4,305

Scott Depot, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $75,758 per Acre

    0 Tbd Hedrick Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

John Bowman Old Dominion Realty Inc

    0 Tbd Hedrick Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /50

    Starting at $1,390 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    98 Devonshire Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Welcome to Wexford Village at Devonshire. This is the community you've been searching for. Our 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans are carefully designed to maximize comfort, style, and spaciousness— providing residents with a blueprint for the good life. Each home is fitted with an open-concept kitchen layout, energy efficient appliances, contemporary cabinetry, hardwood-style flooring, plush

    Wexford Village at Devonshire

    (304) 721-1917

    98 Devonshire Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /50

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    20 Short Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $329,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,404

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Pate RE/MAX Clarity

    20 Short Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Tyler Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      148 Tyler Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 361 Days On Market

  • /30

    $364,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft

    161 Oakwood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 4 bathroom brick home nestled on a beautiful Oakwood Est. lot. This property has mature trees and a large yard that creates a peaceful setting and perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Inside the home offers generous living space and a fullyfinished walkout basement complete with its own kitchen and living room which is ideal for extended family, guest or

    MICHELLE MATTOX Fathom Realty LLC

    161 Oakwood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /14

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    58 Maple Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    **Maple Lane Apartments - Spacious 3-Bedroom Home**Discover comfortable living at Maple Lane Apartments in Scott Depot, WV! This well-appointed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers 1500SQFT of living space, perfect for families or roommates.**Features & Amenities:**• Pet-friendly community welcoming small dogs, large dogs, and cats• In-unit washer/dryer hookups for your

    58 Maple Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /21

    $228,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    107 Country Cove Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,177

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER RICE Old Colony

    107 Country Cove Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Tyler Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      130 Tyler Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /48

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    122 Moorefield Place, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    Welcome to 122 Moorefield Place in the heart of Scott Depot! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an inviting open floor plan for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with ample room to unwind. Thoughtfully designed living spaces flow seamlessly, creating a bright and comfortable atmosphere throughout. Located in an

    Rich Kline Meeks Realty Group

    122 Moorefield Place, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /2

    $300 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 0.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    9 Riddle Mhp, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    **Riddle Mobile Home Park - Your Next Home Awaits**Discover comfortable and affordable living at Riddle Mobile Homes, where community meets convenience. Mobile home hookups now available with Meeks Rentals! Experience the perfect blend of privacy and community living. Our friendly management team is dedicated to providing exceptional service and maintaining a welcoming

    9 Riddle Mhp, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /38

    $419,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    365 Tyler Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,703

    Last Listing Agent Janet Amores Old Colony

    365 Tyler Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Tyler Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      128 Tyler Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /42

    $374,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    114 Heather Ct, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Beautiful and well-maintained 4 bedroom/2.5 bath home conveniently located near Interstate, shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities; hardwood and tile on main level which offers a den, dining area, eat-in kitchen, and large family room with a fireplace ang access to the covered patio area that overlooks the big landscaped back yard. Four generously sized bedrooms and 2 baths are on the

    Gina Dailey Old Colony

    114 Heather Ct, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /2

    $300 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 0.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    6 Park, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    **Riddle Mobile Home Park - Vacant Lot Available**Prime vacant lot now available for rent in the established Riddle Mobile Home Park community. This ready-to-develop site offers an excellent opportunity for your new mobile home placement.**Location Benefits:**Strategically positioned with convenient access to local shopping, dining, and essential services. Residents enjoy easy

    6 Park, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /26

    $267,500

    Sold May 22, 2026

    1 Hillcrest Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,187

    Last Listing Agent Tina Morris-Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    1 Hillcrest Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Bexley Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      79 Bexley Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /39

    $409,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    407 Beechwood Estates, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    MOVE IN READY! SCOTT DEPOT ALL BRICK HOME. IMMACULATE, NICELY UPDATED, FULL INTERIOR PAINT FROM TOP TO BOTTOM, 4 BEDROOM ON NEARLY 1 ACRE OF FLAT LAND. TASTEFUL & THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED THROUGHOUT, GRANITE KITCHEN TOPS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, NEW FIXTURES & A NEW ROOF, GUTTERS AND GUTTER GUARDS! TRANSFERABLE! SPACIOUS ROOMS, LIVING RM PLUS FAMILY RM WITH FIREPLACE. OUTDOOR LIVING SPACE W/PLENTY OF

    Jeremy Sutphin Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    407 Beechwood Estates, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /41

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    328 Teays Meadows Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thom Pratt Fathom Realty LLC

    328 Teays Meadows Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Thoroughbred Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2 Thoroughbred Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /49

    $394,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    120 Dominic Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in the desirable Scott Creek neighborhood! Tucked away on a large, flat lot at the back of the community, this property offers extra space and added privacy. The oversized garage features additional storage and a versatile bonus area perfect for a game room, workshop, or hobby space. The primary suite includes an en-suite bath with a

    Stephanie Cavender Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    120 Dominic Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    40 Wildrose Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Reeves-Paynter Faith Realty & Co., LLC

    40 Wildrose Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /39

      Est $333,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Tiger Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      307 Tiger Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /26

    $345,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    33 Marilyn Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Step into this inviting and beautifully maintained mid-entry home, offering generous living space on both the upper and lower levels. With four spacious bedrooms and two full baths, this home provides a flexible layout for everyday living and entertaining. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with thoughtful upkeep and ample storage. The oversized porch is a true highlight, with half of it

    Julie Wyrick Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central

    33 Marilyn Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /37

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    62 Kens Lake Estates Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE SPRIGLE Old Colony

    62 Kens Lake Estates Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /24

      Est $432,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Jones Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      77 Jones Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /17

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    35 Cooper Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    This is a stunning NEW modular construction Ranch home featuring a split bedroom design & open concept living area. Subdivision is brand new & centrally located. The colors and finishings are beautiful & you will love having all new everything including stainless appliances, LVP flooring in the main area & carpet in all 3 bedrooms. The 2 car garage and large utility room offer additional storage

    Thom Pratt Fathom Realty LLC

    35 Cooper Way, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /41

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    209 Maplewood Estates, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,442

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Scott Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    209 Maplewood Estates, Teays Valley, WV 25560
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      687 Mccloud Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      687 Mccloud Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /48

    $1,028,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,519 Sq Ft

    175 Mandy Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Marvelous & meticulously maintained home in coveted Cobblestone! Boasting over 7,500 sqft offering every amenity imaginable. 4 bed, (3 on main level), 4 bath. Expansive main-floor primary suite w/ lavish bathincluding walk-in shower and dual walk-in closets. Glistening harwood floors throughout main living areas. Stunning kitchen has been beautifully renovated with dual islands, granite

    Drue Smith Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    175 Mandy Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    136 Timberlake Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,695

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bonham Old Colony

    136 Timberlake Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Stardust Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      18 Stardust Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195 Days On Market

  • /10

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $38,288 per Acre

    159 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Build your dream home on just over 1 acre in the Colonial Oaks subdivision in Scott Depot,where a quiet, tucked-away setting offers a welcome sense of privacy without sacrificingconvenience. These residential lots provide the space to create a home that fits your vision, withroom to enjoy outdoor living, entertain, or simply relax in a peaceful setting. Located just minutesfrom

    Nicholas Campbell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    159 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /50

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    31 Hillsdale Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,946

    Last Listing Agent WANDA ROBERTSON Old Colony

    31 Hillsdale Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Apple Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      103 Apple Ln, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $51,630 per Acre

    114 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Build the home of your dreams in this private Scott Depot neighborhood; award winning schools; convenient to I-64, Route 35, and Route 60; within 30 minutes of Charleston and Huntington.

    Gina Dailey Old Colony

    114 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • 0 Skyline Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    $8,250

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Skyline Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $41,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Skyline Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /23

      Est $353,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Hidden Valley Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      170 Hidden Valley Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /9

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $49,524 per Acre

    105 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

105 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /29

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1965 Scott Depot Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Thomas RE/MAX Clarity

    1965 Scott Depot Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /26

      Est $237,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Crooked Creek Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      194 Crooked Creek Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home