21,874

Schertz, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $544,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    4515 Yoakum Valley, Schertz, TX 78108

    For a home that effortlessly blends entertaining and everyday comfort, the Denali is an exceptional choice. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, this thoughtfully crafted floor plan features a sprawling open-concept layout at its core, creating a seamless flow between the great room, dining area, and kitchen. Whether you're hosting gatherings, celebrating holidays or simply

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    4515 Yoakum Valley, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /20

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10922 Chatham Ct, Converse, TX 78109

    This home is available for self-guided showings 7 days per week.Welcome to this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home in Converse.This home includes luxury vinyl plank and carpet flooring, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. As you navigate throughout the rest of the home, you’ll find a welcoming and spacious living room, a kitchen area equipped with essential appliances, and

    (210) 759-4741

    10922 Chatham Ct, Converse, TX 78109
  • /32

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9305 Canopy Bend, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,832

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    9305 Canopy Bend, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /24

      Est $239,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      3952 Whisper Field, Schertz, TX 78108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3952 Whisper Field, Schertz, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Bishop eXp Realty

  • /35

    $189,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    3800 Overlook Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108

    Charming 55+ Home in a Gated Community with Incredible Value! Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with an additional office/flex room, perfectly situated in a guard-gated 55+ community where at least one resident must be 55 or older. Located in one of the most desirable areas in town, this community offers peace of mind, friendly neighbors, and easy access to nearby shopping,

    Agent Photo

    Rayenari Suarez

    K&E Realty

    (830) 476-5348

    3800 Overlook Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /19

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    9409 Chatside, Schertz, TX 78154

    Property Id: 2305792Master Bedroom w/ full bathroom & private living room for rent. Roommate wanted. Shared 1st floor space, Kitchen, Laundry, Great room, garage, home gym, side yard, HOA neighborhood, community pool. Negotiable Lease Terms (ie: 6 months, 9 months, etc.) Refundable Deposit same as Rent $. ALL Utilities INCLUDED! Brand new 2025 Chesmar Garden home (3 bed, 3

    (412) 201-0076

    9409 Chatside, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /6

    $409,260 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5505 Mcbride St, Schertz, TX 78108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,346

    Meritage Homes Legendary Trails - Classic Series

    5505 Mcbride St, Schertz, TX 78108
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      769 Hollow Ridge, Schertz, TX 78108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      769 Hollow Ridge, Schertz, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Davila Joyce C. Klein, REALTORS

  • /52

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    5508 Columbia Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108

    Recently renovated and move-in ready, 5508 Columbia offers fresh interior paint and stylish updates throughout. This well-designed home features a private primary suite on the first floor, along with a flexible space that can be used as a dining room, den, or home office. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms and a versatile second living area perfect for a game room or media room.

    Agent Photo

    NORMA LIRA

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 289-5239

    5508 Columbia Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /3

    $1,980 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13726 Lunar Light, Schertz, TX 78154

    This home is available for self-guided showings 7 days per week.Welcome to this beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath home in Saint Hedwig. Photos coming soon!Apply online today and let us take care of your housing needs so you don't miss out on life's most exciting moments.Application Criteria: Applicant FAQ: AVOID FRAUD: We do not advertise for rent on Craigslist. We

    (830) 483-2642

    13726 Lunar Light, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /27

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3324 Windway Creek, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,977

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Flores Realty Nation

    3324 Windway Creek, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /37

      Est $259,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Royce Ranch Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3620 Royce Ranch Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leilani Cardinoza Main Street Renewal LLC

  • /42

    $399,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    5117 Arrow Ridge, Marion, TX 78124

    Prepare to be impressed by this elegant and exceptionally functional 1.5 Story residence, perfectly situated in a highly sought-after community and proudly zoned for the highly-regarded Comal ISD, including the acclaimed Davenport High School and Danville Middle School. Key Property Features are 4 sides masonry, 3 BR/3.5 Bath with large bonus room upstairs with a full bath and closet.

    Agent Photo

    Yolanda Burroughs

    Century 21 Core Values

    (830) 532-6649

    5117 Arrow Ridge, Marion, TX 78124
  • /15

    $2,530 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3120 Half Moon Dr, Schertz, TX 78108

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom rental home in Schertz, TX, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. Relax and

    (210) 756-4649

    3120 Half Moon Dr, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /39

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1328 Chestnut Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,511

    Last Listing Agent Melinda KING eXp Realty

    1328 Chestnut Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /25

      Est $245,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      5708 Ping Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5708 Ping Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosalinda Angel Dominguez Alamo Home Source Realty

  • /79

    $455,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    12202 Hopeseed, Schertz, TX 78154

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac corner lot in The Crossvine, this David Weekley home combines thoughtful design, everyday comfort, and one of the most lifestyle-driven communities in the Schertz area. The single-story layout flows effortlessly, with generous living spaces, a 3-car garage, and a covered patio designed for slow mornings, weekend gatherings, and evenings under the Texas sky.

    Agent Photo

    Rich Valadez

    JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    (210) 972-0535

    12202 Hopeseed, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /15

    $1,770 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5107 Hornbeck Heights, Converse, TX 78109

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Converse, TX, could be just what you’re looking for. Enjoy the

    (210) 740-0885

    5107 Hornbeck Heights, Converse, TX 78109
  • /33

    $444,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    12860 Red Apple Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    12860 Red Apple Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /36

      Est $304,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Cotton Patch, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      613 Cotton Patch, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 221 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marianela Eichler JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /49

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft

    744 Mesa Verde, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to 744 Mesa Verde, a home that truly checks every box for comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully maintained two-story home is located in the desirable Misty Woods neighborhood of Schertz. Step inside to discover rich hardwood flooring flowing throughout the entire downstairs, creating a warm and inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept

    Agent Photo

    Ogo Chukwudolue

    eXp Realty

    (210) 964-5756

    744 Mesa Verde, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /18

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2545 Sir Barton Bay Dr, Schertz, TX 78108

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,527 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (830) 357-7373

    2545 Sir Barton Bay Dr, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /29

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    760 Fountain Gate, Cibolo, TX 78108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,230

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    760 Fountain Gate, Cibolo, TX 78108
    • /29

      Est $313,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Wagon Wheel, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1325 Wagon Wheel, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Blandford eXp Realty LLC

  • /37

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft

    11638 Chalk Stem, Schertz, TX 78154

    Step into a welcoming entry where soaring ceilings and beautiful tile floors immediately set the tone for the home. Just off the foyer, an oversized office with French doors creates the perfect space to work from home, study, or simply enjoy a quiet retreat. As you move further in, the heart of the home opens up to an expansive kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. With an

    Agent Photo

    Melinda Holbrook

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (726) 263-3938

    11638 Chalk Stem, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /16

    $1,889 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3741 Pebble Beach, Cibolo, TX 78108

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,714 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (830) 341-1279

    3741 Pebble Beach, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /23

    $337,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1404 Hitch Rd, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,012

    Last Listing Agent Roy Daniels Daniels & Daniels Real Estate

    1404 Hitch Rd, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /20

      Est $296,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      1370 Tractor Pass, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1370 Tractor Pass, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Schlip Vista View Realty

  • /29

    $299,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    3617 Granite Field, Schertz, TX 78154

    Simplify in Style-Your Perfect Low-Maintenance Home Awaits! Beautifully updated with peace of mind upgrades: roof (2016), brand new foundation w/ lifetime warranty, and new water softener. Fresh paint, new carpet, remodeled kitchen, updated hall bath (2021), and re-tiled primary bath make this home shine. Conveniently located near Randolph AFB, the airport, dining, shopping, and top-rated

    Agent Photo

    Brian M. Paris

    Keller Williams City-View

    (830) 254-7804

    3617 Granite Field, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /20

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4810 Cherry Tree Dr, Schertz, TX 78108

    Property Id: 1444912Located between San Antonio and New Braunfels, in the Schertz/Cibolo area in a kid-friendly neighborhood with an easy walk to the neighborhood park, pool, and playground. Great neighbors on either side. Close to area schools and school bus stops. Easy access to IH-35 and FM-1103. Washer and dryer connections are available. Ceiling fans throughout. Central heat and

    (830) 289-3522

    4810 Cherry Tree Dr, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /32

    $351,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4301 Monument Pass, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,992

    Last Listing Agent Estella Rangel Simmonds Real Estate Inc.

    4301 Monument Pass, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /44

      Est $768,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      6701 Laura Heights, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6701 Laura Heights, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Brand Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /43

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    2912 Redtip Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108

    JUST UPDATED! Fresh paint and brand-new vinyl flooring throughout-move-in ready from day one! Welcome to Comfort, Convenience, and Value in the Heart of Schertz! Don't miss your opportunity to own this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Riata community with quick access to I-35, making commuting to San Antonio, New Braunfels, or Randolph AFB a breeze. Step

    Agent Photo

    Sheldon Brown

    Noble Group Properties, LLC

    (210) 485-4642

    2912 Redtip Dr, Cibolo, TX 78108
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 Holland Park, Schertz, TX 78108

    Welcome to your new home in Schertz, TX! This charming property offers a comfortable living space, perfectly situated near local attractions and a fantastic restaurant, making it ideal for those who enjoy community vibes and convenience.The home features essential heating and cooling amenities, including central heating, air conditioning, ensuring you stay comfortable year-round. With a

    (830) 381-1426

    210 Holland Park, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /36

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    520 Marilyn Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,541

    Last Listing Agent Prescilla Perales eXp Realty

    520 Marilyn Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /26

      Est $276,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      7702 Ruidoso Rally, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7702 Ruidoso Rally, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Atkinson Phyllis Browning Company

  • /16

    $409,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    10310 Bartenheim Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    Rhine Valley’s sought-after Wingate plan is ready for its next homeowner! Step through the 8’ front door into a grand entryway with soaring 19’ ceilings in the foyer and great room, setting the tone for this spacious and open 2-story design. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, a large island, designer tile backsplash, and stainless-steel built-in appliances with a gas cooktop—all

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    10310 Bartenheim Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /15

    $1,865 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12341 Erstein Valley, Schertz, TX 78154

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Schertz, TX, may be the right place for you. Enjoy outdoor living

    (210) 750-6766

    12341 Erstein Valley, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /2

    $496,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12139 Secret Vine, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Scott Felder Homes The Crossvine

    12139 Secret Vine, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /26

      Est $315,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      3717 Greenridge, Cibolo, TX 78108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3717 Greenridge, Cibolo, TX 78108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lee Texas Ally Real Estate Group

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home