Joanna Concepcion
eXp Realty
(401) 361-4519
63 Total Sales
2 in Attendance Zone
$331K - $430K Price Range
|
Average GPA
3.63
|
Reading Proficiency
88%
|
|
Math Proficiency
67%
|
|
|
Student Teacher Ratio
13:1
Teachers
103
|
Full Time Teachers
103
|
|
Teachers in First or Second Year
10.1%
|
|
|
Average SAT
1230
Math
600
Verbal
620
|
Average ACT
28
Math
27
English
28
Reading
29
Science
27
|
|
Number of AP Courses
14
|
AP Pass Rate
77.7%
|
|
AP Math Enrollment
Average
|
AP Science Enrollment
Very High
|
|
Other AP Enrollment
High
|
|
|
Girls Athletic Participation
High
|
Boys Athletic Participation
High
|
|
Students Per Counselor
200:1
|
|
Male
52.7%
|
Female
46.4%
|
|
Male
52.7%
|
White
51.7%
|
|
Female
46.4%
|
Hispanic
39.1%
|
|
Economically disadvantaged
37.9%
|
Limited English proficient
4.9%
|
|
Black
3.9%
|
Two or more races
2.8%
|
|
Asian or Pacific Islander
2.2%
|
Native American
<1%
|
Joanna Concepcion
eXp Realty
(401) 361-4519
63 Total Sales
2 in Attendance Zone
$331K - $430K Price Range
Joseph Delli Carpini
Real Broker NY LLC
(914) 814-6131
8 Total Sales
1 in Attendance Zone
$395,000 Price
Marc Gerber
(914) 559-7661
94 Total Sales
1 in Attendance Zone
$550,000 Price
Milton Hyatt
KFortuna All Aspects Realty
(845) 682-5690
42 Total Sales
9 in Attendance Zone
$210K - $530K Price Range
Sharmistha 'Mish' Dutta
RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY FK
(845) 345-8472
36 Total Sales
7 in Attendance Zone
$305K - $600K Price Range
Nina Rodriguez
Coldwell Banker Realty
(844) 279-9858
27 Total Sales
2 in Attendance Zone
$360K - $415K Price Range
List Price Range
$283K - $1.5M
Homes For Sale
78
Average Home Value
$676,244
Median Lot Size
21,780 Sq Ft
% Renters
18%
Average Household Income
$132,653
% of College Grads
37.9%
Median Age
44
Average House Size
1,779 Sq Ft
Carmel High School is a public school for students in grades 9-12 in Carmel, NY, in the Carmel neighborhood, and is served by the Carmel Central School District in New York. Annual tuition is $0. The school has a total enrollment of 1,299 and maintains a student-teacher ratio of 13:1. Academic records show that 67% of students achieve proficiency in math, and 88% are proficient in reading. Carmel High School has received feedback and ratings, with a Niche grade of A- and a GreatSchools Rating of 7 out of 10. The average GPA is 3.63, the graduation rate is 92%, and average standardized test scores include an SAT score of 1230 and an ACT score of 28. The average home value in this area is $676,244. Discover additional schools in the area, like Longview School, George Fischer Middle School, St. James the Apostle School, and more. Learn more about what Carmel has to offer, and browse homes for sale and for rent near Carmel High School.