offering convenience and privacy. Moving forward, you find a spacious dining area leading into a large family room, which opens to a cozy patio, ideal for outdoor relaxation. The open-concept kitchen, complete with a breakfast area,

    Highland Homes Builder
    6819 Hallie Loop Unit 38792004, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /28

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    315 Winburn Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to 315 Winburn Ave in Schertz, Texas—a charming and well-maintained home located in a quiet, established neighborhood with easy access to local schools, shopping, and major highways.This inviting property features a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional floor plan perfect for everyday living. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and

    Edwards Prop Management Group D Lee Edwards Realty, Inc

    315 Winburn Ave, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /7

    $663,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4945 Cochran Ct, Schertz, TX 78108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    4945 Cochran Ct, Schertz, TX 78108
    • /25

      Est $190,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Exchange Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      511 Exchange Ave, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 320 Days On Market

• 10076 Mulhouse Dr Unit 38154404, Schertz, TX 78154

    $344,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    Kendalia Plan at Rhine Valley, Schertz, TX 78154

    The Kendalia floorplan is a thoughtfully designed one-story home that perfectly combines comfort and functionality. Featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms, this layout is ideal for those who value both space and simplicity. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, dual sinks, and a generously sized walk-in closet, making it a serene and practical

    Coventry Homes Builder
    10076 Mulhouse Dr Unit 38154404, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /21

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9330 Bennett Forest, Converse, TX 78109

    Welcome to 9330 Bennett Forest. Space and upgrades come together beautifully in this incredible single-story home. Featuring a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, the open layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The dream-worthy primary suite offers serene backyard views along with a private en-suite bath complete with a dual-sink vanity,

    Joyce Zimdahl Randolph Field Realty, Inc.

    9330 Bennett Forest, Converse, TX 78109
  • /27

    $309,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    11526 Cedar Close, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Rose Valley - Coastline Collection

    11526 Cedar Close, Converse, TX 78109
    • /2

      Est $580,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Fm 78, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1032 Fm 78, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Ulrich Triangle Realty

  • /3

    $535,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    2410W Plan at Homestead - 55', Schertz, TX 78108

    Coffered extended entry leads past game room to open kitchen, dining area and family room. Kitchen features deep walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Dining area features curved wall of windows. Family room features wall of windows. Primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Double doors lead to primary bath with dual vanity, garden tub, separate

    Perry Homes Builder
    4932 Childress Ln Unit 38351850, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /15

    $1,885 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3438 Columbia Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108

    Adorable home ready for move in! This home offers 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathrooms located in beautiful place. In addition, this home features ceramic tile, laminate and carpeted floors. Home has 2 attached car garage space. The modern kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and offers updated cabinets with plenty of storage space. The private, fenced in backyard, is perfect for pets or for

    Jennifer Tamayo FirstKey Homes

    3438 Columbia Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /11

    $374,020 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12728 Winding Butte, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Carmel Ranch

    12728 Winding Butte, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /15

      Est $174,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 1st St, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      413 1st St, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Britton Simmonds Real Estate Inc.

  • /58

    $587,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft

    Plan Leyland at Mont Blanc, Schertz, TX 78108

    The Leyland is an expansive two-story home that offers 3,308 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space. Upon entering, you are greeted by a grand foyer that leads to a study and a secondary bedroom with an adjacent bath. The striking curved staircase serves as a stunning centerpiece, guiding you to the upper level. The open-concept kitchen, featuring a large island, flows effortlessly into

    Highland Homes Builder
    0 Mont Blanc Unit 36555763, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /18

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16511 Caballo Valley, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to 16511 Caballo Valley in the quiet Retama Springs neighborhood. The property features newer interior paint and laminate flooring throughout, with no carpet. The layout includes an open floor plan with a living room that has a fireplace. There's also a breakfast area that overlooks the backyard. The master bedroom is spacious, and the master bathroom includes a separate shower and tub.

    Joyce Zimdahl Randolph Field Realty, Inc.

    16511 Caballo Valley, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /26

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    312 Passerina Spur, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,021

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cline Keller Williams Realty

    312 Passerina Spur, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /18

      Est $547,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      1389 N Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1389 N Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Lippe Walker Keller Williams Heritage

  • /9

    $584,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    Dumont Plan at Homestead - 65', Schertz, TX 78108

    The Dumont floorplan offers a distinctive two-story layout designed to suit a variety of lifestyles. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 well-appointed bathrooms, this home combines functionality and modern design. The main floor creates an inviting atmosphere with an open-concept layout that seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it perfect for entertaining or daily

    Coventry Homes Builder
    2855 Reeves Ln Unit 36249632, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /19

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1301 Red Barn Run, Schertz, TX 78154

    Located in the growing community of Schertz, this well-maintained home at 1301 Red Barn Run offers the kind of comfort and convenience that renters are searching for right now. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the open layout, natural light, and one feature many tenants specifically ask for... no carpet anywhere, making the home easier to maintain, cleaner, and ideal for pets, kids, or

    Anna Ramos The Lumen Team

    1301 Red Barn Run, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /26

    $409,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    11910 Lofted Bloom, San Antonio, TX 78216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    11910 Lofted Bloom, San Antonio, TX 78216
    • /42

      Est $305,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Mountain Brook, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1624 Mountain Brook, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Scandrett-Mauldin RE/MAX

  • /23

    $355,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    Kennedy Plan at Saddlebrook Ranch - The Heights 60's, Schertz, TX 78108

    Welcome home to single-story living designed for the way you live today—where every space balances comfort, function, and a welcoming sense of style. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an open layout that feels both airy and inviting. At the heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, thoughtfully designed with a walk-in pantry and a large center island that’s perfect for casual

    Ashton Woods Builder
    12829 Hill Plains Dr Unit 40178274, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /4

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    536 Saltlick Way, Schertz, TX 78108

    *Property available June 1, 2026* Beautiful two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,710 square feet of well designed living space. The first floor welcomes you with an inviting entry that leads into a separate dining room and an open concept kitchen with a breakfast nook, all seamlessly connected to a spacious living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the

    Michele Lopez Andrew Arroyo Real Estate Inc.

    536 Saltlick Way, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /35

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2811 Forsyth Canyon, Converse, TX 78109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,355

    Last Listing Agent Vince Salas Texas Home Realty

    2811 Forsyth Canyon, Converse, TX 78109
    • /29

      Est $316,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Mountain Brook, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1620 Mountain Brook, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Ripps Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /67

    $725,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft

    Plan 216 at Hallie's Cove, Schertz, TX 78154

    The 216 Plan, one of our top-selling designs, that perfectly blends comfort and functionality. This spacious residence features 4 generously-sized bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providng ample space for family and guests. Upon entry, you'll find a study and a bedroom, followed by an entertainment room. The heart of the plan is the open-concept living, keeping, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for

    Highland Homes Builder
    6819 Hallie Loop Unit 38791941, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /25

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3410 Sherwin Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bathroom Home in Highly-Desirable Northcliffe Subdivision in Schertz. Convenient Location with Easy Access to I-35, Close Proximity to Randolph AFB, Major Employers, Shopping, Schools, & More. Handsome Curb Appeal with Brick Exterior & Low-Maintenance Landscaping. Enter to Spacious Living Area with Neutral Paint & Wood-Vinyl Flooring. Well-Equipped Kitchen with Serving

    Jasmen Contreras Davidson Properties, Inc.

    3410 Sherwin Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /31

    $371,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    12845 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    12845 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /29

      Est $279,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Mountain Brook, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1608 Mountain Brook, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Morales Keller Williams Heritage

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home