351

Recently Sold Scott County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $176,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    314 S 1st St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,867

    Last Listing Agent Susan Riley RE/MAX FIRST

    314 S 1st St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /32

    $229,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1320 Timber Meadows Ct, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,390

    Last Listing Agent James Mann RE/MAX FIRST

    1320 Timber Meadows Ct, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /32

    $284,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    85 Northfield Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,839

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Jewell

    85 Northfield Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /16

    $115,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    387 E Jefferson St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,385

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bare Berkshire Hathaway Home

    387 E Jefferson St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /20

    $179,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    364 Oak St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,223

    Last Listing Agent Trevor McIntosh McIntosh & Co Real Estate

    364 Oak St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /71

    $180,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2653 N Coffee Pot Rd, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,865

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Barger Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    2653 N Coffee Pot Rd, Austin, IN 47102
  • /11

    $185,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    137 Bowles Cir, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,521

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sharp F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    137 Bowles Cir, Austin, IN 47102
  • /33

    $190,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    127 N Church St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,579

127 N Church St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /74

    $200,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    82 Park Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,570

    Last Listing Agent Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    82 Park Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /8

    $179,800 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1402 W State Road 56 Unit SITE 1, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $221,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,234

    Last Listing Agent Dave Church Jack Bridgewater Real Estate

    1402 W State Road 56 Unit SITE 1, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /30

    $133,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    85 Rural St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,291

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ward Ward Realty Services

    85 Rural St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /34

    $285,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    519 N Boatman Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,944

    Last Listing Agent Jason Clifton F.C. Tucker/Scott Lynch Group

    519 N Boatman Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /15

    $51,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    143 S 7th St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,967

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jordan Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc.

    143 S 7th St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /25

    $237,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1482 N Solar St Unit LOT 6, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Stiller Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    1482 N Solar St Unit LOT 6, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /10

    $132,200 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7773 N Whitsitt Rd, Deputy, IN 47230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,300

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Berna Jack Bridgewater Real Estate

    7773 N Whitsitt Rd, Deputy, IN 47230
  • /22

    $77,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    TBD N Lauren Ln, Austin, IN 47102

    • Land
    • 6.6 Acres
    • $11,803 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

TBD N Lauren Ln, Austin, IN 47102
  • /10

    $87,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 County Road 575 S, Vienna Township, IN 47177

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Guthrie Guthrie Realty Services LLC

    0 County Road 575 S, Vienna Township, IN 47177
  • /34

    $225,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1114 N Pine St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Vallandingham Keller Williams Realty-East

    1114 N Pine St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /31

    $179,900 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    188 Paulanna Ave, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,572

188 Paulanna Ave, Austin, IN 47102
  • /36

    $240,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2318 N Lake View Dr, Austin, IN 47102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,271

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Curtis Mainstreet Realtors

    2318 N Lake View Dr, Austin, IN 47102
  • /30

    $42,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    0 U S 31, Austin, IN 47102

    • Land
    • 29.8 Acres
    • $1,426 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Christianson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 U S 31, Austin, IN 47102
  • /70

    $184,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    111 Rice St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,476

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Combs-Byrd Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    111 Rice St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /13

    $165,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5404 N Terry Rd, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,238

5404 N Terry Rd, Austin, IN 47102
  • /22

    $155,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1220 N 3rd St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,726

1220 N 3rd St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /29

    $149,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    184 Keith St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,451

    Last Listing Agent Jack May May Team REALTORS

    184 Keith St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /33

    $210,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5462 E Mockingbird Ln, Lexington, IN 47138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,122

5462 E Mockingbird Ln, Lexington, IN 47138
  • /5

    $4,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Lot 1 Crothersville Rd, Crothersville, IN 47102

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan

    Lot 1 Crothersville Rd, Crothersville, IN 47102
  • /65

    $480,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6981 E Webster Rd, Blocher, IN 47138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,950

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Jackson Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    6981 E Webster Rd, Blocher, IN 47138
  • /30

    $349,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5672 N Terry Rd, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,976

5672 N Terry Rd, Austin, IN 47102
  • /30

    $189,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    460 S Highway 31, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,000

460 S Highway 31, Austin, IN 47102
  • /19

    $142,500 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    482 N Meridian St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,882

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Jones RE/MAX Ability Plus

    482 N Meridian St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /2

    $147,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    325 Broadway St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,382

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OUTSIDE COMPANY

    325 Broadway St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /43

    $175,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1550 N Gardner St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,012

    Last Listing Agent Elmer Lambright eXp Realty, LLC - New Salisb

    1550 N Gardner St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /25

    $110,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9613 E State Road 362, Nabb, IN 47147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,763

    Last Listing Agent Lana Zollman Bridge Realtors

    9613 E State Road 362, Nabb, IN 47147
  • /19

    $89,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    542 North St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,490

542 North St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3881 N Hickory Hills Ln, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,500

3881 N Hickory Hills Ln, Austin, IN 47102
  • /18

    $179,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    382 Oak St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,438

382 Oak St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /21

    $895,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 Kent Indiana 256, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • Land
    • 119.34 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

0 Kent Indiana 256, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /18

    $246,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1170 S Riley Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Jones RE/MAX Ability Plus

    1170 S Riley Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /31

    $199,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2822 N State Road 203, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,271

2822 N State Road 203, Scottsburg, IN 47170

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home