155

Recently Sold Schodack, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $567,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8 Strawberry Fields Dr, Brookview, NY 12033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,304

    Last Listing Agent John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    8 Strawberry Fields Dr, Brookview, NY 12033
  • /3

    $200,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1898 Brookview Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Miller Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    1898 Brookview Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    27 Clearview Blvd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,257

    Last Listing Agent Justin Koreman Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    27 Clearview Blvd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /43

    $285,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    11 Hudson St, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,246

    Last Listing Agent Edith Kelly Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    11 Hudson St, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /32

    $177,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    242 Lape Rd, Nassau, NY 12123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,816

    Last Listing Agent Tracy L. Chenette Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    242 Lape Rd, Nassau, NY 12123
  • 28 Matthew Dr Castleton, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    $99,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    28 Matthew Dr Castleton, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Cozza Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    28 Matthew Dr Castleton, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /7

    $135,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    524 Morey Park Hill Rd, Nassau, NY 12123

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,732

    Last Listing Agent Tara Schubnel eXp Realty

    524 Morey Park Hill Rd, Nassau, NY 12123
  • /26

    $405,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1 Inglewood Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,212

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Marsch KW Platform

    1 Inglewood Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /46

    $475,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    70 Chadwycke Ct, Valatie, NY 12184

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,321

    Last Listing Agent Cindy McMahon Hunt Real Estate ERA

    70 Chadwycke Ct, Valatie, NY 12184
  • /65

    $440,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    885 Arno Dr, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,252

    Last Listing Agent Amy Magur KW Platform

    885 Arno Dr, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /22

    $330,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    53-55 Shelterwood Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    53-55 Shelterwood Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /46

    $290,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    190 Miller Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,501

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Panza Romeo Team Realty

    190 Miller Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /34

    $275,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    191 Miller Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,384

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Murray Hunt ERA

    191 Miller Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /14

    $65,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    814 River Rd, Castleton-On-hudson, NY 12033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon McArdle Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    814 River Rd, Castleton-On-hudson, NY 12033
  • /48

    $750,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    4 Pine Dr S, Nassau, NY 12123

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,450

    Last Listing Agent Christina Parmater Cornwell R E LLC

    4 Pine Dr S, Nassau, NY 12123
  • /68

    $370,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    329 Schodack Dr, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,702

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Newcomb Newcomb Realty Group LLC

    329 Schodack Dr, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /43

    $525,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    895 van Hoesen Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,954

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Blair Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    895 van Hoesen Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /64

    $682,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    20 Pine Dr N, Nassau, NY 12123

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,963

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hohenstein Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    20 Pine Dr N, Nassau, NY 12123
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2208 Brookview Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,784

    Last Listing Agent Brian Evans Marcia Murray & Associates Realty LLC

    2208 Brookview Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6 Maple Ridge Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,862

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Miller Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    6 Maple Ridge Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /22

    $310,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5 Maple Ridge Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,489

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Kettlewood Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    5 Maple Ridge Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /27

    $280,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    65 1st St, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,878

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Fontes Mohawk Valley Realty Ventures LLC

    65 1st St, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
  • /2

    $490,388 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1469 Castleridge Rd, Schodack, NY 12033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,700

1469 Castleridge Rd, Schodack, NY 12033
  • /33

    $330,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    34 Elm St, Nassau, NY 12123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,581

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sesma Beach & Bartolo Realtors

    34 Elm St, Nassau, NY 12123
  • /2

    $222,400 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1 Elm St, Nassau, NY 12123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF

    Current Estimated Value $221,629

    Last Listing Agent John Mooney Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1 Elm St, Nassau, NY 12123
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    532 County Route 32, Kinderhook, NY 12184

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Castellano Gilcrest Properties

    532 County Route 32, Kinderhook, NY 12184
  • /38

    $435,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    329 Millers Corners Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,299

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Bucher Wager Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    329 Millers Corners Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /42

    $247,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    11 Middlesex Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,934

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wilkie Red Dog Realty

    11 Middlesex Rd, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /44

    $800,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    874 County Route 32, Kinderhook, NY 12184

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Block Coldwell Banker Prime Properti

    874 County Route 32, Kinderhook, NY 12184
  • /5

    $45,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    L47.115 U S 20, Nassau, NY 12123

    • Land
    • 6.77 Acres
    • $6,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeramie Davis Core Real Estate Team

    L47.115 U S 20, Nassau, NY 12123
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    346 Nassau Averill Park Rd, Nassau, NY 12123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,493

    Last Listing Agent Alec Wright Inglenook Realty Inc

    346 Nassau Averill Park Rd, Nassau, NY 12123
  • /24

    $120,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    25 Albany Ave, Nassau, NY 12123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,333

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Carr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    25 Albany Ave, Nassau, NY 12123
  • /44

    $350,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4 Van Buren Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,437

    Last Listing Agent Alvis Milligan Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    4 Van Buren Ave, East Greenbush, NY 12061
  • /53

    $90,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    25 Albany Ave, Nassau, NY 12123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,333

    Last Listing Agent David Schwartz KW Platform

    25 Albany Ave, Nassau, NY 12123
  • /25

    $360,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    38 Elm St, Nassau, NY 12123

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,667

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Wheeler, CBR, AHWD,SRES Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    38 Elm St, Nassau, NY 12123

Showing Results 121 - 155, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home