25,404

Scott County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $379,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    102 Waterside Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Situated at the end of a cul-de-sac, this home offers both privacy and charm. The Brooklyn floor plan features a dramatic two-story foyer with a distinctive barrel vault ceiling that creates an impressive entry and seamlessly transitions into the main living areas. Cozy up to the fireplace in this spacious family room opens to the kitchen, complete with an island, breakfast bar, pantry, Caledonia

    Jason Caudill RE/MAX Creative Realty

    102 Waterside Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /26

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    109 Spring Meadow Path Unit 1, Georgetown, KY 40324

    These spacious 1 bed/ 1 bath apartments, situated directly across from Toyota Motor Manufacturing Kentucky are ideally located while also being tucked away from the buzz of I-75. Recently completed in 2025, its open concept design seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining guests. Storage will never be an issue, as there is ample space

    Taylor Caudill The Real Estate Co.

    109 Spring Meadow Path Unit 1, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /27

    $264,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    110 Dale Hollow Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,261

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Curtis Coldwell Banker McMahan

    110 Dale Hollow Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /55

      Est $448,348 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Anne Jennings Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      103 Anne Jennings Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,700
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Barcus Rector Hayden Realtors

  • /24

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    330 N Broadway St, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Unique historic property in downtown Georgetown! Property includes additional lot currently being used as a parking lot for about 20 cars. Extra lot is a separate deed and could be sold separately if desired. First floor features beautiful trim, hardwood floors, updated bathroom, and large laundry room with a sink and new washer and dryer. Upstairs has 3 spaces along with a small full bathroom.

    Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    330 N Broadway St, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /14

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 Savannah Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    This stunning New Construction Home Move-in Ready (CYPRESS FLOOR PLAN) Offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a convenient half bath, ideal for modern living. Has stainless steel appliances with LVP flooring throughout. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed 2,100 sq. ft. floor plan, where open spaces meet high-quality finishes. Enjoy easy access with a 2-car attached garage and unwind in

    Iris Todd Bluegrass Property Exchange

    113 Savannah Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /25

    $276,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    743 Rogers Gap Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,333

    Last Listing Agent Candi Combs Keller Williams Commonwealth

    743 Rogers Gap Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /57

      Est $425,966 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Anne Jennings Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      101 Anne Jennings Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melia Hord Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /46

    $370,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    113 Stapleton Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    ACTIVE ON MARKET AS OF 4/12/26 AND OFFERS WELCOME. Welcome to Georgetown and Paynes Crossing. This beautiful home is move in ready and waiting for it's next owners. The main floor has a large kitchen that is open to living and dining space, half bathroom, and a bonus room. The bonus room would make a nice, play room, or fourth bedroom (no closet) if needed. The whole main level has LVP flooring

    Kimberli Fister Kentucky Land and Home

    113 Stapleton Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /19

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    226 Jared Parker Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    NEW CONSTRUCTION HOMES located in The Villages at Lanes Run. Maintenance free living community. Rent includes mowing, stainless steel appliances, carpet and LVT flooring in certain areas. This home is the Cypress Monroe Plan with coved back porch. The community has several different plan options of 3 to 4 bedrooms ranging in price from 2100-2800. Privacy wood fencing available at an additional

    Kristi Osborne Bluegrass Property Exchange

    226 Jared Parker Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /2

    $444,586 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    136 Limestone Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Wilcox Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    136 Limestone Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /18

      Est $418,093 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Westwoods Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      143 Westwoods Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,930
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Severt Kassie & Associates

  • /2

    $395,865 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft

    110 Capella Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    The West Haven, from the Trend Collection, is a spacious five-bedroom home with a first-floor primary suite. The first floor living areas are all open to one another, and the kitchen has an island layout with pantry and breakfast area. The primary bedroom suite features a huge closet, a private bath with separately accessed double bowl vanity and linen closet. An upgrade bath option is offered

    Christy Rock Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    110 Capella Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /10

    $1,355 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    111 Juniper Path Unit 1 Bedroom Unit, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Stainless Steel Appliances Black Leathered Granite Countertops Luxury Vinyl Plank throughout Elegant Black Fixtures & Hardware Walk-in Closet Washer/Dryer Hook ups *Rentals available upon request* High Ceilings Soft-close Kitchen & Bathroom Cabinets Private Patio Pet Friendly (Additional Fees Apply) Dog Park Non-Smoking & much more!!!

    Erin Karlson BlueRock Realty

    111 Juniper Path Unit 1 Bedroom Unit, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /23

    $265,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    197 S Rays Fork Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,819

    Last Listing Agent Leandra Jenkins National Real Estate

    197 S Rays Fork Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /47

      Est $565,237 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Romarann Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      104 Romarann Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Coomer EXP Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $449,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft

    134 Dove Run Cir, Georgetown, KY 40324

    NEW CONSTRUCTION. Move In Ready!!! The Abigail Elevation-A by James Monroe Homes located in the Barkley Meadows neighborhood in Georgetown, KY. This spacious two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept first floor features a bright family room with a 4-foot extension and a fireplace, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The modern kitchen

    James Monroe Homes Builder
    134 Dove Run Cir, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /15

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    203 Jared Parker Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Rent this brand new home today! The Seneca B is a spacious 3 bedroom one level plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. You will love the open floorplan with living room, kitchen and breakfast. The kitchen will be equipped with stainless steel appliances, pantry & island! Home will have luxury vinyl plank flooring in living areas. This home also has a spacious laundry room. Need a fence? A privacy

    Keri Perez Bluegrass Property Exchange

    203 Jared Parker Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /113

    $1,060,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2092 Ironworks Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,390

    Last Listing Agent Abby Jones Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    2092 Ironworks Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /64

      Est $783,522 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Grable Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      141 Grable Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colby Davis ERA Select Real Estate

  • /39

    $369,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    203 Pleasant View Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Why wait to build when the life you've been dreaming about is already here? This nearly new home—just 4 years old—offers more than beautiful finishes and a prime location close to everything... it offers ease, comfort, and the kind of everyday living that just feels right. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice how effortlessly this home comes together—warm, inviting, and truly move-in ready

    Susan Wilburn Century 21 Advantage Realty - Georgetown

    203 Pleasant View Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /28

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    117 Savannah Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    MOVE NOW or Reserve for later! The Natahala B floorplan offers 4 bedrooms (all on 2nd level), and 2 1/2 baths. This floorplan is an open concept with living, dining, and kitchen. The kitchen will be equipped with stainless steel range, refrigerator, dishwasher and microwave. The living areas will have luxury vinyl plank flooring and bedrooms will have carpet. There is a washer and dryer hook-up

    Keri Perez Bluegrass Property Exchange

    117 Savannah Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /35

    $282,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    83 Falls Creek Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,537

    Last Listing Agent Clay Thomas Keller Williams Legacy Group

    83 Falls Creek Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /36

      Est $356,678 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Whitman Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      164 Whitman Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Harpring Wachman United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /17

    $1,570 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    111 Juniper Path Unit 2 Bedroom Unit, Georgetown, KY 40324

Erin Karlson BlueRock Realty

    111 Juniper Path Unit 2 Bedroom Unit, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /27

    $449,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    126 Lanes Run Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,437

    Last Listing Agent Romina Hancock RE/MAX Creative Realty

    126 Lanes Run Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /44

      Est $405,307 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Wilderness Cove Ln Unit 7, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      238 Wilderness Cove Ln Unit 7, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Hinchman Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

  • /31

    $378,750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    106 Elk Dr, Stamping Ground, KY 40379

    Welcome home to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the heart of Stamping Ground! This well-maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and space for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of room for gathering with family and friends. The inviting family room showcases

    Tonya Morrow KY Local

    106 Elk Dr, Stamping Ground, KY 40379
  • /34

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    218 Jared Parker Way, Georgetown, KY 40324

    TENTATIVE COMPLETION DATE - MAY/JUNE 2025. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME in Georgetown! Currently UNDER CONSTRUCTION. This is the Carsen plan. Maintenance free living community. Rent includes moving, stainless steel appliances, carpet and LVT flooring in certain areas. This home is all electric and has an open floor plan with a living/kitchen combo layout. This community has several different plan

    Kristi Osborne Bluegrass Property Exchange

    218 Jared Parker Way, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /42

    $284,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    113 Locust Grove Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $56,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,552

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Green Keller Williams Commonwealth

    113 Locust Grove Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /23

      Est $350,830 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Stephen Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      157 Stephen Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Adams Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /8

    $407,210 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    122 Hickory Grove Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Proposed Construction- Gorgeous Home Plan Known As The Harlequin Is A Must Build! The Primary Bedroom Is On The First Floor, Two Additional Bedrooms With A Spacious Loft On The Second, And Just A Few Of The Featured Upgrades In This Home Includes Upgraded Flooring Throughout, Stone To Ceiling Electric Fireplace, Granite Countertops, And So Much More! This Home Can Be Yours! Start The Build Of

    Grant Bennett Kassie & Associates

    122 Hickory Grove Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /2

    $391,988 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    138 Dunmore Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF

    Last Listing Agent Ben Smith-Gulley Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    138 Dunmore Ln, Georgetown, KY 40324
    • /33

      Est $340,837 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Stephen Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      153 Stephen Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Gunter Bluegrass Home Group

  • /59

    $409,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    119 Hickory Grove Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324

    Own this like-new home (only 4 years old, and seller's 2nd home). Walk right in to an open concept to a dining, kitchen, & living room. Abundant cabinets w/granite countertops, under the counter microwave, and S.S. appliances. Ventless, gas, stone fireplace is the focal point of the living room making it a cozy place to gather on these cold winter nights. The primary suite is tucked away from the

    Trina Penn RE/MAX Creative Realty

    119 Hickory Grove Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324
  • /26

    $170,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6617 Owenton Rd, Stamping Ground, KY 40379

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,023

    Last Listing Agent Paul Waddelow Hand in Hand Realty Central KY

    6617 Owenton Rd, Stamping Ground, KY 40379
    • /17

      Est $314,316 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Wayside Glen, Georgetown, KY 40324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      109 Wayside Glen, Georgetown, KY 40324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abbie Prater The Brokerage

  • /2

    $412,608 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    105 Oxford Landing Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $165/SF

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Meers Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    105 Oxford Landing Dr, Georgetown, KY 40324

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home